England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Tranmere Rovers
Barnet
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.32 | 3.56 | 2.01 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.40 | 1.98 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.75 | 1.27 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.25 | 1.26 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.49 | |
|
|
2.43 | 1.48 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Birkenhead, away team is from London. Distance between them is 286.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Prenton Park, which has capacity 16 567 persons and seats capacity 10 000. Dimension of the field is 102 x 65 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Prenton Park. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Tranmere Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Rochdale | 1.95 | 3.44 | 3.52 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
| 26.09.2026 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Walsall | 2.44 | 3.23 | 2.72 |
| 22.09.2026 | EFL Trophy | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 2.21 | 3.19 | 2.99 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Exeter | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers | 2.20 | 3.29 | 3.01 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers | 2.47 | 3.24 | 2.70 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | Oldham | 2.91 | 3.24 | 2.29 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 2 | Rotherham | 2.27 | 3.28 | 2.92 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Newport County | 2 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers | 2.52 | 3.15 | 2.70 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Port Vale | 1 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers | 1.76 | 3.45 | 4.42 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Barnet - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barnet | 2.25 | 3.47 | 2.87 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | Barnet | 2.26 | 3.60 | 2.61 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Fleetwood | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.48 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 2 - 1 | Accrington | 1.46 | 4.35 | 5.73 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet | 2.14 | 3.44 | 3.04 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Exeter | 1 - 1 | Barnet | 3.14 | 3.57 | 2.04 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 2 - 2 | Cheltenham | 1.60 | 3.66 | 5.27 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 1 - 3 | Barnet | 3.76 | 3.34 | 1.91 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Salford City | 2.35 | 3.29 | 2.85 |
| 08.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Cambridge United | 2 - 1 | Barnet | 1.78 | 3.61 | 4.26 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 1 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers | 1.61 | 3.93 | 5.05 |
| 11.10.2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 0 - 2 | Barnet | 3.26 | 3.32 | 2.14 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Tranmere Rovers there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tranmere Rovers | |
| Barnet | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tranmere Rovers | Tranmere Rovers | Barnet | Barnet | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Salford City | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Barnet | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Crewe | |||||||
| 4 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | York City | |||||||
| 6 | Walsall | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 8 | Cheltenham | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 10 | Rochdale | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Grimsby | |||||||
| 12 | Newport County | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Exeter | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Accrington | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Fleetwood | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Swindon | |||||||
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 19 | Colchester | |||||||
| 20 | Rotherham | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 21 | Oldham | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 22 | Port Vale | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 23 | Northampton | |||||||
| 24 | Crawley | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Tranmere Rovers | Barnet | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 75% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.32 | 3.56 | 2.01 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.40 | 1.98 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.75 | 1.27 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.25 | 1.26 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.49 | |
|
|
2.43 | 1.48 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.