Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:00
14:00
Tvaakers IF
Lunds
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tvaakers IF
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lunds
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tvaaker, away team is from Lund. Distance between them is 156.4 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Tvaakers IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Angelholms | 1 - 0 | Tvaakers IF | 2.14 | 3.54 | 2.75 |
| 23.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Utsiktens | 1 - 4 | Tvaakers IF | 5.70 | 4.60 | 1.39 |
| 17.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 1 | Rosengard 1917 | 3.01 | 3.44 | 2.03 |
| 12.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Laholms | 1 - 1 | Tvaakers IF | 1.83 | 3.70 | 3.31 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 2 | Hassleholms IF | 2.92 | 3.61 | 2.11 |
| 26.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Trollhattans | 4 - 2 | Tvaakers IF | 1.67 | 4.07 | 3.72 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 1 | Trelleborgs | 4.06 | 3.71 | 1.67 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Eskilsminne IF | 4 - 2 | Tvaakers IF | 2.11 | 3.46 | 2.82 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 0 | AFC Malmo | 3.07 | 3.56 | 1.97 |
| 06.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Jonkopings Sodra | 0 - 1 | Tvaakers IF | 1.45 | 4.13 | 5.55 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Lunds - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 1 - 0 | Jonkopings Sodra | 1.79 | 3.53 | 3.65 |
| 24.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Eskilsminne IF | 1 - 4 | Lunds | 2.57 | 3.52 | 2.21 |
| 16.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 2 - 4 | Trelleborgs | 2.27 | 3.37 | 2.60 |
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 4 - 3 | Trollhattans | 1.71 | 3.70 | 3.81 |
| 02.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 0 - 1 | Laholms | 1.40 | 4.63 | 5.94 |
| 25.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 0 - 1 | Kristianstad FC | 1.49 | 4.07 | 5.08 |
| 19.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Atvidabergs | 1 - 0 | Lunds | 2.17 | 3.43 | 2.73 |
| 16.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 2 - 0 | Angelholms | 1.43 | 4.34 | 5.42 |
| 11.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 2 - 0 | Rosengard 1917 | 2.25 | 3.39 | 2.65 |
| 05.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Utsiktens | 1 - 1 | Lunds | 7.83 | 4.98 | 1.28 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 1 - 0 | Tvaakers IF | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.13 |
| 05.10.2024 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 1 | Lunds | 3.15 | 3.23 | 2.01 |
| 19.05.2024 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 1 - 0 | Tvaakers IF | 1.82 | 3.39 | 3.74 |
| 21.10.2023 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 2 - 1 | Lunds | 3.75 | 3.48 | 1.82 |
| 01.04.2023 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 1 - 0 | Tvaakers IF | 2.02 | 3.37 | 3.16 |
| 13.08.2022 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 1 - 0 | Tvaakers IF | 2.81 | 3.66 | 2.10 |
| 02.04.2022 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 4 - 0 | Lunds | 1.66 | 3.76 | 4.20 |
| 23.10.2021 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 1 | Lunds | 1.69 | 3.76 | 4.20 |
| 29.05.2021 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 0 - 0 | Tvaakers IF | 2.84 | 3.41 | 2.21 |
| 07.10.2020 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 3 - 0 | Lunds | 2.38 | 3.58 | 2.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Tvaakers IF there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Division 1 - Sodra Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborgs | 29 | +34 | 66 |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 29 | +18 | 53 |
| 3 | Lunds | 29 | +20 | 50 |
| 4 | AFC Malmo | 29 | +13 | 47 |
| 5 | Atvidabergs | 29 | +10 | 47 |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 29 | +2 | 40 |
| 7 | Jonkopings Sodra | 29 | +4 | 39 |
| 8 | Trollhattans | 29 | -3 | 38 |
| 9 | Tvaakers IF | 29 | -4 | 38 |
| 10 | Skovde AIK | 29 | -8 | 38 |
| 11 | Olympic Malmo | 29 | -3 | 37 |
| 12 | Kristianstad FC | 29 | -4 | 36 |
| 13 | Eskilsminne IF | 29 | -15 | 33 |
| 14 | Laholms | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 15 | Angelholms | 29 | -13 | 30 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 29 | -44 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tvaakers IF | |
| Lunds | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tvaakers IF | Tvaakers IF | Lunds | Lunds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Trelleborgs | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Lunds | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | AFC Malmo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | |
| 5 | Atvidabergs | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Jonkopings Sodra | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Trollhattans | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Tvaakers IF | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Skovde AIK | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Olympic Malmo | 1 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 7 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Kristianstad FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Eskilsminne IF | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
| 14 | Laholms | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | |
| 15 | Angelholms | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Tvaakers IF | Lunds | |
| Wins | 10 | 14 |
| Draws | 8 | 8 |
| Losses | 11 | 7 |
| Goals For | 39 | 57 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 1.34 | 1.97 |
| Average Conceded | 1.48 | 1.28 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 69% |
| BTS | 66% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 8 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.21 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 79% |
| BTS | 71% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 43% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tvaakers IF
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Lunds
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign