India - Relegation Group (2021 - 2022)
15:30
TRAU FC
Aizawl FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.64 | 3.01 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.75 | 2.90 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.55 | 2.95 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.42 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.28 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.36 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.34 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Imphal, away team is from Aizawl. Distance between them is 172.4 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
TRAU FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.2022 | Rel. Group | Kenkre FC | 0 - 0 | TRAU FC | 4.59 | 3.45 | 1.67 |
| 25.04.2022 | Rel. Group | TRAU FC | 0 - 1 | Sudeva Delhi | 1.87 | 3.24 | 3.84 |
| 22.04.2022 | Rel. Group | TRAU FC | 0 - 0 | Indian Arrows | 1.43 | 3.91 | 6.79 |
| 19.04.2022 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 1 - 1 | TRAU FC | 2.34 | 3.22 | 2.73 |
| 15.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | TRAU FC | 1.75 | 3.56 | 3.94 |
| 09.04.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 0 - 0 | Sudeva Delhi | 2.08 | 3.19 | 3.24 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 2 | TRAU FC | 2.28 | 3.18 | 2.82 |
| 02.04.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 0 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.81 | 3.00 | 2.40 |
| 29.03.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 1 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 5.08 | 3.61 | 1.59 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 2 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.22 | 3.22 | 2.06 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Aizawl FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.2022 | Rel. Group | Indian Arrows | 1 - 2 | Aizawl FC | 4.33 | 3.33 | 1.73 |
| 25.04.2022 | Rel. Group | Aizawl FC | 0 - 1 | Kenkre FC | 1.44 | 3.88 | 6.49 |
| 22.04.2022 | Rel. Group | Aizawl FC | 3 - 2 | Real Kashmir | 2.49 | 3.09 | 2.62 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 0 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.74 | 3.18 | 2.35 |
| 09.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 0 - 2 | Aizawl FC | 2.49 | 3.02 | 2.65 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 2 | TRAU FC | 2.28 | 3.18 | 2.82 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.55 | 3.39 | 1.90 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 0 | Kenkre FC | 1.33 | 4.47 | 8.18 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Aizawl FC | 2.51 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
| 20.03.2022 | I-League | Indian Arrows | 0 - 2 | Aizawl FC | 7.28 | 3.90 | 1.41 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 2 | TRAU FC | 2.28 | 3.18 | 2.82 |
| 09.02.2021 | I-League | TRAU FC | 1 - 0 | Aizawl FC | 3.61 | 2.93 | 2.12 |
| 11.02.2020 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 2 - 0 | TRAU FC | 2.20 | 3.19 | 2.97 |
| 25.01.2020 | I-League | TRAU FC | 2 - 1 | Aizawl FC | 1.92 | 3.36 | 3.47 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team TRAU FC there were 2 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 01.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aizawl FC | 12 | -8 | 18 |
| 2 | Sudeva Delhi | 3 | -1 | 16 |
| 3 | TRAU FC | 3 | -1 | 14 |
| 4 | Indian Arrows | 3 | 0 | 13 |
| 5 | Real Kashmir | 12 | -2 | 13 |
| 6 | Kenkre FC | 3 | +4 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| TRAU FC | |
| Aizawl FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | TRAU FC | TRAU FC | Aizawl FC | Aizawl FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Aizawl FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Sudeva Delhi | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | TRAU FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Indian Arrows | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 5 | Real Kashmir | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Kenkre FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| TRAU FC | Aizawl FC | |
| Position | 3 | 1 |
| Points | 14 | 18 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 4 |
| Points | 1 | 3 |
League Form
| TRAU FC | Aizawl FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
2 1 |
2
0 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 1 |
1
0 0 |
Goals in League
| TRAU FC | Aizawl FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
1 |
5
4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
1 |
2
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.64 | 3.01 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.75 | 2.90 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.55 | 2.95 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.42 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.28 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.36 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.34 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.