Vietnam - V.League 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
11:00
11:00
Thanh Hoa FC
Nam Dinh FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Thanh Hoa FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nam Dinh FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Thanh Hoa, away team is from Nam Dinh. Distance between them is 80.3 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Thanh Hoa FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Hai Phong | 1 - 2 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.92 | 3.00 | 3.78 |
| 19.09.2026 | Vietnamese Cup | Thanh Hoa FC | 0 - 2 | Becamex City | 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.22 |
| 11.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 2 - 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.31 | 4.34 | 8.86 |
| 06.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 3 - 2 | SHB Da Nang | 3.06 | 2.76 | 2.33 |
| 07.06.2026 | V.League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 4 - 0 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.26 | 4.74 | 9.16 |
| 31.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 0 - 2 | Ninh Binh FC | 3.52 | 3.34 | 1.89 |
| 23.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1 - 1 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1.98 | 3.12 | 3.43 |
| 17.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 0 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.14 | 6.97 | 12.85 |
| 09.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1 - 0 | Ha Noi FC | 5.07 | 4.29 | 1.47 |
| 02.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Becamex City | 1 - 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.91 | 3.24 | 3.57 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Nam Dinh FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 1 - 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 3.00 | 3.29 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.2026 | V.League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 3 - 0 | Nam Dinh FC | 4.78 | 3.72 | 1.58 |
| 06.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 4 - 0 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1.24 | 5.04 | 9.39 |
| 11.06.2026 | Vietnamese Cup | Nam Dinh FC | 2 - 4 | Cong An City | 2.24 | 2.94 | 3.37 |
| 07.06.2026 | V.League 1 | Hai Phong | 1 - 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 3.12 | 3.56 | 1.96 |
| 31.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 3 - 0 | Song Lam Nghe An | 1.34 | 4.64 | 6.76 |
| 24.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 1.96 | 3.59 | 3.08 |
| 17.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 0 - 2 | Viettel | 2.00 | 3.31 | 3.22 |
| 13.05.2026 | ASEAN Champ | Nam Dinh FC | 0 - 2 | Selangor FC | 1.52 | 3.72 | 5.72 |
| 10.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 3 - 2 | Nam Dinh FC | 1.69 | 3.82 | 3.88 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2026 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 1 - 0 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.31 | 4.70 | 7.60 |
| 01.02.2026 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 2 - 2 | Nam Dinh FC | 5.63 | 3.86 | 1.49 |
| 11.05.2025 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 2 - 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.41 | 4.01 | 6.41 |
| 14.01.2025 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1 - 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 2.77 | 3.07 | 2.32 |
| 31.08.2024 | Super Cup | Nam Dinh FC | 3 - 0 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.73 | 3.49 | 4.00 |
| 04.07.2024 | Vietnamese Cup | Thanh Hoa FC | 2 - 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 4.72 | 4.40 | 1.49 |
| 26.05.2024 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 2 - 5 | Nam Dinh FC | 2.61 | 3.32 | 2.34 |
| 08.03.2024 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 1 - 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 2.00 | 3.34 | 3.20 |
| 16.07.2023 | Champ. Group | Thanh Hoa FC | 0 - 2 | Nam Dinh FC | 1.80 | 3.24 | 3.98 |
| 24.06.2023 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 0 - 0 | Thanh Hoa FC | 2.65 | 3.18 | 2.33 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Thanh Hoa FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
V.League 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Ninh Binh FC | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Song Lam Nghe An | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 4 | Thanh Hoa FC | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Nam Dinh FC | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Cong An Ho Chi Minh City | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | SHB Da Nang | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Hai Phong | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 11 | Viettel | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | Ha Noi FC | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 13 | Bac Ninh FC | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 14 | Truong Tuoi Dong Nai | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Thanh Hoa FC | |
| Nam Dinh FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Thanh Hoa FC | Thanh Hoa FC | Nam Dinh FC | Nam Dinh FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | |||||||
| 2 | Ninh Binh FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Song Lam Nghe An | |||||||
| 4 | Thanh Hoa FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | |||||||
| 6 | Nam Dinh FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Cong An Ho Chi Minh City | |||||||
| 8 | SHB Da Nang | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Hai Phong | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Viettel | |||||||
| 12 | Ha Noi FC | |||||||
| 13 | Bac Ninh FC | |||||||
| 14 | Truong Tuoi Dong Nai | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Thanh Hoa FC | Nam Dinh FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Thanh Hoa FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nam Dinh FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign