Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
16:30
16:30
Treviso
Novara
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Treviso
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Novara
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.36 | 4.88 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.35 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.50 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.76 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 1.97 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.28 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.23 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.76 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Treviso, away team is from Novara. Distance between them is 283.6 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Treviso - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 1 - 0 | Treviso | 1.87 | 3.10 | 3.90 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 2 - 1 | Dolomiti Bell. | 1.55 | 3.59 | 5.48 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 0 - 2 | Treviso | 2.81 | 2.94 | 2.37 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 0 - 1 | Ospitaletto | 2.18 | 2.98 | 3.11 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 0 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.74 | 3.50 | 4.25 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Renate | 0 - 1 | Treviso | 2.27 | 3.08 | 2.84 |
| 21.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 0 - 0 | Desenzano | 2.00 | 2.97 | 3.58 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 2 - 2 | Treviso | 1.59 | 3.38 | 5.34 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 2 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.22 | 2.90 | 3.17 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Alcione Milano | 1 - 1 | Treviso | 2.24 | 2.91 | 3.20 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Novara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 1 - 0 | Desenzano | 2.04 | 3.04 | 3.37 |
| 25.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 2 - 0 | Novara | 2.36 | 2.99 | 2.80 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Albinoleffe | 2 - 2 | Novara | 2.37 | 3.04 | 2.76 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 0 - 2 | Cittadella | 2.87 | 3.06 | 2.27 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Dolomiti Bell. | 1 - 2 | Novara | 2.67 | 3.03 | 2.54 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 0 - 2 | Ospitaletto | 2.18 | 3.12 | 2.98 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 2 - 2 | Carpi | 1.95 | 3.08 | 3.65 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Lumezzane | 0 - 0 | Novara | 2.57 | 3.07 | 2.57 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 0 - 1 | Pergolettese | 1.97 | 3.09 | 3.57 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Renate | 1 - 2 | Novara | 2.24 | 2.95 | 3.04 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Serie C - Group A Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 12 | +13 | 30 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 13 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Trento 1921 | 12 | +11 | 24 |
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 13 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 12 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Treviso | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | Alcione Milano | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 8 | Lecco | 12 | +7 | 17 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Pergolettese | 12 | 0 | 17 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 13 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Desenzano | 12 | -4 | 13 |
| 13 | Novara | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Pro Vercelli | 12 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Carpi | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 16 | Giana Erminio | 12 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | Juventus Next Gen | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 18 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 12 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Renate | 12 | -2 | 8 |
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | 12 | -10 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Treviso | |
| Novara | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Treviso | Treviso | Novara | Novara | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cittadella | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Union Brescia | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Trento 1921 | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Treviso | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Alcione Milano | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Lecco | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Pergolettese | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Lumezzane | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Desenzano | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Novara | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Pro Vercelli | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Carpi | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Giana Erminio | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | Juventus Next Gen | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 19 | Renate | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Treviso | Novara | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 83% |
| BTS | 42% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.36 | 4.88 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.35 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.50 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.76 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 1.97 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.28 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.23 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.76 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Treviso
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Novara
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign