Kazakhstan - Premier League (2026)
13:00
Tobol Kostanay
Zhenis Astana
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 3.22 | 3.92 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 1.32 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.03 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.65 | 1.97 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kostanay, away team is from Astana. Distance between them is 578.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Kostanay Central Stadium, which has capacity 10 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Kostanay Central Stadium. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Tobol Kostanay - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Tobol Kostanay | 2 - 1 | Astana | 2.81 | 3.44 | 2.17 |
| 17.09.2026 | Premier League | Tobol Kostanay | 0 - 2 | Yelimay Semey | 2.07 | 3.43 | 2.99 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Kairat Almaty | 1 - 4 | Tobol Kostanay | 1.41 | 4.21 | 6.33 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Tobol Kostanay | 3 - 1 | Ulytau Jezk. | 1.80 | 3.41 | 3.86 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Caspiy Aktau | 1 - 0 | Tobol Kostanay | 3.39 | 3.52 | 1.88 |
| 25.08.2026 | Premier League | Tobol Kostanay | 3 - 2 | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 1.60 | 3.69 | 4.75 |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Irtysh Pavlodar | 0 - 2 | Tobol Kostanay | 2.32 | 3.35 | 2.63 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Tobol Kostanay | 1 - 2 | Partizan Belgrade | 2.94 | 3.41 | 2.21 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Partizan Belgrade | 3 - 0 | Tobol Kostanay | 1.30 | 4.99 | 8.86 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Ordabasy Shymkent | 2 - 0 | Tobol Kostanay | 1.48 | 4.13 | 5.44 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Zhenis Astana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 2 | Atyrau | 1.73 | 3.41 | 4.25 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Okzhetpes Kokshetau | 3 - 1 | Zhenis Astana | 2.22 | 3.15 | 2.92 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 3 - 1 | Kyzylzhar Petropavl | 2.05 | 3.05 | 3.39 |
| 09.09.2026 | Premier League | Kairat Almaty | 3 - 0 | Zhenis Astana | 1.29 | 4.80 | 8.84 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Aktobe | 1 - 0 | Zhenis Astana | 1.78 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 0 | Altai Oskemen | 1.86 | 3.30 | 3.77 |
| 19.08.2026 | Kazakhstan Cup | Zhenis Astana | 3 - 2 | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.71 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 4 - 1 | Zhetysu Taldykorgan | 2.13 | 3.13 | 3.11 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 0 - 0 | Yelimay Semey | 2.87 | 3.16 | 2.27 |
| 29.07.2026 | Kazakhstan Cup | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 3 - 1 | Zhenis Astana | 2.41 | 2.96 | 2.75 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 0 | Tobol Kostanay | 2.52 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
| 29.08.2025 | Kazakhstan Cup | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 1 | Tobol Kostanay | 3.45 | 3.15 | 1.97 |
| 29.06.2025 | Premier League | Tobol Kostanay | 2 - 2 | Zhenis Astana | 1.40 | 4.03 | 6.76 |
| 25.06.2025 | Kazakhstan Cup | Tobol Kostanay | 2 - 1 | Zhenis Astana | 1.40 | 3.79 | 7.19 |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 0 - 0 | Tobol Kostanay | 3.25 | 3.11 | 2.03 |
| 04.10.2024 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 2 - 1 | Tobol Kostanay | 3.04 | 3.19 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.2024 | Kazakhstan | Zhenis Astana | 2 - 0 | Tobol Kostanay | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Premier League | Tobol Kostanay | 1 - 1 | Zhenis Astana | 1.25 | 5.06 | 9.90 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Tobol Kostanay there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy Shymkent | 27 | +36 | 64 |
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 27 | +32 | 60 |
| 3 | Astana | 26 | +16 | 48 |
| 4 | Aktobe | 27 | +9 | 45 |
| 5 | Okzhetpes Kokshetau | 27 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 26 | 0 | 38 |
| 7 | Tobol Kostanay | 27 | -1 | 37 |
| 8 | Ulytau Jezkazgan | 27 | -6 | 35 |
| 9 | Zhenis Astana | 27 | -7 | 32 |
| 10 | Caspiy Aktau | 27 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Kyzylzhar Petropavl | 27 | -9 | 28 |
| 12 | Atyrau | 26 | -9 | 26 |
| 13 | Irtysh Pavlodar | 26 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 27 | -14 | 24 |
| 15 | Altai Oskemen | 27 | -14 | 23 |
| 16 | Zhetysu Taldykorgan | 27 | -19 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tobol Kostanay | |
| Zhenis Astana | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tobol Kostanay | Tobol Kostanay | Zhenis Astana | Zhenis Astana | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Ordabasy Shymkent | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Astana | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Aktobe | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Okzhetpes Kokshetau | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Tobol Kostanay | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Ulytau Jezkazgan | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | Caspiy Aktau | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 11 | Kyzylzhar Petropavl | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 12 | Atyrau | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Irtysh Pavlodar | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 15 | Altai Oskemen | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Zhetysu Taldykorgan | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Tobol Kostanay | Zhenis Astana | |
| Wins | 11 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 8 |
| Losses | 12 | 11 |
| Goals For | 35 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 67% |
| BTS | 56% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 23 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.77 | 0.77 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 54% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 77% |
| BTS | 62% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 31% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 3.22 | 3.92 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 1.32 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.03 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.65 | 1.97 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.