Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
20:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.10 |
3.50 |
3.15 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.10 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.26 |
1.66 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.63 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.76 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.62 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Torres Vedras, away team is from Leiria.
Distance between them is 82.2 km.
Match will start in 20:15 local time.
Torreense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
EL Group |
Torreense |
3 - 2 |
Ararat-Armenia |
1.74 |
3.82 |
4.79 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
0 - 0 |
Torreense |
2.47 |
3.21 |
2.50 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
1 - 0 |
Amarante |
1.73 |
3.32 |
4.37 |
| 22.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Ferencvarosi |
4 - 1 |
Torreense |
1.30 |
5.34 |
9.19 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Torreense |
1 - 2 |
Sunderland |
8.26 |
5.15 |
1.34 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Tondela |
1 - 0 |
Torreense |
2.29 |
3.07 |
2.90 |
| 17.09.2026 |
EL Group |
Lillestrom |
1 - 2 |
Torreense |
1.60 |
4.14 |
5.03 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
0 - 0 |
Leixoes |
2.05 |
3.27 |
3.20 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Benfica B |
0 - 2 |
Torreense |
2.65 |
3.15 |
2.44 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
0 - 3 |
Vizela |
1.94 |
3.19 |
3.65 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Uniao Leiria - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
2 - 1 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1.60 |
3.90 |
4.47 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
1 - 1 |
Uniao Leiria |
3.68 |
3.29 |
1.88 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
0 - 2 |
Academica Coimbra |
1.85 |
3.30 |
3.80 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Amarante |
2 - 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.79 |
3.06 |
2.38 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
1 - 0 |
Portimonense |
1.85 |
3.36 |
3.75 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
2 - 0 |
Tondela |
2.05 |
3.22 |
3.22 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
2 - 4 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.24 |
3.23 |
2.88 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
1 - 2 |
Benfica B |
2.08 |
3.28 |
3.13 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vizela |
1 - 0 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.33 |
3.21 |
2.73 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Las Palmas |
3 - 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
1.73 |
3.66 |
3.84 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
3 - 1 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.18 |
2.98 |
3.18 |
| 11.01.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
Torreense |
3 - 1 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.14 |
3.03 |
3.28 |
| 29.08.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
1 - 0 |
Torreense |
2.21 |
3.10 |
2.99 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
1 - 3 |
Torreense |
1.87 |
3.28 |
3.72 |
| 10.11.2024 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
2 - 1 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.62 |
3.04 |
2.55 |
| 03.08.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Torreense |
0 - 0 |
Uniao Leiria |
1.96 |
3.42 |
3.15 |
| 20.04.2024 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
0 - 3 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.35 |
3.10 |
2.80 |
| 08.12.2023 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
1 - 0 |
Torreense |
1.92 |
3.27 |
3.78 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Torreense there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 09.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
21 |
| 2 |
Penafiel |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
19 |
| 3 |
Lusitania |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
19 |
| 4 |
Benfica B |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Farense |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
11 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
15 |
| 7 |
Tondela |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Vizela |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Uniao Leiria |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
14 |
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Portimonense |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
11 |
| 12 |
Torreense |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
10 |
| 13 |
Leixoes |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
10 |
| 14 |
Amarante |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
8 |
| 15 |
Chaves |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
8 |
| 16 |
Porto B |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
8 |
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
7 |
| 18 |
Feirense |
9 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
-9 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Torreense |
|
| Uniao Leiria |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Torreense |
Torreense |
|
Uniao Leiria |
Uniao Leiria |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Penafiel |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Lusitania |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Benfica B |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Farense |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Tondela |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Vizela |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
Uniao Leiria |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Portimonense |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Torreense |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Leixoes |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 14 |
Amarante |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 15 |
Chaves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Porto B |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Feirense |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Torreense |
Uniao Leiria |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
0.89 |
1.44 |
| Average Conceded |
1.11 |
1.22 |
| Matches Scored |
56% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
78% |
| BTS |
33% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.10 |
3.50 |
3.15 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.10 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.26 |
1.66 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.63 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.76 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.62 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign