Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
06:00
Tochigi City
Yokohama FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 3.60 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.45 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.56 | 1.22 | 1.27 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.17 | 1.53 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tochigi, away team is from Yokohama. Distance between them is 104.5 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Tochigi City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.93 | 3.36 | 2.13 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 1.88 | 3.81 | 3.51 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Tochigi City | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 7.86 | 5.39 | 1.27 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.35 | 3.29 | 2.59 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 1.37 | 4.75 | 6.19 |
| 20.09.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai | 3.33 | 3.41 | 1.94 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.08 | 3.41 | 3.01 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 4 | Tochigi City | 2.37 | 3.42 | 2.52 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Vanraure H. | 0 - 2 | Tochigi City | 2.92 | 3.28 | 2.19 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.77 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Yokohama FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | Oita Trinita | 1.66 | 3.45 | 4.68 |
| 07.10.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.19 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 4.23 | 3.60 | 1.76 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Gifu | 1 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 3.17 | 3.48 | 1.99 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 3 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 2.54 | 3.39 | 2.33 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 1.60 | 3.77 | 4.64 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 3.01 | 3.15 | 2.19 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 1.85 | 3.29 | 3.86 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | FC Ryukyu | 2 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 4.61 | 3.72 | 1.63 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | Sagan Tosu | 1.89 | 3.31 | 3.65 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 2 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 3.18 | 3.33 | 2.07 |
| 22.02.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 5 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.02 | 3.18 | 3.38 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Tochigi City there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 0 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 10 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Imabari | 10 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 10 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tochigi City | |
| Yokohama FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tochigi City | Tochigi City | Yokohama FC | Yokohama FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | |||||||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 5 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | |||||||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | |||||||
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | |||||||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Tochigi City | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Imabari | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 4 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Tochigi City | Yokohama FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 60% |
| BTS | 75% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 3.60 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.45 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.56 | 1.22 | 1.27 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.17 | 1.53 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.