Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
16:00
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
MFK Bytca
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.11 |
7.10 |
12.70 |
|
1.15 |
6.00 |
11.00 |
|
1.18 |
5.60 |
9.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.07 |
3.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.03 |
9.50 |
|
|
1.05 |
7.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.81 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.76 |
1.84 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.79 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Liptovsky Mikulas, away team is from Bytca.
Distance between them is 78.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Mestsky Stadion Liptovsky Mikulas,
which has capacity
1 950 persons and seats capacity 610.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Mestsky Stadion Liptovsky Mikulas.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
3 - 2 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.54 |
3.98 |
4.67 |
| 24.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 1 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2.03 |
3.53 |
2.89 |
| 20.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Tatran Liptovsky |
0 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
2.94 |
3.41 |
2.01 |
| 16.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
1 - 0 |
Banik Lehota |
1.64 |
3.77 |
4.19 |
| 11.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Bratislava B |
2 - 0 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2.54 |
3.40 |
2.30 |
| 05.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2 - 0 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.16 |
3.66 |
2.81 |
| 27.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
OFK Malzenice |
1 - 2 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2.34 |
3.42 |
2.46 |
| 18.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
0 - 0 |
Zlate Moravce |
1.93 |
3.49 |
3.19 |
| 11.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2 - 0 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2.52 |
3.45 |
2.31 |
| 04.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
3 - 3 |
Inter Bratislava |
1.81 |
3.60 |
3.52 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 3 draws
in last 6 home matches.
MFK Bytca - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Zvolen |
5 - 0 |
MFK Bytca |
1.38 |
4.28 |
6.24 |
| 24.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
0 - 3 |
Tatran Presov |
4.76 |
3.81 |
1.55 |
| 17.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Galanta |
2 - 1 |
MFK Bytca |
1.48 |
4.03 |
5.18 |
| 10.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
4 - 1 |
FK Humenne |
2.91 |
3.26 |
2.14 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
1 - 2 |
MSK Zilina B |
3.82 |
3.89 |
1.77 |
| 26.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
4 - 1 |
MFK Bytca |
1.24 |
5.15 |
8.70 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
2 - 1 |
Banik Lehota |
5.39 |
4.22 |
1.45 |
| 13.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Bratislava B |
2 - 0 |
MFK Bytca |
1.38 |
4.45 |
6.09 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
MSK Namestovo |
0 - 0 |
MFK Bytca |
2.13 |
3.45 |
2.79 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
1 - 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
6.92 |
4.44 |
1.36 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.07.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
0 - 5 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
3.89 |
3.72 |
1.73 |
2. Liga Standing to 09.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
15 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
16 |
+11 |
33 |
| 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
15 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
30 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
24 |
+5 |
29 |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
16 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
28 |
20 |
+8 |
27 |
| 5 |
Tatran Presov |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
24 |
19 |
+5 |
25 |
| 6 |
MSK Zilina B |
15 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
24 |
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
15 |
7 |
2 |
6 |
23 |
26 |
-3 |
23 |
| 8 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
22 |
| 9 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
16 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
23 |
27 |
-4 |
22 |
| 10 |
Inter Bratislava |
15 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
33 |
22 |
+11 |
21 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
15 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
18 |
| 12 |
OFK Malzenice |
15 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
16 |
| 13 |
Zlate Moravce |
15 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
14 |
| 14 |
FK Humenne |
15 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
25 |
-11 |
13 |
| 15 |
MFK Zvolen |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
9 |
| 16 |
MFK Bytca |
15 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
14 |
41 |
-27 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
|
| MFK Bytca |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
|
MFK Bytca |
MFK Bytca |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 5 |
Tatran Presov |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
MSK Zilina B |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
| 9 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Inter Bratislava |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 12 |
OFK Malzenice |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 13 |
Zlate Moravce |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
FK Humenne |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
MFK Zvolen |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 16 |
MFK Bytca |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
MFK Bytca |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
0 |
| Losses |
5 |
12 |
| Goals For |
22 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
41 |
| Average Scored |
1.47 |
0.93 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
2.73 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
93% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
47% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
0 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
7 |
| Goals For |
13 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.86 |
0.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
3.29 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
43% |
100% |
| BTS |
43% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
86% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
71% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.11 |
7.10 |
12.70 |
|
1.15 |
6.00 |
11.00 |
|
1.18 |
5.60 |
9.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.07 |
3.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.03 |
9.50 |
|
|
1.05 |
7.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.81 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.76 |
1.84 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.79 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign