Japan - J2 League (2013)
10:00
Thespa Gunma
V-Varen Nagasaki
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.95 | 3.10 | 1.80 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.90 | 3.25 | 1.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.25 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.28 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.78 | 1.28 | 1.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.06.2013 08:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Maebashi, away team is from Nagasaki. Distance between them is 932.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Shoda Shoyu, which has capacity 10 050 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Shoda Shoyu. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Thespa Gunma - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 0 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 2.90 | 3.04 | 2.33 |
| 19.05.2013 | J2 League | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.21 | 5.31 | 12.21 |
| 12.05.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.42 | 3.85 | 7.11 |
| 06.05.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy | 3.90 | 3.16 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.72 | 3.32 | 4.46 |
| 28.04.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 4 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 3.78 | 3.19 | 1.91 |
| 21.04.2013 | J2 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 1.72 | 3.35 | 4.49 |
| 17.04.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3.01 | 3.02 | 2.25 |
| 14.04.2013 | J2 League | Ehime FC | 2 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 1.75 | 3.27 | 4.41 |
| 07.04.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 2 | JEF United Chiba | 5.23 | 3.45 | 1.61 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
V-Varen Nagasaki - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 1 | JEF United Chiba | 2.98 | 3.05 | 2.28 |
| 19.05.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3.14 | 3.10 | 2.16 |
| 12.05.2013 | J2 League | Tochigi SC | 2 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2.56 | 2.94 | 2.68 |
| 06.05.2013 | J2 League | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3.18 | 3.03 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1.84 | 3.15 | 4.05 |
| 29.04.2013 | J2 League | Ehime FC | 0 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2.57 | 2.94 | 2.68 |
| 21.04.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 0 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.02 | 3.17 | 3.41 |
| 17.04.2013 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2.24 | 3.07 | 2.99 |
| 14.04.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.31 | 3.06 | 2.90 |
| 07.04.2013 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2.14 | 3.11 | 3.19 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
J2 League Standing to 01.06.2013
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 16 | +16 | 33 |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 16 | +12 | 33 |
| 3 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 16 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 16 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Tochigi SC | 16 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | JEF United Chiba | 16 | +11 | 27 |
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 16 | +6 | 26 |
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 16 | +2 | 25 |
| 9 | Tokyo Verdy | 16 | +6 | 23 |
| 10 | Mito HollyHock | 16 | +3 | 23 |
| 11 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 16 | +3 | 23 |
| 12 | Montedio Yamagata | 16 | +7 | 22 |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 16 | -5 | 22 |
| 14 | Roasso Kumamoto | 16 | -2 | 20 |
| 15 | Consadole Sapporo | 16 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | Ehime FC | 16 | -2 | 18 |
| 17 | Yokohama FC | 16 | -4 | 16 |
| 18 | Kataller Toyama | 16 | -10 | 16 |
| 19 | Gainare Tottori | 16 | -13 | 16 |
| 20 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 16 | -13 | 11 |
| 21 | Thespa Gunma | 16 | -15 | 11 |
| 22 | Gifu | 16 | -22 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Thespa Gunma | |
| V-Varen Nagasaki | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Thespa Gunma | Thespa Gunma | V-Varen Nagasaki | V-Varen Nagasaki | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Tochigi SC | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Consadole Sapporo | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Ehime FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 17 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 18 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 19 | Gainare Tottori | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 20 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 21 | Thespa Gunma | - | - | - | ||||
| 22 | Gifu | 0 - 0 | ||||||
Standing in League
| Thespa Gunma | V-Varen Nagasaki | |
| Position | 21 | 3 |
| Points | 11 | 29 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 6 | 14 |
| Points | 8 | 13 |
League Form
| Thespa Gunma | V-Varen Nagasaki | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
5 9 |
8
5 3 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
2 3 |
3
4 1 |
Goals in League
| Thespa Gunma | V-Varen Nagasaki | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
10
25 |
19
14 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
5
5 |
10
8 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.95 | 3.10 | 1.80 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.90 | 3.25 | 1.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.25 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.28 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.78 | 1.28 | 1.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.06.2013 08:04. They may vary at this moment.