Iceland - Relegation Group (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Thor Akureyri
Stjarnan Gardabaer
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Stjarnan Gardabaer
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.03 |
4.50 |
1.90 |
|
3.10 |
4.20 |
1.85 |
|
3.20 |
4.00 |
1.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.81 |
1.16 |
1.33 |
|
1.80 |
1.17 |
1.30 |
|
1.77 |
1.15 |
1.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.48 |
1.41 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.40 |
1.24 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
2.02 |
1.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.32 |
3.11 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Akureyri, away team is from Gardabaer.
Distance between them is 253.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Thorsvollur,
which has capacity
1 500 persons and seats capacity 984.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Thorsvollur.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Thor Akureyri - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Thor Akureyri |
1 - 0 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
2.76 |
3.45 |
2.20 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
KA Akureyri |
3 - 0 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.78 |
3.88 |
3.51 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Valur Reykjavik |
4 - 1 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.52 |
4.53 |
4.62 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Thor Akureyri |
1 - 0 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
3.04 |
3.67 |
2.01 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
0 - 1 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.66 |
4.03 |
4.00 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
4 - 2 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.42 |
4.92 |
5.26 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Thor Akureyri |
0 - 2 |
Keflavik IF |
3.01 |
3.96 |
1.95 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
2 - 0 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.43 |
4.78 |
5.24 |
| 04.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Thor Akureyri |
1 - 0 |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
3.92 |
4.13 |
1.66 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Premier League |
KA Akureyri |
0 - 0 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.69 |
4.04 |
3.90 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Stjarnan Gardabaer - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
0 - 3 |
KA Akureyri |
1.78 |
4.37 |
3.25 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
5 - 2 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2.44 |
3.71 |
2.31 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2 - 0 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.82 |
4.01 |
3.31 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2 - 2 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.72 |
4.11 |
3.67 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
0 - 2 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
1.95 |
3.99 |
2.99 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
4 - 2 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.42 |
4.92 |
5.26 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
3 - 1 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
1.90 |
4.03 |
3.08 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
1 - 0 |
Keflavik IF |
1.82 |
4.04 |
3.31 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Valur Reykjavik |
2 - 3 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2.30 |
3.90 |
2.43 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Ilves Tampere |
1 - 0 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
1.68 |
3.88 |
4.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
4 - 2 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.42 |
4.92 |
5.26 |
| 31.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Thor Akureyri |
1 - 3 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
3.10 |
3.81 |
1.96 |
| 12.06.2024 |
Visa bikarinn |
Thor Akureyri |
0 - 1 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
4.29 |
4.17 |
1.55 |
| 18.02.2024 |
League Cup |
Thor Akureyri |
5 - 1 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.02.2022 |
League Cup |
Thor Akureyri |
1 - 1 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
8.56 |
4.67 |
1.31 |
| 09.03.2019 |
League Cup |
Thor Akureyri |
2 - 1 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
5.48 |
4.54 |
1.40 |
| 25.06.2018 |
Visa bikarinn |
Thor Akureyri |
0 - 0 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
5.36 |
4.34 |
1.44 |
| 11.08.2014 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2 - 1 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.40 |
4.30 |
6.13 |
| 18.05.2014 |
Premier League |
Thor Akureyri |
3 - 4 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
3.75 |
3.50 |
1.75 |
| 12.09.2013 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
3 - 1 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.38 |
4.46 |
6.62 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Thor Akureyri there were 7 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Valur Reykjavik |
25 |
9 |
4 |
12 |
47 |
52 |
-5 |
31 |
| 2 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
25 |
9 |
4 |
12 |
46 |
58 |
-12 |
31 |
| 3 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
25 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
40 |
44 |
-4 |
30 |
| 4 |
KA Akureyri |
25 |
7 |
5 |
13 |
41 |
51 |
-10 |
26 |
| 5 |
Thor Akureyri |
25 |
7 |
3 |
15 |
24 |
57 |
-33 |
24 |
| 6 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
25 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
33 |
49 |
-16 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Thor Akureyri |
|
| Stjarnan Gardabaer |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Thor Akureyri |
Thor Akureyri |
|
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Valur Reykjavik |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
|
|
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 4 |
KA Akureyri |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 5 |
Thor Akureyri |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Thor Akureyri |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
| Wins |
7 |
9 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
15 |
12 |
| Goals For |
24 |
46 |
| Goals Against |
57 |
58 |
| Average Scored |
0.96 |
1.84 |
| Average Conceded |
2.28 |
2.32 |
| Matches Scored |
68% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
88% |
| BTS |
48% |
76% |
| Over 1.5 |
68% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
68% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
6 |
| Goals For |
14 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
31 |
| Average Scored |
1.17 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.67 |
2.58 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
92% |
| BTS |
50% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
58% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
75% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.03 |
4.50 |
1.90 |
|
3.10 |
4.20 |
1.85 |
|
3.20 |
4.00 |
1.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.81 |
1.16 |
1.33 |
|
1.80 |
1.17 |
1.30 |
|
1.77 |
1.15 |
1.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.48 |
1.41 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.40 |
1.24 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
2.02 |
1.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.32 |
3.11 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Stjarnan Gardabaer
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign