Europa Conference League Group (2026 - 2027)
20:00
Twente
(Netherlands)
Thun
(Switzerland)
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 7.65 | 12.50 |
|
|
1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 |
|
|
1.21 | 6.75 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.10 | 4.64 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 3.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.05 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.95 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Enschede (Netherlands), away team is from Thun (Switzerland). Distance between them is 610.2 km. Match will take place on stadium De Grolsch Veste, which has capacity 30 205 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium De Grolsch Veste. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Twente - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 1 | Twente | 6.41 | 5.13 | 1.43 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Twente | 7 - 0 | Werder Bremen | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Twente | 3 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2.81 | 4.05 | 2.21 |
| 12.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Twente | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag | 1.25 | 6.64 | 9.82 |
| 09.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Twente | 1 - 0 | Telstar Velsen | 1.26 | 6.52 | 9.74 |
| 06.09.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Groningen | 2 - 2 | Twente | 3.29 | 3.79 | 2.07 |
| 30.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 4 | Twente | 8.02 | 5.63 | 1.34 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Qarabag Agdam | 1 - 2 | Twente | 2.98 | 3.61 | 2.14 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Twente | 0 - 1 | Qarabag Agdam | 1.55 | 4.16 | 5.12 |
| 16.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Twente | 3 - 1 | FC Zwolle | 1.26 | 6.29 | 10.10 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Thun - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Zurich | 4 - 2 | Thun | 2.62 | 3.87 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Thun | 2 - 0 | Kriens | 1.48 | 4.41 | 4.79 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League | Vaduz | 1 - 2 | Thun | 2.36 | 3.99 | 2.59 |
| 16.09.2026 | Super League | Thun | 2 - 4 | Servette | 2.37 | 3.74 | 2.65 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League | Thun | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.78 | 4.00 | 3.98 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 2 | Thun | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.16 |
| 02.09.2026 | Super League | Thun | 0 - 0 | Lausanne | 2.09 | 3.62 | 3.24 |
| 30.08.2026 | Super League | St. Gallen | 3 - 4 | Thun | 1.65 | 4.38 | 4.35 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Thun | 2 - 2 | Lech Poznan | 2.67 | 3.83 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Lech Poznan | 7 - 0 | Thun | 1.51 | 4.24 | 5.44 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 7.65 | 12.50 |
|
|
1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 |
|
|
1.21 | 6.75 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.10 | 4.64 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 3.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.05 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.95 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.