Wales - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:45
19:45
Trefelin BGC
Colwyn Bay
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Trefelin BGC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Colwyn Bay
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Port Talbot, away team is from Old Colwyn. Distance between them is 189.1 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Trefelin BGC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 3 - 0 | Trefelin BGC | 1.38 | 4.56 | 6.40 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier League | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 2 | Flint Town Utd | 3.16 | 3.50 | 1.98 |
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Cardiff Metropolitan | 1 - 3 | Trefelin BGC | 1.35 | 4.67 | 6.89 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Airbus UK Broughton | 3 - 0 | Trefelin BGC | 1.43 | 4.74 | 5.74 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Trefelin BGC | 1 - 3 | The New Saints | 31.12 | 13.25 | 1.03 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 1 | Trefelin BGC | 1.53 | 4.00 | 4.96 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 4 | Cambrian Utd | 3.60 | 3.64 | 1.81 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 1 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 6.63 | 4.58 | 1.37 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Holywell Town | 1 - 1 | Trefelin BGC | 2.77 | 3.51 | 2.18 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Haverfordwest County | 2 - 1 | Trefelin BGC | 1.62 | 3.73 | 4.61 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Colwyn Bay - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Cambrian Utd | 1.40 | 4.40 | 5.98 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 2 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 1.59 | 3.74 | 4.80 |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Flint Town Utd | 0 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 4.58 | 3.83 | 1.60 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 4.52 | 3.94 | 1.64 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 0 | Haverfordwest County | 1.52 | 3.86 | 5.39 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 2 | Barry Town | 2.18 | 3.18 | 3.04 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Holywell Town | 0 - 5 | Colwyn Bay | 7.79 | 4.77 | 1.31 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.18 | 3.21 | 2.11 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Pen-y-Bont FC | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.00 | 3.22 | 3.39 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Llandudno FC | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.66 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Trefelin BGC | 1.34 | 4.81 | 6.74 |
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The New Saints | 15 | +47 | 41 |
| 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 15 | +23 | 35 |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 14 | +19 | 33 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | +23 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | +9 | 29 |
| 6 | Barry Town United | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 8 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 15 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian United | 15 | -15 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno FC | 15 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest County | 15 | -8 | 16 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 15 | -9 | 15 |
| 13 | Flint Town United | 15 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 15 | -32 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 15 | -28 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 14 | -35 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Trefelin BGC | |
| Colwyn Bay | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Trefelin BGC | Trefelin BGC | Colwyn Bay | Colwyn Bay | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | The New Saints | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 6 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Barry Town United | 3 - 0 | 5 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Cambrian United | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Llandudno FC | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Haverfordwest County | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Flint Town United | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Holywell Town | 1 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | ||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Trefelin BGC | Colwyn Bay | |
| Wins | 1 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 11 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.53 | 1.73 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 1.13 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 53% |
| BTS | 40% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 2 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.29 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 2.43 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 29% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 29% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Trefelin BGC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Colwyn Bay
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign