Club Friendly
Friday, 22 July, 2022
19:00
Twente
(Netherlands)
Schalke 04
(Germany)
3 - 1
(1 - 1, 2 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.61 |
3.72 |
2.37 |
|
2.55 |
3.65 |
2.31 |
|
2.55 |
3.50 |
2.30 |
|
2.60 |
3.25 |
2.35 |
|
2.55 |
3.70 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.55 |
1.27 |
1.49 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.42 |
|
1.50 |
1.22 |
1.44 |
|
1.53 |
1.30 |
1.44 |
|
1.52 |
1.23 |
1.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.78 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.84 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
5.40 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.31 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.28 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.47 |
2.57 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.07.2022 16:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Enschede (Netherlands), away team is from Gelsenkirchen (Germany).
Distance between them is 80.6 km.
Coach of away team is Miron Muslic (Aut).
Twente - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Twente |
1 - 0 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.93 |
3.73 |
3.11 |
| 15.05.2022 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
1 - 2 |
Twente |
1.45 |
4.76 |
6.10 |
| 11.05.2022 |
Eredivisie |
Twente |
3 - 0 |
FC Groningen |
1.57 |
4.04 |
5.68 |
| 07.05.2022 |
Eredivisie |
Twente |
1 - 2 |
Fortuna Sittard |
1.39 |
4.85 |
7.49 |
| 30.04.2022 |
Eredivisie |
Heracles Almelo |
1 - 1 |
Twente |
3.48 |
3.26 |
2.13 |
| 22.04.2022 |
Eredivisie |
Twente |
2 - 0 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
1.58 |
3.82 |
6.06 |
| 09.04.2022 |
Eredivisie |
NEC Nijmegen |
0 - 2 |
Twente |
3.63 |
3.46 |
2.01 |
| 02.04.2022 |
Eredivisie |
Twente |
3 - 3 |
PSV Eindhoven |
3.99 |
3.59 |
1.88 |
| 24.03.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
4 - 0 |
Twente |
2.11 |
3.60 |
2.76 |
| 19.03.2022 |
Eredivisie |
Twente |
1 - 0 |
FC Zwolle |
1.63 |
3.75 |
5.46 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Schalke 04 - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Schalke 04 |
1 - 1 |
Augsburg |
2.33 |
3.48 |
2.60 |
| 13.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Salernitana |
0 - 0 |
Schalke 04 |
3.30 |
3.58 |
1.94 |
| 09.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Schalke 04 |
1 - 3 |
Meppen |
1.25 |
5.72 |
8.10 |
| 06.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Schalke 04 |
1 - 0 |
Verl |
1.25 |
5.81 |
7.79 |
| 15.05.2022 |
2. Bundesliga |
Nurnberg |
1 - 2 |
Schalke 04 |
3.14 |
3.77 |
2.07 |
| 07.05.2022 |
2. Bundesliga |
Schalke 04 |
3 - 2 |
Sankt Pauli |
1.55 |
4.52 |
4.98 |
| 29.04.2022 |
2. Bundesliga |
Sandhausen |
1 - 2 |
Schalke 04 |
4.79 |
4.02 |
1.63 |
| 23.04.2022 |
2. Bundesliga |
Schalke 04 |
1 - 4 |
Werder Bremen |
2.56 |
3.44 |
2.59 |
| 17.04.2022 |
2. Bundesliga |
Darmstadt |
2 - 5 |
Schalke 04 |
2.35 |
3.53 |
2.80 |
| 09.04.2022 |
2. Bundesliga |
Schalke 04 |
3 - 0 |
Heidenheim |
1.75 |
3.82 |
4.21 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.07.2019 |
Club Friendly |
Twente |
1 - 1 |
Schalke 04 |
3.63 |
3.68 |
1.83 |
| 02.08.2015 |
Club Friendly |
Schalke 04 |
1 - 1 |
Twente |
1.40 |
4.09 |
6.54 |
| 15.03.2012 |
EL Group of 16 |
Schalke 04 |
4 - 1 |
Twente |
1.74 |
3.64 |
4.37 |
| 08.03.2012 |
EL Group of 16 |
Twente |
1 - 0 |
Schalke 04 |
2.09 |
3.16 |
3.60 |
| 03.12.2008 |
Europa League |
Twente |
2 - 1 |
Schalke 04 |
2.72 |
3.22 |
2.41 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Twente there were 3 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.61 |
3.72 |
2.37 |
|
2.55 |
3.65 |
2.31 |
|
2.55 |
3.50 |
2.30 |
|
2.60 |
3.25 |
2.35 |
|
2.55 |
3.70 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.55 |
1.27 |
1.49 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.42 |
|
1.50 |
1.22 |
1.44 |
|
1.53 |
1.30 |
1.44 |
|
1.52 |
1.23 |
1.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.78 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.84 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
5.40 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.31 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.28 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.47 |
2.57 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.07.2022 16:00.
They may vary at this moment.