Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
11:00
11:00
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
Jubilo Iwata
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tegevajaro Miyazaki
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Jubilo Iwata
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.15 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.29 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.24 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.79 | 1.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.96 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Miyazaki, away team is from Iwata. Distance between them is 673.2 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.08 |
| 07.10.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 0 | Tegevajaro M. | 1.74 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija | 2.52 | 3.49 | 2.49 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 3 - 2 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.03 | 3.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.09.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 3 | Tegevajaro M. | 3.40 | 3.14 | 2.02 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 3 - 2 | Fujieda MYFC | 1.95 | 3.15 | 3.60 |
| 05.09.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.28 | 3.06 | 2.93 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Tegevajaro M. | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama | 3.01 | 3.33 | 2.12 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 4 - 2 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.27 | 3.07 | 2.91 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 0 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.45 | 3.07 | 2.70 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Jubilo Iwata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | Consadole Sapporo | 1.71 | 3.69 | 3.96 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 2 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.13 | 3.44 | 3.12 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Jubilo Iwata | 4 - 2 | JEF United Chiba | 2.27 | 3.38 | 2.74 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 2 | Vanraure H. | 1.51 | 3.73 | 5.57 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 3.16 | 3.12 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 3.68 | 3.13 | 1.95 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama | 2.39 | 3.28 | 2.58 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | SC Sagamihara | 0 - 3 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.79 | 3.14 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.77 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 0 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.45 | 3.07 | 2.70 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 0 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.45 | 3.07 | 2.70 |
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 0 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 10 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Imabari | 10 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 10 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |
| Jubilo Iwata | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | Jubilo Iwata | Jubilo Iwata | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | |||||||
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | |||||||
| 14 | Iwaki FC | |||||||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 17 | Imabari | |||||||
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Tegevajaro Miyazaki | Jubilo Iwata | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.15 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.29 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.24 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.79 | 1.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.96 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tegevajaro Miyazaki
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Jubilo Iwata
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign