Mauritania - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
17:00
17:00
Tevragh-Zeina
Nouakchott Academy
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tevragh-Zeina
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nouakchott Academy
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.48 | 2.95 | 2.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 1.28 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.67 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Tevragh-Zeina. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Tevragh-Zeina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Police Nouakch. | 1 - 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 4 - 1 | Armee Nationale | 2.30 | 2.93 | 3.01 |
| 20.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Pompiers | 1 - 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1.97 | 2.95 | 3.33 |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 0 - 0 | N'Zidane | 1.89 | 3.05 | 3.97 |
| 24.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Ksar | 1 - 3 | Tevragh-Zeina | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 0 - 2 | SNIM | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | N'Zidane | 4 - 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1 - 1 | Pompiers | 2.65 | 2.80 | 2.63 |
| 29.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Kaedi | 2 - 4 | Tevragh-Zeina | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Gendrim | 1 - 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 2.43 | 2.85 | 2.88 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Nouakchott Academy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakchott Academy | 1 - 0 | Kedia | 1.42 | 3.60 | 7.85 |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouadhibou | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Academy | 1.59 | 3.32 | 5.60 |
| 24.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakchott Academy | 2 - 1 | SNIM | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Pompiers | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Academy | 2.14 | 3.04 | 3.24 |
| 11.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakchott Academy | 2 - 0 | Inter Nouakchott | - | - | - |
| 07.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakch. Kings | 1 - 2 | Nouakchott Academy | 2.49 | 3.16 | 2.56 |
| 29.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | N'Zidane | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Academy | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakchott Academy | 0 - 0 | Police Nouakch. | 2.18 | 3.15 | 2.95 |
| 07.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Douane Nouakch. | 1 - 1 | Nouakchott Academy | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| 14.03.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakchott Academy | 2 - 0 | Ksar | 1.48 | 3.51 | 5.29 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakchott Academy | 3 - 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.39 |
| 07.10.2025 | Ligue 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 2 - 1 | Nouakchott Academy | 1.51 | 4.00 | 5.20 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Tevragh-Zeina there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Ligue 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pompiers | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 2 | Police Nouakchott | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 3 | Gendrim | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Nouadhibou | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | N'Zidane | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 6 | Tevragh-Zeina | 4 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | Douane Nouakchott | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 8 | Nouakchott Academy | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Chemal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | SNIM | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 12 | Armee Nationale | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 13 | Kaedi | 3 | -4 | 1 |
| 14 | Kedia | 4 | -7 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tevragh-Zeina | |
| Nouakchott Academy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tevragh-Zeina | Tevragh-Zeina | Nouakchott Academy | Nouakchott Academy | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pompiers | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Police Nouakchott | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Gendrim | |||||||
| 4 | Nouadhibou | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | N'Zidane | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Tevragh-Zeina | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Douane Nouakchott | |||||||
| 8 | Nouakchott Academy | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Chemal | |||||||
| 10 | SNIM | |||||||
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | |||||||
| 12 | Armee Nationale | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Kaedi | |||||||
| 14 | Kedia | 1 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Tevragh-Zeina | Nouakchott Academy | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 0% |
| BTS | 75% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 0% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.48 | 2.95 | 2.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 1.28 | 1.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.67 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tevragh-Zeina
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nouakchott Academy
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign