Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.50 |
3.78 |
1.89 |
|
3.35 |
3.70 |
1.85 |
|
3.50 |
3.90 |
1.91 |
|
3.40 |
3.70 |
1.87 |
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.94 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.82 |
1.22 |
1.26 |
|
1.80 |
1.20 |
1.23 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.72 |
1.22 |
1.27 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.43 |
1.47 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Oss, away team is from Waalwijk.
Distance between them is 32.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Heesen Yachts Stadion,
which has capacity
4 700 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Heesen Yachts Stadion.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
TOP Oss - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 0 |
TOP Oss |
1.16 |
7.18 |
10.87 |
| 28.10.2026 |
KNVB Cup |
FC Zwolle |
1 - 2 |
TOP Oss |
1.28 |
5.14 |
8.21 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
3 - 3 |
Jong Ajax |
2.00 |
3.72 |
3.03 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
2 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.66 |
4.13 |
4.00 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
3 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
2.09 |
3.48 |
2.97 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
4 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
2.18 |
3.40 |
2.83 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
1 - 0 |
TOP Oss |
1.51 |
4.30 |
4.95 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
3 - 0 |
FC Dordrecht |
2.48 |
3.48 |
2.45 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
3 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.77 |
3.83 |
3.64 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.57 |
4.11 |
4.72 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
RKC Waalwijk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
1 - 2 |
Almere City FC |
2.13 |
3.74 |
2.76 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
1 - 1 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.34 |
3.80 |
2.43 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
1 - 1 |
FC Volendam |
1.95 |
3.84 |
3.09 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
3 - 0 |
RKC Waalwijk |
1.49 |
4.46 |
5.05 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
1 - 1 |
FC Emmen |
2.03 |
3.64 |
3.03 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 0 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.40 |
3.44 |
2.53 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
6 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.59 |
4.01 |
4.52 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
0 - 2 |
RKC Waalwijk |
3.15 |
3.83 |
1.94 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
4 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.76 |
3.61 |
2.20 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
2 - 2 |
Jong PSV |
1.65 |
4.05 |
4.04 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.01.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
2 - 0 |
TOP Oss |
1.70 |
3.86 |
4.13 |
| 21.11.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
0 - 0 |
RKC Waalwijk |
3.74 |
3.81 |
1.79 |
| 16.07.2019 |
Club Friendly |
TOP Oss |
0 - 1 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.75 |
3.99 |
2.09 |
| 13.01.2019 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
1 - 2 |
RKC Waalwijk |
1.98 |
3.45 |
3.42 |
| 12.10.2018 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
0 - 0 |
TOP Oss |
2.26 |
3.55 |
2.75 |
| 06.04.2018 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
3 - 1 |
RKC Waalwijk |
1.80 |
3.71 |
3.70 |
| 24.11.2017 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
2 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.76 |
3.72 |
3.95 |
| 10.03.2017 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
3 - 0 |
TOP Oss |
1.68 |
3.98 |
4.05 |
| 14.10.2016 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
2 - 5 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.43 |
3.48 |
2.54 |
| 11.04.2016 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
3 - 2 |
TOP Oss |
1.80 |
3.71 |
3.75 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team TOP Oss there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
13 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
39 |
14 |
+25 |
32 |
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
36 |
21 |
+15 |
28 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
27 |
13 |
+14 |
25 |
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
25 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
25 |
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
24 |
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
30 |
22 |
+8 |
19 |
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
17 |
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
17 |
29 |
-12 |
17 |
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
13 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
16 |
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
16 |
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
15 |
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
19 |
22 |
-3 |
13 |
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
13 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
28 |
-5 |
12 |
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
28 |
-10 |
11 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
34 |
-16 |
11 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
13 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
33 |
-11 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| TOP Oss |
|
| RKC Waalwijk |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
TOP Oss |
TOP Oss |
|
RKC Waalwijk |
RKC Waalwijk |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
TOP Oss |
RKC Waalwijk |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
7 |
| Losses |
8 |
3 |
| Goals For |
19 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.46 |
1.69 |
| Average Conceded |
1.69 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
92% |
| BTS |
62% |
77% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
77% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
16 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.67 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
83% |
| BTS |
83% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
17% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.50 |
3.78 |
1.89 |
|
3.35 |
3.70 |
1.85 |
|
3.50 |
3.90 |
1.91 |
|
3.40 |
3.70 |
1.87 |
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.94 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.82 |
1.22 |
1.26 |
|
1.80 |
1.20 |
1.23 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.72 |
1.22 |
1.27 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.43 |
1.47 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign