Netherlands - Eredivisie (2026 - 2027)
13:30
Telstar Velsen
SC Cambuur
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 4.37 | 4.78 |
|
|
1.63 | 4.40 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.33 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.20 | 4.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.22 | 2.26 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.18 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.21 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.80 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.23 | 3.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Velsen, away team is from Leeuwarden. Distance between them is 113.4 km. Match will take place on stadium TATA Steel Stadion, which has capacity 3 060 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium TATA Steel Stadion. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Telstar Velsen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 0 - 4 | Ajax Amsterdam | 6.14 | 5.16 | 1.44 |
| 14.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 1 - 3 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2.22 | 3.70 | 3.04 |
| 08.08.2026 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | Telstar Velsen | 1.50 | 4.74 | 5.85 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsburg | 3 - 1 | Telstar Velsen | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.44 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | De Graafschap | 3 - 6 | Telstar Velsen | 2.81 | 3.60 | 2.07 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 0 | Telstar Velsen | 2.21 | 3.50 | 2.79 |
| 17.05.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Volendam | 1 - 2 | Telstar Velsen | 2.67 | 3.63 | 2.34 |
| 10.05.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 3 - 0 | Heracles Almelo | 1.36 | 5.23 | 6.84 |
| 02.05.2026 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 1 | Telstar Velsen | 1.53 | 4.83 | 5.28 |
| 22.04.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 4 - 1 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2.28 | 3.66 | 2.77 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
SC Cambuur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 4 | Twente | 8.02 | 5.63 | 1.34 |
| 23.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 5 | Feyenoord | 9.54 | 6.02 | 1.29 |
| 15.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 1.71 | 4.24 | 4.34 |
| 07.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 0 - 4 | Excelsior | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.67 |
| 28.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 1 - 2 | Volos FC | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.04 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1.79 | 3.58 | 3.61 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Excelsior | 3 - 2 | SC Cambuur | 2.08 | 3.51 | 2.82 |
| 24.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2.03 | 3.85 | 2.97 |
| 17.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 2.23 | 3.78 | 2.66 |
| 10.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 2.67 | 3.77 | 2.23 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | Telstar Velsen | 1.72 | 3.94 | 4.07 |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Telstar Velsen | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | 3.06 | 3.48 | 2.10 |
| 23.03.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | Telstar Velsen | 1.75 | 3.87 | 3.93 |
| 18.08.2023 | Eerste Divisie | Telstar Velsen | 2 - 3 | SC Cambuur | 3.27 | 3.46 | 2.07 |
| 16.07.2022 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | Telstar Velsen | 1.33 | 5.23 | 7.30 |
| 01.03.2022 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 2 - 0 | Telstar Velsen | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2021 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | Telstar Velsen | 1.19 | 6.08 | 11.14 |
| 04.12.2020 | Eerste Divisie | Telstar Velsen | 1 - 2 | SC Cambuur | 5.29 | 4.29 | 1.51 |
| 07.09.2019 | Eerste Divisie | Telstar Velsen | 0 - 2 | SC Cambuur | 2.72 | 3.44 | 2.35 |
| 05.04.2019 | Eerste Divisie | Telstar Velsen | 4 - 2 | SC Cambuur | 2.89 | 3.39 | 2.24 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 8 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Telstar Velsen there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Eredivisie Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | +10 | 12 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | +10 | 10 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 4 | +4 | 8 |
| 4 | Ajax Amsterdam | 3 | +6 | 7 |
| 5 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 8 | Excelsior | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 9 | Twente | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 10 | FC Groningen | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 4 | -1 | 5 |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | Telstar Velsen | 3 | -5 | 3 |
| 14 | FC Zwolle | 4 | -4 | 3 |
| 15 | Willem II Tilburg | 3 | -6 | 1 |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | 4 | -7 | 1 |
| 17 | FC Utrecht | 4 | -9 | 1 |
| 18 | SC Cambuur | 4 | -12 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Telstar Velsen | |
| SC Cambuur | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Telstar Velsen | Telstar Velsen | SC Cambuur | SC Cambuur | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | |||||||
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | |||||||
| 3 | Feyenoord | 2 - 5 | ||||||
| 4 | Ajax Amsterdam | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | Go Ahead Eagles | |||||||
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Excelsior | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 9 | Twente | 1 - 4 | ||||||
| 10 | FC Groningen | |||||||
| 11 | Heerenveen | |||||||
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 13 | Telstar Velsen | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | FC Zwolle | |||||||
| 15 | Willem II Tilburg | |||||||
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | |||||||
| 17 | FC Utrecht | |||||||
| 18 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Telstar Velsen | SC Cambuur | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 4.37 | 4.78 |
|
|
1.63 | 4.40 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.33 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.20 | 4.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.22 | 2.26 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.18 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.21 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.80 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.23 | 3.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.