Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Ujpest
Puskas Academy
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 3.48 | 2.83 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.32 | 3.50 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 1.21 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.22 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.02 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Budapest, away team is from Felcsut. Distance between them is 34.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Ferenc Szusza, which has capacity 13 301 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ferenc Szusza. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Ujpest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | Ujpest | 2.45 | 3.43 | 2.48 |
| 20.09.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.78 | 3.67 | 3.79 |
| 06.09.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 2 | Ujpest | 1.37 | 4.72 | 6.71 |
| 29.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 3 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 2.14 | 3.58 | 2.86 |
| 21.08.2026 | NB I | Paksi | 2 - 0 | Ujpest | 1.87 | 3.76 | 3.34 |
| 15.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 1.91 | 3.67 | 3.34 |
| 08.08.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 2 - 4 | Ujpest | 2.49 | 3.24 | 2.54 |
| 02.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 4 - 2 | Debreceni | 2.09 | 3.32 | 3.16 |
| 24.07.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2 - 1 | Ujpest | 2.25 | 3.37 | 2.76 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | TSV Hartberg | 1 - 1 | Ujpest | 2.61 | 3.30 | 2.37 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Puskas Academy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.35 | 3.48 | 2.56 |
| 01.10.2026 | Club Friendly | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 1 | Puskas Academy | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 3 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 2.03 | 3.40 | 3.19 |
| 06.09.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 0 | Puskas Academy | 2.65 | 3.26 | 2.40 |
| 30.08.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 3.43 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
| 22.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.09 | 3.41 | 3.06 |
| 16.08.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 3 - 2 | Paksi | 2.11 | 3.59 | 2.87 |
| 07.08.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 2 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 2.58 | 3.46 | 2.37 |
| 31.07.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.74 | 3.44 | 4.31 |
| 26.07.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 0 - 2 | Puskas Academy | 2.08 | 3.36 | 3.11 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 0 | Ujpest | 2.23 | 3.34 | 2.86 |
| 31.01.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.36 | 3.29 | 2.76 |
| 04.10.2025 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 0 | Ujpest | 1.93 | 3.63 | 3.40 |
| 09.03.2025 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 3.60 | 3.36 | 1.94 |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 1 | Ujpest | 1.59 | 3.81 | 5.01 |
| 28.07.2024 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 2 | Puskas Academy | 3.39 | 3.46 | 1.96 |
| 08.03.2024 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | Ujpest | 1.56 | 3.91 | 5.24 |
| 11.11.2023 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 2 | Puskas Academy | 2.47 | 3.37 | 2.62 |
| 04.08.2023 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 3 - 3 | Ujpest | 2.11 | 3.33 | 3.19 |
| 19.03.2023 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 5 - 1 | Ujpest | 1.94 | 3.34 | 3.63 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Ujpest there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
NB I Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 2 | Vasas Budapest | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Paksi | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Kisvarda | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Debreceni | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi | 9 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 8 | -3 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ujpest | |
| Puskas Academy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ujpest | Ujpest | Puskas Academy | Puskas Academy | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Puskas Academy | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Vasas Budapest | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Ujpest | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Paksi | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Kisvarda | 2 - 4 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Debreceni | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Ujpest | Puskas Academy | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 89% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| BTS | 100% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 3.48 | 2.83 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.32 | 3.50 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 1.21 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.22 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.02 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.