Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra (2026)
12:00
Tvaakers IF
Rosengard 1917
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.22 | 3.72 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.60 | 1.87 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 1.18 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.71 | 1.18 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.45 | 1.42 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.59 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tvaaker, away team is from Malmoe. Distance between them is 164.0 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Tvaakers IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Laholms | 1 - 1 | Tvaakers IF | 1.83 | 3.70 | 3.31 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 2 | Hassleholms IF | 2.92 | 3.61 | 2.11 |
| 26.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Trollhattans | 4 - 2 | Tvaakers IF | 1.67 | 4.07 | 3.72 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 1 | Trelleborgs | 4.06 | 3.71 | 1.67 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Eskilsminne IF | 4 - 2 | Tvaakers IF | 2.11 | 3.46 | 2.82 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 0 | AFC Malmo | 3.07 | 3.56 | 1.97 |
| 06.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Jonkopings Sodra | 0 - 1 | Tvaakers IF | 1.45 | 4.13 | 5.55 |
| 29.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 1 | Skovde AIK | 1.98 | 3.46 | 3.06 |
| 22.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Olympic Malmo | 3 - 4 | Tvaakers IF | 1.73 | 3.81 | 3.66 |
| 15.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Kristianstad FC | 1 - 2 | Tvaakers IF | 2.07 | 3.32 | 3.03 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Rosengard 1917 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 1 - 1 | Atvidabergs | 1.99 | 3.53 | 3.01 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Angelholms | 3 - 0 | Rosengard 1917 | 4.31 | 4.06 | 1.62 |
| 26.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 2 - 1 | Hassleholms IF | 1.80 | 3.51 | 3.63 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Olympic Malmo | 1 - 1 | Rosengard 1917 | 2.39 | 3.57 | 2.36 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 3 - 4 | Trelleborgs | 2.65 | 3.41 | 2.24 |
| 11.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 2 - 0 | Rosengard 1917 | 2.25 | 3.39 | 2.65 |
| 04.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 4 - 2 | Laholms | 1.47 | 4.16 | 5.23 |
| 29.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 3 - 2 | Trollhattans | 1.58 | 3.85 | 4.43 |
| 22.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Jonkopings Sodra | 0 - 0 | Rosengard 1917 | 2.36 | 3.21 | 2.59 |
| 16.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 1 - 1 | Utsiktens | 1.17 | 6.32 | 10.34 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 0 - 1 | Tvaakers IF | 1.75 | 3.53 | 3.86 |
| 07.09.2024 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 2 | Rosengard 1917 | 2.17 | 3.22 | 2.86 |
| 04.05.2024 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 0 - 1 | Tvaakers IF | 1.90 | 3.49 | 3.39 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Tvaakers IF there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Division 1 - Sodra Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborgs | 26 | +29 | 57 |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 26 | +17 | 48 |
| 3 | Atvidabergs | 26 | +14 | 47 |
| 4 | Lunds | 26 | +18 | 44 |
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 26 | +12 | 44 |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 26 | +4 | 39 |
| 7 | Trollhattans | 26 | +4 | 38 |
| 8 | Tvaakers IF | 26 | -6 | 34 |
| 9 | Jonkopings Sodra | 26 | +2 | 33 |
| 10 | Olympic Malmo | 26 | -2 | 33 |
| 11 | Skovde AIK | 26 | -9 | 33 |
| 12 | Eskilsminne IF | 26 | -9 | 32 |
| 13 | Kristianstad FC | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 14 | Laholms | 26 | -11 | 26 |
| 15 | Angelholms | 26 | -14 | 24 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 26 | -39 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tvaakers IF | |
| Rosengard 1917 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tvaakers IF | Tvaakers IF | Rosengard 1917 | Rosengard 1917 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Trelleborgs | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Atvidabergs | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 4 | Lunds | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 7 | Trollhattans | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Tvaakers IF | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Jonkopings Sodra | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Olympic Malmo | 1 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Skovde AIK | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Eskilsminne IF | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Kristianstad FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 14 | Laholms | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 15 | Angelholms | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 16 | Utsiktens | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Tvaakers IF | Rosengard 1917 | |
| Wins | 9 | 10 |
| Draws | 7 | 9 |
| Losses | 10 | 7 |
| Goals For | 34 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 40 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.54 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 81% |
| BTS | 65% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 69% |
| BTS | 69% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.22 | 3.72 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.60 | 1.87 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 1.18 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.71 | 1.18 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.45 | 1.42 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.59 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.