Japan - J2 League (2013)
10:00
Thespa Gunma
Matsumoto Yamaga
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.08.2013 08:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Maebashi, away team is from Matsumoto. Distance between them is 100.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Shoda Shoyu, which has capacity 10 050 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Shoda Shoyu. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Thespa Gunma - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 1 | Kataller Toyama | 2.55 | 3.01 | 2.64 |
| 20.07.2013 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.76 | 3.34 | 4.24 |
| 14.07.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 1.56 | 3.54 | 5.52 |
| 07.07.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Mito HollyHock | 2.52 | 3.07 | 2.63 |
| 03.07.2013 | J2 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.18 | 3.06 | 3.16 |
| 29.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 2 - 0 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.94 | 3.09 | 2.28 |
| 22.06.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 3 | Thespa Gunma | 1.89 | 3.19 | 3.83 |
| 15.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 2 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 3.97 | 3.34 | 1.82 |
| 08.06.2013 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.44 |
| 01.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3.93 | 3.19 | 1.87 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Matsumoto Yamaga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.2013 | J2 League | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 - 2 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2.52 | 3.06 | 2.64 |
| 20.07.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2 - 4 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.17 | 3.13 | 3.12 |
| 14.07.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3.48 | 3.19 | 1.98 |
| 07.07.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 3 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2.47 | 3.07 | 2.67 |
| 03.07.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2 - 0 | Mito HollyHock | 2.16 | 3.12 | 3.15 |
| 29.06.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 2.61 | 3.05 | 2.60 |
| 22.06.2013 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 4 - 1 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2.01 | 3.21 | 3.41 |
| 14.06.2013 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 0 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2.53 | 3.07 | 2.61 |
| 08.06.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.93 |
| 01.06.2013 | J2 League | Gainare Tottori | 1 - 0 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3.10 | 3.06 | 2.21 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.72 | 3.32 | 4.46 |
| 02.09.2012 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 2 | Thespa Gunma | 2.39 | 2.99 | 2.86 |
| 27.05.2012 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 0 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2.40 | 3.01 | 2.82 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Thespa Gunma there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
J2 League Standing to 04.08.2013
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 26 | +28 | 54 |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 26 | +19 | 53 |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 26 | +18 | 47 |
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 26 | +21 | 46 |
| 5 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 26 | +5 | 46 |
| 6 | Tokushima Vortis | 26 | +2 | 41 |
| 7 | Avispa Fukuoka | 26 | +3 | 40 |
| 8 | Consadole Sapporo | 26 | +7 | 38 |
| 9 | Mito HollyHock | 26 | 0 | 37 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 26 | +5 | 37 |
| 11 | Tokyo Verdy | 26 | +2 | 36 |
| 12 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 26 | +1 | 36 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 25 | +2 | 35 |
| 14 | Montedio Yamagata | 26 | +8 | 34 |
| 15 | Yokohama FC | 26 | -3 | 31 |
| 16 | Roasso Kumamoto | 26 | -15 | 27 |
| 17 | Ehime FC | 25 | -11 | 25 |
| 18 | Gainare Tottori | 26 | -18 | 25 |
| 19 | Kataller Toyama | 26 | -13 | 24 |
| 20 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 26 | -11 | 22 |
| 21 | Gifu | 26 | -31 | 21 |
| 22 | Thespa Gunma | 26 | -19 | 20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Thespa Gunma | |
| Matsumoto Yamaga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Thespa Gunma | Thespa Gunma | Matsumoto Yamaga | Matsumoto Yamaga | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 5 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 7 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 8 | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 9 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 17 | Ehime FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 18 | Gainare Tottori | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 19 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 20 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 21 | Gifu | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 22 | Thespa Gunma | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
Standing in League
| Thespa Gunma | Matsumoto Yamaga | |
| Position | 22 | 12 |
| Points | 20 | 36 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 6 | 11 |
| Points | 13 | 22 |
League Form
| Thespa Gunma | Matsumoto Yamaga | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
8 14 |
10
6 10 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
3
4 5 |
7
1 5 |
Goals in League
| Thespa Gunma | Matsumoto Yamaga | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
20
39 |
29
28 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
11
11 |
14
13 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.08.2013 08:01. They may vary at this moment.