Norway - 2. Division - Group 2 (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:30
13:30
Tromsdalen
Eidsvold TF
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tromsdalen
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Eidsvold TF
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tromso, away team is from Eidsvoll. Distance between them is 1 095.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Tromsdalen Stadion, which has capacity 3 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Tromsdalen Stadion. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Tromsdalen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen | 2.21 | 3.67 | 2.50 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 4 - 2 | Levanger FK | 3.50 | 4.28 | 1.74 |
| 27.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Honefoss | 2 - 1 | Tromsdalen | 1.62 | 4.11 | 3.86 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Skeid | 0 - 6 | Tromsdalen | 2.43 | 3.58 | 2.32 |
| 16.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Grorud | 2 - 0 | Tromsdalen | 1.64 | 3.91 | 4.02 |
| 13.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 3 - 1 | Trygg/Lade | 1.46 | 4.44 | 4.93 |
| 08.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Tromsdalen | 9 - 1 | Strommen | - | - | - |
| 05.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Follo | 1 - 0 | Tromsdalen | 3.61 | 3.87 | 1.72 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 3 | Kjelsas | - | - | - |
| 22.08.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Harstad IL | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Eidsvold TF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 1 | Skeid | 1.27 | 5.40 | 7.37 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 2 - 1 | Eidsvold TF | 5.88 | 5.12 | 1.39 |
| 27.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 4 - 1 | Trygg/Lade | 1.09 | 8.39 | 14.31 |
| 19.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Follo | 0 - 1 | Eidsvold TF | 6.89 | 5.20 | 1.30 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 3 | Kongsvinger | 3.13 | 3.78 | 1.91 |
| 11.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 3 - 1 | Ullensaker Kisa | 1.14 | 6.77 | 13.55 |
| 05.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 1 - 3 | Eidsvold TF | 3.57 | 3.80 | 1.76 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 0 | Grorud | 1.80 | 3.78 | 3.47 |
| 22.08.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Gjovik-Lyn | 2 - 2 | Eidsvold TF | 14.79 | 7.12 | 1.12 |
| 15.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Lorenskog | 1 - 7 | Eidsvold TF | 3.33 | 3.65 | 1.85 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.06.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 1 | Tromsdalen | 1.62 | 4.01 | 4.07 |
| 14.09.2025 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen | 3.15 | 3.65 | 1.92 |
| 24.05.2025 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 4 - 2 | Eidsvold TF | 1.46 | 4.42 | 4.84 |
| 19.10.2024 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen | 2.54 | 4.13 | 2.09 |
| 13.04.2024 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 3 - 0 | Eidsvold TF | 1.82 | 4.03 | 3.27 |
| 07.08.2022 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 4 - 0 | Tromsdalen | 2.16 | 3.48 | 2.76 |
| 21.05.2022 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 0 | Eidsvold TF | 1.54 | 4.03 | 4.66 |
| 16.10.2021 | D2 Group 1 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 2 | Tromsdalen | 2.69 | 3.71 | 2.17 |
| 10.07.2021 | D2 Group 1 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 1 | Eidsvold TF | 1.62 | 4.16 | 4.12 |
| 20.09.2020 | D2 Group 1 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 1 | Eidsvold TF | 1.38 | 4.79 | 5.85 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Tromsdalen there were 5 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
2. Division - Group 2 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 23 | +35 | 54 |
| 2 | Kjelsas | 23 | +21 | 50 |
| 3 | Levanger FK | 23 | +26 | 46 |
| 4 | Honefoss | 23 | +23 | 46 |
| 5 | Grorud | 23 | +22 | 46 |
| 6 | Tromsdalen | 23 | +2 | 35 |
| 7 | Lorenskog | 23 | -4 | 34 |
| 8 | Stjordals Blink | 23 | -1 | 33 |
| 9 | Junkeren | 23 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Rana FK | 23 | -3 | 30 |
| 11 | Skeid | 23 | -19 | 20 |
| 12 | Follo | 23 | -23 | 14 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 23 | -44 | 13 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 23 | -28 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tromsdalen | |
| Eidsvold TF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tromsdalen | Tromsdalen | Eidsvold TF | Eidsvold TF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | Kjelsas | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |
| 3 | Levanger FK | 4 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 4 | Honefoss | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 5 | Grorud | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Tromsdalen | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Lorenskog | 2 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 7 | 1 - 7 | |
| 8 | Stjordals Blink | 2 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Junkeren | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Rana FK | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 11 | Skeid | 2 - 0 | 0 - 6 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Follo | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 5 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Tromsdalen | Eidsvold TF | |
| Wins | 11 | 17 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 10 | 3 |
| Goals For | 40 | 55 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.74 | 2.39 |
| Average Conceded | 1.65 | 0.87 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 65% |
| BTS | 57% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 74% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 2.45 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 64% |
| BTS | 55% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tromsdalen
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Eidsvold TF
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign