North Macedonia - Prva Liga (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 17 April, 2026
14:00
Tikvesh Kavadarci
Shkendija 79
1 - 4
(0 - 3, 1 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tikvesh Kavadarci
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.80 |
3.28 |
1.70 |
|
4.10 |
3.20 |
1.75 |
|
4.75 |
3.90 |
1.57 |
|
4.60 |
3.10 |
1.71 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.94 |
1.24 |
1.11 |
|
1.90 |
1.23 |
1.14 |
|
2.20 |
1.25 |
1.17 |
|
1.98 |
1.31 |
1.17 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.15 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.04 |
1.67 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.73 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.04.2026 12:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kavadarci, away team is from Tetovo.
Distance between them is 107.3 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Tikvesh Kavadarci - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Struga Trim-Lum |
1 - 2 |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1.53 |
3.87 |
4.73 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
0 - 3 |
Sileks Kratovo |
1.92 |
3.26 |
3.44 |
| 02.04.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Bashk. Kumanovo |
2 - 2 |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
5.35 |
3.91 |
1.49 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
6 - 1 |
AP Brera Str. |
1.46 |
3.91 |
5.60 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
6 - 0 |
Shkupi Skopje |
1.03 |
11.08 |
28.19 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1 - 0 |
Pelister Bitola |
1.51 |
3.61 |
5.46 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Arsimi Cegrane |
0 - 5 |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
2.76 |
3.33 |
2.21 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
0 - 1 |
Sileks Kratovo |
2.42 |
2.90 |
2.82 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Makedonija GP |
0 - 1 |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
2.94 |
2.95 |
2.26 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1 - 4 |
Shkendija 79 |
3.02 |
3.25 |
2.10 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Shkendija 79 - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Shkendija 79 |
6 - 0 |
Shkupi Skopje |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.04.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Rabotnicki Skopje |
0 - 3 |
Shkendija 79 |
4.71 |
3.55 |
1.61 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Shkendija 79 |
1 - 2 |
Pelister Bitola |
1.22 |
4.88 |
11.21 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Makedonija GP |
0 - 1 |
Shkendija 79 |
7.19 |
3.86 |
1.39 |
| 18.03.2026 |
North Mac. Cup |
Struga Trim-Lum |
2 - 2 |
Shkendija 79 |
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Shkendija 79 |
1 - 0 |
Arsimi Cegrane |
1.17 |
5.71 |
12.14 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Shkendija 79 |
1 - 1 |
AP Brera Str. |
1.18 |
5.55 |
11.79 |
| 05.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Vardar Skopje |
0 - 1 |
Shkendija 79 |
1.94 |
3.11 |
3.55 |
| 02.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Shkendija 79 |
2 - 1 |
Pelister Bitola |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.02.2026 |
CL Final Stage |
Samsunspor |
4 - 0 |
Shkendija 79 |
1.29 |
5.25 |
9.81 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1 - 4 |
Shkendija 79 |
3.02 |
3.25 |
2.10 |
| 19.11.2025 |
North Mac. Cup |
Shkendija 79 |
2 - 0 |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1.33 |
4.46 |
7.09 |
| 21.09.2025 |
Prva Liga |
Shkendija 79 |
1 - 0 |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.04.2025 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
0 - 1 |
Shkendija 79 |
4.00 |
3.07 |
1.82 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Prva Liga |
Shkendija 79 |
1 - 0 |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1.42 |
3.77 |
6.28 |
| 22.01.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1 - 2 |
Shkendija 79 |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.10.2024 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
0 - 0 |
Shkendija 79 |
4.30 |
3.20 |
1.75 |
| 28.07.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1 - 1 |
Shkendija 79 |
3.09 |
3.19 |
2.12 |
| 21.04.2024 |
Prva Liga |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
2 - 1 |
Shkendija 79 |
4.13 |
3.43 |
1.74 |
| 11.11.2023 |
Prva Liga |
Shkendija 79 |
1 - 0 |
Tikvesh Kavad. |
1.34 |
4.33 |
8.13 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Tikvesh Kavadarci there were 6 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
Prva Liga Standing to 17.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vardar Skopje |
27 |
20 |
5 |
2 |
58 |
20 |
+38 |
65 |
| 2 |
Shkendija 79 |
27 |
20 |
4 |
3 |
55 |
20 |
+35 |
64 |
| 3 |
Struga Trim-Lum |
27 |
17 |
5 |
5 |
61 |
22 |
+39 |
56 |
| 4 |
Sileks Kratovo |
27 |
15 |
4 |
8 |
51 |
26 |
+25 |
49 |
| 5 |
Tikvesh Kavadarci |
27 |
12 |
4 |
11 |
48 |
31 |
+17 |
40 |
| 6 |
Bashkimi Kumanovo |
27 |
10 |
7 |
10 |
33 |
41 |
-8 |
37 |
| 7 |
Arsimi Cegrane |
27 |
10 |
5 |
12 |
41 |
48 |
-7 |
35 |
| 8 |
AP Brera Strumica |
27 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
36 |
47 |
-11 |
33 |
| 9 |
Pelister Bitola |
27 |
6 |
8 |
13 |
25 |
37 |
-12 |
26 |
| 10 |
Rabotnicki Skopje |
27 |
7 |
4 |
16 |
29 |
48 |
-19 |
25 |
| 11 |
Makedonija Gjorce Petrov |
27 |
6 |
6 |
15 |
28 |
45 |
-17 |
24 |
| 12 |
Shkupi Skopje |
27 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
14 |
94 |
-80 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tikvesh Kavadarci |
|
| Shkendija 79 |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Tikvesh Kavadarci |
Tikvesh Kavadarci |
|
Shkendija 79 |
Shkendija 79 |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vardar Skopje |
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 2 |
Shkendija 79 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 4 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Struga Trim-Lum |
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Sileks Kratovo |
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Tikvesh Kavadarci |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 6 |
Bashkimi Kumanovo |
3 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 7 |
Arsimi Cegrane |
3 - 4 |
0 - 5 |
3 - 4 |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 8 |
AP Brera Strumica |
6 - 1 |
0 - 4 |
6 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 9 |
Pelister Bitola |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Rabotnicki Skopje |
0 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 11 |
Makedonija Gjorce Petrov |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
7 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Shkupi Skopje |
6 - 0 |
0 - 6 |
6 - 0 |
|
6 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Tikvesh Kavadarci |
Shkendija 79 |
| Wins |
12 |
20 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
11 |
3 |
| Goals For |
48 |
55 |
| Goals Against |
31 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.78 |
2.04 |
| Average Conceded |
1.15 |
0.74 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
56% |
| BTS |
33% |
48% |
| Over 1.5 |
63% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
59% |
52% |
| Over 3.5 |
37% |
26% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
10 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
1 |
| Goals For |
24 |
24 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.71 |
1.85 |
| Average Conceded |
1.21 |
0.85 |
| Matches Scored |
64% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
62% |
| BTS |
36% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
31% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.80 |
3.28 |
1.70 |
|
4.10 |
3.20 |
1.75 |
|
4.75 |
3.90 |
1.57 |
|
4.60 |
3.10 |
1.71 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.94 |
1.24 |
1.11 |
|
1.90 |
1.23 |
1.14 |
|
2.20 |
1.25 |
1.17 |
|
1.98 |
1.31 |
1.17 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.15 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.04 |
1.67 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.73 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.04.2026 12:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tikvesh Kavadarci