North Macedonia - Prva Liga (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
12:00
12:00
Tikvesh Kavadarci
FK Skopje
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tikvesh Kavadarci
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for FK Skopje
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kavadarci, away team is from Skopje. Distance between them is 79.4 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Tikvesh Kavadarci - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Prva Liga | Shk. Haracine | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3.38 | 3.23 | 1.95 |
| 28.10.2026 | North Mac. Cup | Vardar Skopje | 1 - 3 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.46 |
| 25.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3 - 1 | Bashk. Kumanovo | 1.06 | 9.13 | 18.17 |
| 19.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 4.18 | 3.58 | 1.68 |
| 10.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3 - 0 | Bregalnica Stip | 1.38 | 4.13 | 7.00 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Rabotnicki Skopje | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Sileks Kratovo | 0 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2.12 | 3.17 | 2.99 |
| 11.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2 - 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 2.51 | 3.06 | 2.47 |
| 04.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 3 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.31 | 4.44 | 7.94 |
| 31.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1 - 1 | Vardar Skopje | 3.56 | 3.48 | 1.84 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
FK Skopje - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 0 - 0 | Sileks Kratovo | 6.98 | 4.07 | 1.38 |
| 24.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Struga Trim-Lum | 4 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.14 | 6.53 | 12.33 |
| 18.10.2026 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | 9.17 | 4.57 | 1.28 |
| 11.10.2026 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 2 | Vardar Skopje | 8.82 | 4.45 | 1.29 |
| 23.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 1 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.60 | 3.53 | 4.80 |
| 14.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Shk. Haracine | 1 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.58 | 3.48 | 5.21 |
| 05.09.2026 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 2 | Bashk. Kumanovo | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 0 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.55 | 3.56 | 5.18 |
| 21.08.2026 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3.31 | 3.42 | 1.93 |
| 15.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Sileks Kratovo | 3 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.24 | 5.10 | 9.50 |
Overall form: 3 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2026 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3.31 | 3.42 | 1.93 |
| 10.09.2025 | North Mac. Cup | FK Skopje | 0 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 6.60 | 4.02 | 1.39 |
| 10.05.2023 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 4 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.61 | 3.63 | 4.53 |
| 26.02.2023 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 0 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3.06 | 2.80 | 2.25 |
| 02.10.2022 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.70 | 3.19 | 4.47 |
| 17.04.2022 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 2 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2.25 | 2.88 | 3.00 |
| 05.03.2022 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.94 | 2.94 | 3.70 |
| 24.10.2021 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 2 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.86 | 3.26 | 3.93 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Tikvesh Kavadarci there were 3 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Prva Liga Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 12 | +15 | 27 |
| 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 12 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | 12 | +15 | 21 |
| 4 | Vardar Skopje | 12 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | Sileks Kratovo | 12 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Shkendija Haracine | 12 | -7 | 15 |
| 7 | Bregalnica Stip | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 8 | Arsimi Cegrane | 12 | -15 | 10 |
| 9 | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 12 | -21 | 10 |
| 10 | FK Skopje | 12 | -16 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tikvesh Kavadarci | |
| FK Skopje | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tikvesh Kavadarci | Tikvesh Kavadarci | FK Skopje | FK Skopje | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Vardar Skopje | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Sileks Kratovo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Shkendija Haracine | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 7 | Bregalnica Stip | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Arsimi Cegrane | 5 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 9 | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 3 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 10 | FK Skopje | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Tikvesh Kavadarci | FK Skopje | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 25 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.08 | 0.42 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 17% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tikvesh Kavadarci
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for FK Skopje
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign