Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
17:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Presov, away team is from Humenne.
Distance between them is 49.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tatran,
which has capacity
5 410 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tatran.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Tatran Presov - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
3 - 0 |
Slovan Galanta |
1.44 |
4.11 |
5.45 |
| 24.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
0 - 3 |
Tatran Presov |
4.76 |
3.81 |
1.55 |
| 19.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
1 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.38 |
4.36 |
6.09 |
| 10.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 2 |
Tatran Presov |
2.30 |
3.27 |
2.61 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
3 - 2 |
Banik Lehota |
1.71 |
3.95 |
4.26 |
| 27.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Bratislava B |
2 - 2 |
Tatran Presov |
2.65 |
3.23 |
2.30 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
0 - 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.07 |
3.26 |
3.05 |
| 13.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
OFK Malzenice |
0 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
2.79 |
3.24 |
2.24 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
0 - 1 |
Zlate Moravce |
1.67 |
3.59 |
4.29 |
| 28.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
3 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
3.34 |
3.53 |
1.91 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FK Humenne - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
2 - 2 |
OFK Malzenice |
2.57 |
3.24 |
2.36 |
| 24.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Galanta |
3 - 3 |
FK Humenne |
1.63 |
3.78 |
4.16 |
| 17.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
2 - 1 |
Zlate Moravce |
3.10 |
3.42 |
1.99 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2 - 1 |
FK Humenne |
1.32 |
4.76 |
6.92 |
| 10.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
4 - 1 |
FK Humenne |
2.91 |
3.26 |
2.14 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
0 - 2 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2.39 |
3.51 |
2.61 |
| 28.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
0 - 0 |
FK Humenne |
1.99 |
3.50 |
3.04 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
1 - 1 |
Inter Bratislava |
3.38 |
3.44 |
1.88 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 1 |
FK Humenne |
1.53 |
3.94 |
4.84 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
0 - 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
4.34 |
3.75 |
1.63 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.07.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
1 - 2 |
Tatran Presov |
2.82 |
3.44 |
2.14 |
| 29.03.2025 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
3 - 0 |
FK Humenne |
1.19 |
5.35 |
10.41 |
| 01.02.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Tatran Presov |
5 - 1 |
FK Humenne |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.10.2024 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
0 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
3.67 |
3.04 |
1.91 |
| 17.05.2024 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
2 - 0 |
Tatran Presov |
5.89 |
4.43 |
1.41 |
| 03.02.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Tatran Presov |
2 - 0 |
FK Humenne |
1.77 |
3.75 |
3.67 |
| 04.11.2023 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
0 - 0 |
FK Humenne |
1.54 |
3.80 |
5.41 |
| 08.07.2023 |
Club Friendly |
FK Humenne |
1 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
2.94 |
3.69 |
2.05 |
| 25.02.2023 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
2 - 0 |
FK Humenne |
1.52 |
3.77 |
5.05 |
| 08.11.2022 |
Slovak Cup |
FK Humenne |
0 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
2.98 |
3.18 |
2.10 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tatran Presov there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
2. Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
15 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
16 |
+11 |
33 |
| 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
15 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
30 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
24 |
+5 |
29 |
| 4 |
Tatran Presov |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
24 |
19 |
+5 |
25 |
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
15 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
24 |
| 6 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
15 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
19 |
+4 |
24 |
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
15 |
7 |
2 |
6 |
23 |
26 |
-3 |
23 |
| 8 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
22 |
| 9 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
| 10 |
Inter Bratislava |
15 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
33 |
22 |
+11 |
21 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
15 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
18 |
| 12 |
OFK Malzenice |
15 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
16 |
| 13 |
Zlate Moravce |
15 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
14 |
| 14 |
FK Humenne |
15 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
25 |
-11 |
13 |
| 15 |
MFK Zvolen |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
9 |
| 16 |
MFK Bytca |
15 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
14 |
41 |
-27 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tatran Presov |
|
| FK Humenne |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Tatran Presov |
Tatran Presov |
|
FK Humenne |
FK Humenne |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Tatran Presov |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 8 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Inter Bratislava |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 12 |
OFK Malzenice |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Zlate Moravce |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
FK Humenne |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
MFK Zvolen |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
MFK Bytca |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Tatran Presov |
FK Humenne |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
8 |
| Goals For |
24 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
25 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
0.93 |
| Average Conceded |
1.27 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
87% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
10 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.43 |
0.86 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.29 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
86% |
| BTS |
57% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
43% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign