Netherlands - Eredivisie (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Telstar Velsen
Feyenoord
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8.30 | 5.68 | 1.34 |
|
|
8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 |
|
|
7.50 | 5.75 | 1.35 |
|
|
7.50 | 5.60 | 1.32 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.30 | 1.15 | 1.07 |
|
|
3.60 | 1.13 | 1.07 |
|
|
3.20 | 1.14 | 1.09 |
|
|
3.25 | 1.13 | 1.08 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
7.00 | 1.07 | |
|
|
5.75 | 1.12 | |
|
|
5.40 | 1.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.55 | 1.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.98 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.04 | 1.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Velsen, away team is from Rotterdam. Distance between them is 60.9 km. Match will take place on stadium TATA Steel Stadion, which has capacity 3 060 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium TATA Steel Stadion. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Telstar Velsen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag | 2.09 | 3.67 | 3.33 |
| 20.09.2026 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | Telstar Velsen | 1.24 | 6.82 | 10.21 |
| 13.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen | 0 - 0 | Telstar Velsen | 1.61 | 4.57 | 4.73 |
| 09.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Twente | 1 - 0 | Telstar Velsen | 1.26 | 6.52 | 9.74 |
| 06.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | 1.63 | 4.41 | 4.82 |
| 30.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 0 - 4 | Ajax Amsterdam | 6.14 | 5.16 | 1.44 |
| 14.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 1 - 3 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2.22 | 3.70 | 3.04 |
| 08.08.2026 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | Telstar Velsen | 1.50 | 4.74 | 5.85 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsburg | 3 - 1 | Telstar Velsen | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.44 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | De Graafschap | 3 - 6 | Telstar Velsen | 2.81 | 3.60 | 2.07 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Feyenoord - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 2 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar | 1.69 | 4.15 | 4.61 |
| 20.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 5 - 0 | FC Utrecht | 1.27 | 6.38 | 9.60 |
| 13.09.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Zwolle | 0 - 7 | Feyenoord | 6.43 | 5.20 | 1.42 |
| 09.09.2026 | ChL Group | Barcelona | 5 - 1 | Feyenoord | 1.07 | 12.34 | 24.79 |
| 05.09.2026 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 3 | Feyenoord | 2.83 | 4.01 | 2.23 |
| 30.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag | 1.16 | 8.47 | 14.56 |
| 23.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 5 | Feyenoord | 9.54 | 6.02 | 1.29 |
| 16.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 2 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.38 | 5.48 | 7.02 |
| 09.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 1 | Feyenoord | 4.53 | 4.19 | 1.70 |
| 02.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Feyenoord | 2 - 1 | Atalanta | 2.71 | 3.84 | 2.14 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2026 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 2 - 1 | Telstar Velsen | 1.21 | 6.52 | 11.24 |
| 30.11.2025 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 1 - 2 | Feyenoord | 5.55 | 4.46 | 1.50 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Telstar Velsen there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Eredivisie Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 8 | +20 | 20 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | +16 | 19 |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Twente | 8 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Ajax Amsterdam | 8 | +12 | 15 |
| 6 | FC Groningen | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | 8 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Excelsior | 8 | +2 | 11 |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | SC Cambuur | 8 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | FC Utrecht | 8 | -11 | 8 |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Telstar Velsen | 8 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | FC Zwolle | 8 | -15 | 4 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 8 | -10 | 3 |
| 18 | Willem II Tilburg | 8 | -16 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Telstar Velsen | |
| Feyenoord | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Telstar Velsen | Telstar Velsen | Feyenoord | Feyenoord | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Feyenoord | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | |||||||
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Twente | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Ajax Amsterdam | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 6 | FC Groningen | |||||||
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | |||||||
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Excelsior | |||||||
| 10 | Heerenveen | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 12 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | |||
| 13 | FC Utrecht | 5 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Telstar Velsen | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | FC Zwolle | 0 - 7 | 0 - 7 | |||||
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 18 | Willem II Tilburg | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Telstar Velsen | Feyenoord | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 3.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.75 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 75% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8.30 | 5.68 | 1.34 |
|
|
8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 |
|
|
7.50 | 5.75 | 1.35 |
|
|
7.50 | 5.60 | 1.32 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.30 | 1.15 | 1.07 |
|
|
3.60 | 1.13 | 1.07 |
|
|
3.20 | 1.14 | 1.09 |
|
|
3.25 | 1.13 | 1.08 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
7.00 | 1.07 | |
|
|
5.75 | 1.12 | |
|
|
5.40 | 1.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.55 | 1.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.98 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.04 | 1.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.