France - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.09 |
3.99 |
3.51 |
|
2.05 |
3.75 |
3.25 |
|
2.10 |
3.80 |
3.30 |
|
2.02 |
3.65 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.29 |
1.83 |
|
1.28 |
1.23 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.32 |
1.26 |
1.75 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.71 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.42 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.43 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Toulouse, away team is from Strasbourg.
Distance between them is 736.0 km.
Coach of home team is Jens Berthel Askou (Den) and coach of away team is Hugo Oliveira (Por).
Match will take place on stadium
Stadium Municipal de Toulouse,
which has capacity
33 150 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadium Municipal de Toulouse.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Toulouse - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Marseille |
2 - 0 |
Toulouse |
1.94 |
3.99 |
3.60 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
0 - 0 |
Troyes |
1.54 |
4.50 |
5.90 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Le Mans |
0 - 3 |
Toulouse |
3.01 |
3.46 |
2.37 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Monaco |
2 - 2 |
Toulouse |
1.64 |
4.27 |
4.96 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
3 - 2 |
Le Havre |
1.73 |
3.98 |
4.76 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
2 - 2 |
Toulouse |
2.54 |
3.32 |
2.86 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
0 - 1 |
Lille |
3.78 |
3.46 |
2.03 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Brest |
2 - 2 |
Toulouse |
2.66 |
3.34 |
2.69 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
0 - 2 |
Lyonnais |
2.40 |
3.47 |
2.95 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Toulouse |
1 - 2 |
Hamburger |
2.58 |
3.30 |
2.55 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Strasbourg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
5 - 1 |
Auxerre |
1.83 |
3.99 |
4.07 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Rennais |
3 - 0 |
Strasbourg |
1.79 |
4.27 |
4.02 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
1 - 3 |
Paris Saint Germain |
6.42 |
5.36 |
1.43 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nice |
2 - 1 |
Strasbourg |
2.35 |
3.64 |
2.92 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Paris FC |
2 - 1 |
Strasbourg |
1.95 |
3.82 |
3.74 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
1 - 1 |
Monaco |
3.22 |
3.76 |
2.15 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Troyes |
2 - 6 |
Strasbourg |
2.90 |
3.48 |
2.43 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
2 - 1 |
Lens |
3.70 |
3.76 |
1.97 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Marseille |
4 - 0 |
Strasbourg |
1.77 |
4.09 |
4.33 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Newcastle |
1 - 1 |
Strasbourg |
1.83 |
3.87 |
3.66 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
1 - 2 |
Toulouse |
2.80 |
3.45 |
2.39 |
| 06.12.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
1 - 0 |
Strasbourg |
2.52 |
3.35 |
2.74 |
| 16.03.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
2 - 1 |
Toulouse |
2.38 |
3.22 |
2.99 |
| 12.01.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
1 - 2 |
Strasbourg |
1.80 |
3.65 |
4.27 |
| 07.04.2024 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
0 - 0 |
Strasbourg |
2.06 |
3.54 |
3.50 |
| 27.08.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
2 - 0 |
Toulouse |
2.13 |
3.48 |
3.32 |
| 29.01.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
1 - 2 |
Toulouse |
2.34 |
3.40 |
2.98 |
| 23.10.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
2 - 2 |
Strasbourg |
2.23 |
3.47 |
3.11 |
| 05.02.2020 |
Ligue 1 |
Toulouse |
0 - 1 |
Strasbourg |
3.43 |
3.12 |
2.24 |
| 07.12.2019 |
Ligue 1 |
Strasbourg |
4 - 2 |
Toulouse |
1.66 |
3.88 |
5.04 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Toulouse there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Ligue 1 Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Paris Saint Germain |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
20 |
| 2 |
Lille |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
18 |
| 3 |
Lyonnais |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
17 |
| 4 |
Paris FC |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
17 |
| 5 |
Rennais |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
16 |
| 6 |
Marseille |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
15 |
| 7 |
Monaco |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Nice |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Lens |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
13 |
| 10 |
Brest |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
12 |
| 11 |
Lorient |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
12 |
| 12 |
Toulouse |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
10 |
| 13 |
Strasbourg |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
10 |
| 14 |
Auxerre |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
10 |
| 15 |
Angers |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
8 |
| 16 |
Troyes |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
16 |
-9 |
8 |
| 17 |
Le Mans |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
18 |
-7 |
7 |
| 18 |
Le Havre |
9 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
20 |
-11 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Toulouse |
|
| Strasbourg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Toulouse |
Toulouse |
|
Strasbourg |
Strasbourg |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Lille |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Lyonnais |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Paris FC |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Rennais |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Marseille |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 7 |
Monaco |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Nice |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Lens |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Brest |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Lorient |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Toulouse |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Strasbourg |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Auxerre |
|
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Angers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Troyes |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 6 |
2 - 6 |
| 17 |
Le Mans |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Le Havre |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Toulouse |
Strasbourg |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
12 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.89 |
| Average Conceded |
1.44 |
2.11 |
| Matches Scored |
56% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
100% |
| BTS |
44% |
78% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
89% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
44% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
3 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
2.60 |
| Matches Scored |
25% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.09 |
3.99 |
3.51 |
|
2.05 |
3.75 |
3.25 |
|
2.10 |
3.80 |
3.30 |
|
2.02 |
3.65 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.29 |
1.83 |
|
1.28 |
1.23 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.32 |
1.26 |
1.75 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.71 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.42 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.43 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign