Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
16:00
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
2 0% for Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.45 |
4.25 |
5.44 |
|
1.50 |
4.00 |
4.70 |
|
1.44 |
4.20 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.13 |
2.35 |
|
1.13 |
1.18 |
2.25 |
|
1.10 |
1.17 |
2.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Liptovsky Mikulas, away team is from Lehota pod Vtacnikom.
Distance between them is 85.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Mestsky Stadion Liptovsky Mikulas,
which has capacity
1 950 persons and seats capacity 610.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Mestsky Stadion Liptovsky Mikulas.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Bratislava B |
2 - 0 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2.54 |
3.40 |
2.30 |
| 05.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2 - 0 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.16 |
3.66 |
2.81 |
| 27.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
OFK Malzenice |
1 - 2 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2.34 |
3.42 |
2.46 |
| 18.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
0 - 0 |
Zlate Moravce |
1.93 |
3.49 |
3.19 |
| 11.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2 - 0 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2.52 |
3.45 |
2.31 |
| 04.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
3 - 3 |
Inter Bratislava |
1.81 |
3.60 |
3.52 |
| 30.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2 - 0 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
1.85 |
3.54 |
3.43 |
| 22.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
1 - 0 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
3.47 |
3.79 |
1.79 |
| 14.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2 - 2 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.63 |
3.63 |
4.58 |
| 08.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
1 - 1 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
1.64 |
3.59 |
4.47 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Banik Lehota |
0 - 3 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
4.46 |
3.74 |
1.60 |
| 10.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.83 |
3.55 |
3.46 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
3 - 2 |
Banik Lehota |
1.71 |
3.95 |
4.26 |
| 26.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 4 |
Slovan Galanta |
1.52 |
4.01 |
4.92 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
2 - 1 |
Banik Lehota |
5.39 |
4.22 |
1.45 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.65 |
3.89 |
4.09 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 1 |
Banik Lehota |
1.95 |
3.51 |
3.24 |
| 29.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
FK Humenne |
1.75 |
3.69 |
3.73 |
| 22.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
2 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
2.03 |
3.40 |
3.09 |
| 15.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
0 - 2 |
Banik Lehota |
1.62 |
3.82 |
4.45 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.06.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2 - 2 |
Banik Lehota |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.02.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Banik Lehota |
2 - 3 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.11.2025 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
2 - 2 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
3.05 |
3.37 |
2.06 |
| 26.07.2025 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2 - 0 |
Banik Lehota |
1.33 |
4.67 |
7.42 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
2. Liga Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
29 |
| 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
12 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
23 |
13 |
+10 |
28 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
23 |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
22 |
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
20 |
| 6 |
Inter Bratislava |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
15 |
+12 |
19 |
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
12 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
19 |
| 8 |
Tatran Presov |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 9 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
16 |
| 10 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
16 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
15 |
| 12 |
Zlate Moravce |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
13 |
| 13 |
OFK Malzenice |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
11 |
| 14 |
MFK Bytca |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
13 |
31 |
-18 |
9 |
| 15 |
FK Humenne |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
8 |
| 16 |
MFK Zvolen |
12 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
21 |
-14 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
|
| Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
|
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Inter Bratislava |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 8 |
Tatran Presov |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Zlate Moravce |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
OFK Malzenice |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
MFK Bytca |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
FK Humenne |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
MFK Zvolen |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
17 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.42 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
1.58 |
| Matches Scored |
58% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
67% |
| BTS |
33% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.45 |
4.25 |
5.44 |
|
1.50 |
4.00 |
4.70 |
|
1.44 |
4.20 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.13 |
2.35 |
|
1.13 |
1.18 |
2.25 |
|
1.10 |
1.17 |
2.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
2 0% for Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign