Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
16:00
Tatran Presov
MSK Zilina B
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.35 |
4.50 |
6.84 |
|
1.40 |
4.30 |
6.00 |
|
1.36 |
4.40 |
6.00 |
|
1.57 |
3.70 |
4.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.11 |
2.67 |
|
1.03 |
1.11 |
2.65 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
2.70 |
|
1.12 |
1.17 |
2.00 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.90 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.07 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.71 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Presov, away team is from Zilina.
Distance between them is 183.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tatran,
which has capacity
5 410 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tatran.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Tatran Presov - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 2 |
Tatran Presov |
2.30 |
3.27 |
2.61 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
3 - 2 |
Banik Lehota |
1.71 |
3.95 |
4.26 |
| 27.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Bratislava B |
2 - 2 |
Tatran Presov |
2.65 |
3.23 |
2.30 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
0 - 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.07 |
3.26 |
3.05 |
| 13.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
OFK Malzenice |
0 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
2.79 |
3.24 |
2.24 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
0 - 1 |
Zlate Moravce |
1.67 |
3.59 |
4.29 |
| 28.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
3 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
3.34 |
3.53 |
1.91 |
| 22.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
2 - 1 |
Inter Bratislava |
1.85 |
3.27 |
3.76 |
| 16.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
4 - 2 |
Tatran Presov |
2.12 |
3.25 |
3.03 |
| 08.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
1 - 1 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
1.64 |
3.59 |
4.47 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
MSK Zilina B - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
2 - 3 |
Slovan Galanta |
1.81 |
3.51 |
3.52 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
1 - 2 |
MSK Zilina B |
3.82 |
3.89 |
1.77 |
| 28.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
0 - 0 |
FK Humenne |
1.99 |
3.50 |
3.04 |
| 20.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
4 - 2 |
Povazska Bystr. |
2.42 |
3.40 |
2.40 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.65 |
3.89 |
4.09 |
| 07.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
2 - 0 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
2.13 |
3.39 |
2.87 |
| 29.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.66 |
3.78 |
4.08 |
| 23.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
2 - 1 |
OFK Malzenice |
2.13 |
3.43 |
2.87 |
| 15.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Zlate Moravce |
0 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.82 |
3.50 |
3.63 |
| 09.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
2 - 1 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2.10 |
3.37 |
3.00 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.04.2025 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
1 - 4 |
Tatran Presov |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.09.2024 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
2 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.21 |
5.47 |
10.06 |
| 17.03.2024 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
1 - 2 |
Tatran Presov |
5.04 |
3.96 |
1.49 |
| 26.08.2023 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
4 - 2 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.57 |
3.94 |
4.55 |
| 18.03.2023 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
1 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.54 |
3.91 |
4.65 |
| 20.08.2022 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
0 - 4 |
Tatran Presov |
1.84 |
3.71 |
3.18 |
| 23.03.2019 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
0 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
3.67 |
3.59 |
1.76 |
| 19.08.2018 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
2 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
1.89 |
3.52 |
3.34 |
| 11.05.2016 |
Playoff |
Tatran Presov |
2 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.40 |
4.20 |
6.00 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Tatran Presov there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
2. Liga Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
29 |
| 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
12 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
23 |
13 |
+10 |
28 |
| 3 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
23 |
| 4 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
23 |
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
20 |
| 6 |
Inter Bratislava |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
15 |
+12 |
19 |
| 7 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
19 |
| 8 |
Slovan Galanta |
12 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
19 |
| 9 |
Tatran Presov |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
18 |
20 |
-2 |
16 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
15 |
| 12 |
Zlate Moravce |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
13 |
| 13 |
OFK Malzenice |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 14 |
MFK Bytca |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
13 |
31 |
-18 |
9 |
| 15 |
FK Humenne |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
8 |
| 16 |
MFK Zvolen |
12 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
21 |
-14 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tatran Presov |
|
| MSK Zilina B |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Tatran Presov |
Tatran Presov |
|
MSK Zilina B |
MSK Zilina B |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Inter Bratislava |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Slovan Galanta |
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 9 |
Tatran Presov |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Zlate Moravce |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 13 |
OFK Malzenice |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
MFK Bytca |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
FK Humenne |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
MFK Zvolen |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Tatran Presov |
MSK Zilina B |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
17 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.42 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.08 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
67% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
60% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.35 |
4.50 |
6.84 |
|
1.40 |
4.30 |
6.00 |
|
1.36 |
4.40 |
6.00 |
|
1.57 |
3.70 |
4.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.11 |
2.67 |
|
1.03 |
1.11 |
2.65 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
2.70 |
|
1.12 |
1.17 |
2.00 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.90 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.07 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.71 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign