Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
05:00
Tokushima Vortis
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.53 | 3.13 | 1.99 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.10 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 1.26 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.30 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.33 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.26 | 1.24 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.63 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.47 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tokushima, away team is from Miyazaki. Distance between them is 377.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Naruto, which has capacity 20 441 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Naruto. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Tokushima Vortis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis | 2.32 | 3.04 | 2.84 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 3.11 | 3.35 | 2.03 |
| 24.10.2026 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 2.43 | 3.03 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | Vanraure H. | 1.87 | 3.17 | 3.87 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis | 1.58 | 3.67 | 4.97 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 2.00 | 3.21 | 3.37 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 2.51 | 3.15 | 2.74 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.35 | 3.29 | 2.59 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis | 1.61 | 3.78 | 4.70 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 3.12 | 2.99 | 2.20 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 3 - 0 | Tochigi City | 1.82 | 3.64 | 3.60 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 2 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 1.94 | 3.14 | 3.63 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.89 | 3.16 | 2.24 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 2 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 1.94 | 3.11 | 3.70 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 1 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.55 | 3.24 | 2.43 |
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.08 |
| 07.10.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 0 | Tegevajaro M. | 1.76 | 3.60 | 3.97 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija | 2.52 | 3.49 | 2.49 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 3 - 2 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.03 | 3.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.09.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 3 | Tegevajaro M. | 3.40 | 3.14 | 2.02 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
J2 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | -2 | 29 |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 15 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 15 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | 15 | +2 | 23 |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 15 | +6 | 22 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 15 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 15 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 15 | 0 | 19 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 15 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | -14 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 15 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 15 | -15 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 15 | -18 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tokushima Vortis | |
| Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tokushima Vortis | Tokushima Vortis | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 18 | Tochigi City | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 19 | Imabari | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Tokushima Vortis | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.73 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 67% |
| BTS | 27% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.57 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 67% |
| BTS | 14% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 29% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.53 | 3.13 | 1.99 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.10 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 1.26 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.30 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.33 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.54 | 1.26 | 1.24 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.63 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.47 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.