France - Ligue 3 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:45
13:45
Thionville Lusitanos
Versailles 78
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Thionville Lusitanos
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Versailles 78
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.42 | 3.42 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.30 | 1.98 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.22 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Thionville, away team is from Versailles. Distance between them is 300.6 km. Match will start in 14:45 local time.
Thionville Lusitanos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Le Puy Foot | 1 - 0 | Th. Lusitanos | 1.97 | 3.47 | 3.28 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 1 - 2 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 2.55 | 3.12 | 2.43 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Fleury 91 | 1 - 1 | Th. Lusitanos | 1.92 | 3.33 | 3.38 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 0 - 4 | Rouen | 3.10 | 3.22 | 2.06 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 2 | Th. Lusitanos | 2.02 | 3.23 | 3.24 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 1 - 1 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1.92 | 2.99 | 3.86 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Th. Lusitanos | 2.76 | 3.21 | 2.27 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 4 - 3 | Caen | 2.01 | 3.29 | 3.25 |
| 07.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Aubagne Air Bel | 0 - 3 | Th. Lusitanos | 1.98 | 3.27 | 3.31 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 9 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Versailles 78 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes | 1.86 | 3.55 | 3.56 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 3.24 | 3.26 | 1.99 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.80 | 3.31 | 3.88 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Orleans | 0 - 4 | Versailles 78 | 2.49 | 3.19 | 2.47 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 3 | Cannes | 2.21 | 3.18 | 2.88 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Versailles 78 | 2.75 | 3.11 | 2.29 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Bastia | 2 - 3 | Versailles 78 | 2.21 | 3.13 | 2.89 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Le Puy Foot | 2.07 | 3.23 | 3.09 |
| 07.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 3 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 2.41 | 3.16 | 2.58 |
| 22.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Le Mans | 3 - 1 | Versailles 78 | 1.54 | 3.84 | 5.04 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Ligue 3 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Rouen | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Concarneau | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Versailles 78 | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 5 | Amiens | 9 | +9 | 15 |
| 6 | Cannes | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Caen | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Thionville Lusitanos | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Fleury 91 | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Paris 13 Atletico | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Bastia | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Orleans | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 9 | -10 | 5 |
| 18 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 9 | -15 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Thionville Lusitanos | |
| Versailles 78 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Thionville Lusitanos | Thionville Lusitanos | Versailles 78 | Versailles 78 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Rouen | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Versailles 78 | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Cannes | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 7 | Caen | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | |||||
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Thionville Lusitanos | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Fleury 91 | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Paris 13 Atletico | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Bastia | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Orleans | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 15 | Valenciennes | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 18 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Thionville Lusitanos | Versailles 78 | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 56% |
| BTS | 56% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 75% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.42 | 3.42 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.30 | 1.98 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.22 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Thionville Lusitanos
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Versailles 78
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign