Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
22:15
The Strongest La Paz
Always Ready La Paz
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.21 | 3.64 | 2.56 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.65 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.80 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.06 | 3.55 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.19 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.19 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.08 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 2.73 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from La Paz. Match will take place on stadium Hernando Siles, which has capacity 38 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Hernando Siles. Match will start in 17:15 local time.
The Strongest La Paz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Real Potosi | 1 - 0 | The Strongest | 2.36 | 3.40 | 2.48 |
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | The Strongest | 1.50 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| 04.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | The Strongest | 5 - 2 | Univ. de Vinto | 1.43 | 4.39 | 5.38 |
| 01.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 1 | The Strongest | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.12 |
| 26.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | The Strongest | 2 - 1 | Guabira Montero | 1.38 | 4.66 | 5.81 |
| 20.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | The Strongest | 1 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 3.12 | 3.55 | 1.96 |
| 15.09.2026 | Primera Division | ABB La Paz | 1 - 2 | The Strongest | 3.59 | 3.80 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | The Strongest | 5 - 0 | CDT Real Oruro | 1.23 | 5.83 | 8.21 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Univ. de Vinto | 1 - 2 | The Strongest | 2.85 | 3.54 | 2.08 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | The Strongest | 3 - 1 | Real Tomayapo | 1.19 | 5.89 | 10.26 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Always Ready La Paz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 2 - 0 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.13 | 7.28 | 11.15 |
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Always Ready | 2 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Always Ready | 4 - 0 | Real Tomayapo | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | CDT Real Oruro | 2 - 2 | Always Ready | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 9 - 0 | Always Ready | 1.76 | 3.93 | 3.57 |
| 19.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Always Ready | 1 - 4 | ABB La Paz | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 4 | Always Ready | 2.73 | 3.44 | 2.17 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 6 - 0 | Guabira Montero | 1.18 | 6.41 | 10.15 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 2 | Always Ready | 2.38 | 3.35 | 2.50 |
| 30.08.2026 | Copa Bolivia | ABB La Paz | 0 - 1 | Always Ready | 3.89 | 4.21 | 1.62 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 0 - 1 | The Strongest | 1.62 | 4.03 | 4.05 |
| 22.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Always Ready | 2 - 0 | The Strongest | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2025 | Primera Division | The Strongest | 2 - 3 | Always Ready | 2.58 | 3.65 | 2.26 |
| 18.07.2025 | Copa Bolivia | The Strongest | 2 - 1 | Always Ready | 2.11 | 3.83 | 2.68 |
| 06.07.2025 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 7 - 2 | The Strongest | 1.81 | 3.83 | 3.48 |
| 26.06.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Always Ready | 2 - 1 | The Strongest | 2.10 | 3.34 | 2.95 |
| 27.11.2024 | Primera Division | The Strongest | 1 - 0 | Always Ready | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.53 |
| 02.08.2024 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 0 - 0 | The Strongest | 1.96 | 3.52 | 3.26 |
| 05.02.2024 | Club Friendly | Always Ready | 0 - 3 | The Strongest | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Primera Division | The Strongest | 1 - 1 | Always Ready | 1.57 | 4.32 | 4.67 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team The Strongest La Paz there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready La Paz | 21 | +36 | 48 |
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 21 | +33 | 48 |
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 21 | +16 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosi | 21 | +14 | 35 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 21 | +10 | 33 |
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 21 | +4 | 31 |
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 21 | -10 | 29 |
| 8 | Nacional Potosi | 21 | +2 | 28 |
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 21 | +7 | 27 |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 21 | -10 | 25 |
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 21 | -16 | 24 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 21 | -19 | 21 |
| 13 | ABB La Paz | 21 | -15 | 20 |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 21 | -15 | 18 |
| 15 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 21 | -13 | 17 |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 21 | -24 | 17 |
Played Matches in the League
| The Strongest La Paz | |
| Always Ready La Paz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | The Strongest La Paz | The Strongest La Paz | Always Ready La Paz | Always Ready La Paz | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Always Ready La Paz | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Real Potosi | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 3 - 1 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 5 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 6 | 0 - 6 | ||
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 3 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 13 | ABB La Paz | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 4 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 15 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| The Strongest La Paz | Always Ready La Paz | |
| Wins | 12 | 14 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 39 | 49 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.62 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 52% |
| BTS | 67% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.21 | 3.64 | 2.56 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.65 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.80 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.06 | 3.55 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.19 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.19 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.08 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 2.73 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.