Norway - 2. Division - Group 2 (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:00
13:00
Trygg/Lade
Stjordals Blink
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Trygg/Lade
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Stjordals Blink
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Trondheim, away team is from Stjordalshalsen. Distance between them is 26.3 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Trygg/Lade - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Lorenskog | 3 - 3 | Trygg/Lade | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.56 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Trygg/Lade | 1 - 2 | Junkeren | 2.45 | 3.93 | 2.29 |
| 27.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 4 - 1 | Trygg/Lade | 1.09 | 8.39 | 14.31 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Trygg/Lade | 0 - 1 | Levanger FK | 6.30 | 5.04 | 1.32 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Trygg/Lade | 0 - 5 | Molde | 28.32 | 10.30 | 1.05 |
| 13.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 3 - 1 | Trygg/Lade | 1.46 | 4.44 | 4.93 |
| 06.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Trygg/Lade | 2 - 3 | Honefoss | 4.39 | 4.35 | 1.53 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Trygg/Lade | 1 - 1 | Skeid | 2.71 | 3.61 | 2.12 |
| 22.08.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Tynset IF | 0 - 3 | Trygg/Lade | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Ullensaker Kisa | 1 - 1 | Trygg/Lade | 1.82 | 3.87 | 3.25 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Stjordals Blink - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen | 2.21 | 3.67 | 2.50 |
| 03.10.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Follo | 0 - 1 | Stjordals Blink | 2.53 | 3.94 | 2.17 |
| 26.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 3 - 0 | Ullensaker Kisa | 1.38 | 4.77 | 5.52 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 2 - 0 | Lorenskog | 1.93 | 3.69 | 3.04 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Stjordals Blink | 0 - 1 | Fredrikstad | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Kjelsas | 5 - 0 | Stjordals Blink | 1.32 | 4.99 | 6.49 |
| 05.09.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 1 - 3 | Eidsvold TF | 3.57 | 3.80 | 1.76 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Junkeren | 2 - 2 | Stjordals Blink | 2.74 | 3.67 | 2.09 |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 4 - 2 | Honefoss | 2.87 | 3.72 | 2.02 |
| 08.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Levanger FK | 1 - 2 | Stjordals Blink | 1.58 | 4.00 | 4.35 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.06.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 2 - 1 | Trygg/Lade | 1.88 | 3.66 | 3.27 |
| 28.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Stjordals Blink | 1 - 0 | Trygg/Lade | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. All matches were on stadium of away team Stjordals Blink.
2. Division - Group 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 23 | +35 | 54 |
| 2 | Kjelsas | 23 | +21 | 50 |
| 3 | Levanger FK | 23 | +26 | 46 |
| 4 | Honefoss | 23 | +23 | 46 |
| 5 | Grorud | 23 | +22 | 46 |
| 6 | Tromsdalen | 23 | +2 | 35 |
| 7 | Lorenskog | 23 | -4 | 34 |
| 8 | Stjordals Blink | 23 | -1 | 33 |
| 9 | Junkeren | 23 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Rana FK | 23 | -3 | 30 |
| 11 | Skeid | 23 | -19 | 20 |
| 12 | Follo | 23 | -23 | 14 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 23 | -44 | 13 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 23 | -28 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Trygg/Lade | |
| Stjordals Blink | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Trygg/Lade | Trygg/Lade | Stjordals Blink | Stjordals Blink | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kjelsas | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Levanger FK | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Honefoss | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 5 | Grorud | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 6 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |
| 7 | Lorenskog | 1 - 4 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Stjordals Blink | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Junkeren | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Rana FK | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Skeid | 1 - 1 | 7 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Follo | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Trygg/Lade | Stjordals Blink | |
| Wins | 2 | 10 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 17 | 10 |
| Goals For | 28 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 56 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.65 |
| Average Conceded | 2.43 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| BTS | 83% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 2.09 | 2.09 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 82% |
| BTS | 82% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 55% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Trygg/Lade
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Stjordals Blink
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign