Japan - J2 League (2013)
10:00
Thespa Gunma
Roasso Kumamoto
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.26 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.33 | 1.42 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.84 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.08.2013 08:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Maebashi, away team is from Kumamoto. Distance between them is 861.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Shoda Shoyu, which has capacity 10 050 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Shoda Shoyu. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Thespa Gunma - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.2013 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.67 | 3.49 | 4.62 |
| 04.08.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 3 - 0 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3.06 | 3.15 | 2.16 |
| 27.07.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 1 | Kataller Toyama | 2.55 | 3.01 | 2.64 |
| 20.07.2013 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.76 | 3.34 | 4.24 |
| 14.07.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 1.56 | 3.54 | 5.52 |
| 07.07.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Mito HollyHock | 2.52 | 3.07 | 2.63 |
| 03.07.2013 | J2 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.18 | 3.06 | 3.16 |
| 29.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 2 - 0 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.94 | 3.09 | 2.28 |
| 22.06.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 3 | Thespa Gunma | 1.89 | 3.19 | 3.83 |
| 15.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 2 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 3.97 | 3.34 | 1.82 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Roasso Kumamoto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.47 |
| 04.08.2013 | J2 League | Gainare Tottori | 0 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.36 |
| 27.07.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 3.20 | 3.29 | 2.06 |
| 20.07.2013 | J2 League | Tochigi SC | 0 - 1 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.51 |
| 14.07.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 1 | Gifu | 1.70 | 3.51 | 4.37 |
| 07.07.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 3 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2.47 | 3.07 | 2.67 |
| 03.07.2013 | J2 League | Ehime FC | 1 - 1 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.11 | 3.19 | 3.17 |
| 29.06.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 2 | Vissel Kobe | 4.37 | 3.49 | 1.69 |
| 22.06.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 3 | Thespa Gunma | 1.89 | 3.19 | 3.83 |
| 15.06.2013 | J2 League | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 7 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.72 | 3.11 | 2.42 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.06.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 3 | Thespa Gunma | 1.89 | 3.19 | 3.83 |
| 22.08.2012 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 2.26 | 3.06 | 2.99 |
| 13.06.2012 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.08 | 3.10 | 3.34 |
| 01.10.2011 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.31 | 3.07 | 2.92 |
| 30.04.2011 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.34 | 3.04 | 2.78 |
| 01.08.2010 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.88 | 3.13 | 3.80 |
| 02.04.2010 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2009 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 6 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1.93 | 3.28 | 3.52 |
| 24.06.2009 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 1 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1.94 | 3.27 | 3.48 |
| 07.03.2009 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 2 | Thespa Gunma | 2.50 | 3.16 | 2.54 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Thespa Gunma there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
J2 League Standing to 18.08.2013
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 28 | +30 | 60 |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 28 | +20 | 56 |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 28 | +19 | 50 |
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 28 | +19 | 47 |
| 5 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 28 | +4 | 47 |
| 6 | Tokushima Vortis | 28 | +4 | 45 |
| 7 | Tokyo Verdy | 28 | +4 | 42 |
| 8 | Consadole Sapporo | 28 | +7 | 41 |
| 9 | Avispa Fukuoka | 28 | +1 | 40 |
| 10 | Mito HollyHock | 28 | -1 | 40 |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 28 | +4 | 38 |
| 12 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 28 | -2 | 37 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 28 | +8 | 36 |
| 14 | Tochigi SC | 27 | -1 | 35 |
| 15 | Yokohama FC | 28 | -6 | 31 |
| 16 | Kataller Toyama | 28 | -10 | 30 |
| 17 | Ehime FC | 27 | -9 | 29 |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 28 | -15 | 29 |
| 19 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 28 | -9 | 28 |
| 20 | Gainare Tottori | 28 | -19 | 26 |
| 21 | Thespa Gunma | 28 | -16 | 24 |
| 22 | Gifu | 28 | -32 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Thespa Gunma | |
| Roasso Kumamoto | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Thespa Gunma | Thespa Gunma | Roasso Kumamoto | Roasso Kumamoto | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 6 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||
| 7 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 9 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 10 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 12 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Tochigi SC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 17 | Ehime FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 19 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 7 - 0 | 7 - 0 | |||
| 20 | Gainare Tottori | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 21 | Thespa Gunma | - | - | - | 2 - 3 | |||
| 22 | Gifu | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
Standing in League
| Thespa Gunma | Roasso Kumamoto | |
| Position | 21 | 18 |
| Points | 24 | 29 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 6 | 20 |
| Points | 16 | 21 |
League Form
| Thespa Gunma | Roasso Kumamoto | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
9 14 |
6
11 11 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
4 5 |
5
6 3 |
Goals in League
| Thespa Gunma | Roasso Kumamoto | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
24
40 |
30
45 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
14
11 |
15
16 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.26 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.33 | 1.42 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.84 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.08.2013 08:06. They may vary at this moment.