Scotland - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.42 |
3.46 |
2.40 |
|
2.50 |
3.70 |
2.45 |
|
2.40 |
3.40 |
2.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.21 |
1.42 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.50 |
1.27 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.22 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Edinburgh, away team is from Stranraer.
Distance between them is 164.2 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
The Spartans - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
The Spartans |
1 - 1 |
Bonnyrigg R. At. |
1.54 |
4.15 |
4.41 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 3 |
The Spartans |
2.64 |
3.31 |
2.28 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
0 - 2 |
Kelty Hearts |
1.63 |
4.05 |
4.24 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Dumbarton |
3 - 0 |
The Spartans |
3.88 |
3.73 |
1.70 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
5 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.59 |
3.71 |
4.66 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
The Spartans |
0 - 4 |
Hamilton Academical |
2.85 |
3.75 |
2.03 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
0 - 2 |
The Spartans |
3.58 |
3.55 |
1.81 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
3 - 3 |
Clyde |
1.99 |
3.49 |
3.07 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
3 - 3 |
Elgin City |
1.99 |
3.23 |
3.34 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
1 - 0 |
The Spartans |
2.60 |
3.34 |
2.31 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Stranraer - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
1 - 6 |
Stranraer |
2.62 |
3.35 |
2.27 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
0 - 0 |
Edinburgh City |
2.00 |
3.56 |
3.16 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Stranraer |
4 - 3 |
East Kilbride |
3.45 |
3.96 |
1.76 |
| 22.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Berwick Rangers |
3 - 2 |
Stranraer |
4.05 |
3.95 |
1.63 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
1 - 5 |
Stranraer |
2.00 |
3.36 |
3.11 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
3 - 1 |
Dumbarton |
1.54 |
3.94 |
4.78 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
0 - 3 |
Stranraer |
2.71 |
3.21 |
2.30 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
2 - 0 |
Kelty Hearts |
2.05 |
3.34 |
3.04 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
2.85 |
3.38 |
2.15 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
1 - 0 |
The Spartans |
2.60 |
3.34 |
2.31 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
1 - 0 |
The Spartans |
2.60 |
3.34 |
2.31 |
| 11.04.2026 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
1 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.76 |
3.54 |
3.85 |
| 21.02.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
2 - 1 |
The Spartans |
2.83 |
3.27 |
2.20 |
| 22.11.2025 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
0 - 4 |
Stranraer |
1.54 |
3.67 |
5.23 |
| 13.09.2025 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
0 - 2 |
The Spartans |
4.00 |
3.42 |
1.77 |
| 05.04.2025 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
2 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.12 |
3.16 |
3.12 |
| 01.02.2025 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
2 - 0 |
The Spartans |
2.71 |
2.99 |
2.42 |
| 10.12.2024 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
1 - 3 |
Stranraer |
1.77 |
3.33 |
4.15 |
| 03.08.2024 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
2 - 2 |
The Spartans |
2.84 |
3.09 |
2.29 |
| 13.04.2024 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
0 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.94 |
3.29 |
3.55 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team The Spartans there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stranraer |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
23 |
9 |
+14 |
20 |
| 2 |
Clyde |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
20 |
| 3 |
Elgin City |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
27 |
17 |
+10 |
17 |
| 4 |
The Spartans |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
15 |
| 5 |
Kelty Hearts |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
12 |
| 6 |
Dumbarton |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
12 |
| 7 |
Forfar Athletic |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
11 |
| 8 |
Stirling Albion |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
11 |
| 9 |
Edinburgh City |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
10 |
| 10 |
Annan Athletic |
10 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| The Spartans |
|
| Stranraer |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
The Spartans |
The Spartans |
|
Stranraer |
Stranraer |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stranraer |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Clyde |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Elgin City |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 5 |
1 - 5 |
| 4 |
The Spartans |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Kelty Hearts |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Dumbarton |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Forfar Athletic |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 8 |
Stirling Albion |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Edinburgh City |
2 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Annan Athletic |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 6 |
1 - 6 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
The Spartans |
Stranraer |
| Wins |
4 |
6 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
22 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
2.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.80 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
60% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
13 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.60 |
3.40 |
| Average Conceded |
2.20 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
80% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
80% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.42 |
3.46 |
2.40 |
|
2.50 |
3.70 |
2.45 |
|
2.40 |
3.40 |
2.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.21 |
1.42 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.50 |
1.27 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.22 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign