North Macedonia - Prva Liga (2022 - 2023)
15:00
Tikvesh Kavadarci
Shkendija Tetovo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.26 | 3.34 | 1.80 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.05 | 1.79 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.10 | 1.87 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.30 | 1.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.26 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.27 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.90 | 1.30 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.88 | 1.36 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.97 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 31.08.2022 12:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kavadarci, away team is from Tetovo. Distance between them is 107.3 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Tikvesh Kavadarci - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2022 | Prva Liga | Rabotnicki Skopje | 2 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2.64 | 2.76 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.2022 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1 - 1 | Bregalnica Stip | 2.38 | 3.09 | 2.63 |
| 14.08.2022 | Prva Liga | Pobeda Prilep | 0 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.52 |
| 15.05.2022 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2 - 1 | Makedonija GP | 2.32 | 3.25 | 2.70 |
| 08.05.2022 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 1 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.80 | 3.06 | 4.12 |
| 04.05.2022 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 0 - 1 | Renova Dzepciste | 2.01 | 2.87 | 3.57 |
| 01.05.2022 | Prva Liga | Pelister Bitola | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 7.03 | 3.67 | 1.43 |
| 23.04.2022 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 5 - 0 | Borec Veles | 1.65 | 3.22 | 4.79 |
| 17.04.2022 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 2 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2.25 | 2.88 | 3.00 |
| 10.04.2022 | Prva Liga | Rabotnicki Skopje | 1 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2.14 | 2.85 | 3.18 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Shkendija Tetovo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2022 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 0 - 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 1.45 | 3.66 | 6.60 |
| 21.08.2022 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 0 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2.47 | 3.00 | 2.59 |
| 17.08.2022 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.29 | 4.71 | 8.39 |
| 14.08.2022 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 1 | Sileks Kratovo | 1.31 | 4.40 | 8.29 |
| 11.08.2022 | CL Qual. | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 1 | AIK Stockholm | 2.94 | 3.18 | 2.33 |
| 04.08.2022 | CL Qual. | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.59 | 3.87 | 5.07 |
| 28.07.2022 | CL Qual. | Shkendija Tetovo | 3 - 1 | FK Valmiera | 2.23 | 3.35 | 2.85 |
| 21.07.2022 | CL Qual. | FK Valmiera | 1 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2.02 | 3.22 | 3.39 |
| 14.07.2022 | CL Qual. | Ararat | 2 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2.70 | 3.29 | 2.46 |
| 07.07.2022 | CL Qual. | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 0 | Ararat | 1.77 | 3.44 | 4.11 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2022 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.29 | 4.41 | 8.55 |
| 30.10.2021 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.19 | 5.67 | 11.83 |
| 08.08.2021 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 0 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 3.44 | 3.42 | 1.92 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Tikvesh Kavadarci there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Prva Liga Standing to 31.08.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Struga Trim-Lum | 4 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Sileks Kratovo | 4 | +4 | 8 |
| 3 | Bregalnica Stip | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | Shkupi Skopje | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 6 | AP Brera Strumica | 4 | +3 | 4 |
| 7 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Rabotnicki Skopje | 4 | -6 | 3 |
| 10 | FK Skopje | 3 | -6 | 0 |
| 11 | Pobeda Prilep | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tikvesh Kavadarci | |
| Shkendija Tetovo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tikvesh Kavadarci | Tikvesh Kavadarci | Shkendija Tetovo | Shkendija Tetovo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Struga Trim-Lum | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Sileks Kratovo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Bregalnica Stip | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Shkupi Skopje | |||||||
| 6 | AP Brera Strumica | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | |||||||
| 9 | Rabotnicki Skopje | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | FK Skopje | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Pobeda Prilep | 0 - 1 | ||||||
*** 3 matches per season
Standing in League
| Tikvesh Kavadarci | Shkendija Tetovo | |
| Position | 7 | 3 |
| Points | 4 | 7 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 8 | 5 |
| Points | 1 | 3 |
League Form
| Tikvesh Kavadarci | Shkendija Tetovo | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 1 |
2
1 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
1
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Tikvesh Kavadarci | Shkendija Tetovo | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
3 |
4
3 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
1 |
1
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.26 | 3.34 | 1.80 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.05 | 1.79 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.10 | 1.87 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.30 | 1.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.26 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.27 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.90 | 1.30 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.88 | 1.36 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.97 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 31.08.2022 12:02. They may vary at this moment.