South Korea - K League 1 (2026)
08:30
Ulsan HD
Bucheon FC 1995
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.92 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.70 | 4.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.22 | 2.17 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.21 | 2.08 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.09 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ulsan, away team is from Bucheon. Distance between them is 315.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Ulsan Munsu, which has capacity 44 102 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ulsan Munsu. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Ulsan HD - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 4 - 3 | Ulsan HD | 4.50 | 3.99 | 1.64 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 1 | FC Anyang | 2 - 1 | Ulsan HD | 3.35 | 3.54 | 1.98 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 1 | Incheon United | 2.19 | 3.32 | 3.06 |
| 08.09.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 0 | FC Seoul | 3.22 | 3.44 | 2.07 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 1 | Jeju SK | 0 - 0 | Ulsan HD | 3.04 | 3.39 | 2.18 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 3 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.96 | 3.54 | 3.42 |
| 26.08.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 1 | Ulsan HD | 2.26 | 3.46 | 2.85 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 - 0 | Ulsan HD | 2.04 | 3.48 | 3.29 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 3 | Gangwon FC | 2.51 | 3.23 | 2.66 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 2 | Ulsan HD | 2.59 | 3.24 | 2.59 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Bucheon FC 1995 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | K League 1 | Gangwon FC | 2 - 0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1.75 | 3.46 | 4.48 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.94 | 3.26 | 2.28 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 2 - 2 | Jeju SK | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.41 |
| 08.09.2026 | K League 1 | Incheon United | 2 - 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1.75 | 3.45 | 4.52 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 5 | Daejeon Hana C. | 3.88 | 3.39 | 1.88 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1 - 1 | FC Anyang | 2.53 | 3.25 | 2.62 |
| 25.08.2026 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 1 - 0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1.50 | 4.11 | 5.88 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 3 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | 2.78 | 3.10 | 2.48 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 2.69 | 3.07 | 2.35 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 3 - 2 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 4.11 | 3.41 | 1.83 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1.70 | 3.59 | 4.69 |
| 15.03.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1 - 2 | Ulsan HD | 3.83 | 3.36 | 1.91 |
| 29.06.2022 | Korean FA Cup | Ulsan HD | 1 - 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1.25 | 5.24 | 9.96 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Ulsan HD there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
K League 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 31 | +32 | 65 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 31 | +4 | 47 |
| 3 | Gangwon FC | 31 | +10 | 46 |
| 4 | Jeju SK | 31 | +5 | 46 |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 31 | +9 | 44 |
| 6 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 31 | +10 | 43 |
| 7 | Incheon United | 31 | +6 | 42 |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 31 | -8 | 41 |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 31 | -9 | 40 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 31 | -7 | 33 |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 31 | -11 | 32 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 31 | -41 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ulsan HD | |
| Bucheon FC 1995 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ulsan HD | Ulsan HD | Bucheon FC 1995 | Bucheon FC 1995 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Seoul | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Gangwon FC | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Jeju SK | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 6 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Incheon United | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 5 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Ulsan HD | Bucheon FC 1995 | |
| Wins | 14 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 11 |
| Losses | 12 | 13 |
| Goals For | 48 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 44 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 71% |
| BTS | 68% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 26 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 0.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 71% |
| BTS | 73% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 14% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.92 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.70 | 4.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.22 | 2.17 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.21 | 2.08 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.09 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.