South Korea - K League 1 (2026)
Tuesday, 8 September, 2026
11:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.75 |
3.30 |
2.18 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.55 |
1.25 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.04 |
1.61 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.07 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ulsan, away team is from Seoul.
Distance between them is 307.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ulsan Munsu,
which has capacity
44 102 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ulsan Munsu.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Ulsan HD - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
3 - 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
1.96 |
3.54 |
3.42 |
| 26.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2 - 1 |
Ulsan HD |
2.26 |
3.46 |
2.85 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 0 |
Ulsan HD |
2.04 |
3.48 |
3.29 |
| 16.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
2 - 3 |
Gangwon FC |
2.51 |
3.23 |
2.66 |
| 08.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
0 - 2 |
Ulsan HD |
2.59 |
3.24 |
2.59 |
| 02.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
3 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
1.85 |
3.56 |
3.85 |
| 26.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 3 |
Ulsan HD |
1.80 |
3.57 |
4.05 |
| 21.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
1 - 2 |
Incheon United |
2.14 |
3.23 |
3.32 |
| 18.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2 - 2 |
Ulsan HD |
2.36 |
3.30 |
2.84 |
| 11.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
1 - 3 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.47 |
3.29 |
2.67 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Seoul - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
2 - 5 |
FC Seoul |
6.08 |
4.13 |
1.48 |
| 25.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 0 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
1.50 |
4.11 |
5.88 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
0 - 7 |
FC Seoul |
3.96 |
3.44 |
1.85 |
| 15.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
4 - 2 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
1.88 |
3.46 |
3.79 |
| 08.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 0 |
FC Seoul |
3.74 |
3.53 |
1.88 |
| 01.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
0 - 0 |
FC Seoul |
2.57 |
3.09 |
2.68 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
Busan I'Park |
2 - 0 |
FC Seoul |
4.58 |
3.70 |
1.59 |
| 26.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 3 |
Ulsan HD |
1.80 |
3.57 |
4.05 |
| 22.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
3 - 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
1.81 |
3.36 |
4.28 |
| 19.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
1 - 3 |
FC Seoul |
4.64 |
3.49 |
1.72 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 3 |
Ulsan HD |
1.80 |
3.57 |
4.05 |
| 15.04.2026 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
1 - 4 |
FC Seoul |
2.66 |
3.20 |
2.52 |
| 24.08.2025 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
3 - 2 |
Ulsan HD |
2.13 |
3.37 |
3.10 |
| 20.07.2025 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 0 |
Ulsan HD |
2.27 |
3.19 |
2.97 |
| 05.04.2025 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
0 - 0 |
FC Seoul |
2.12 |
3.24 |
3.20 |
| 10.11.2024 |
Champ. Group |
FC Seoul |
1 - 1 |
Ulsan HD |
2.42 |
3.06 |
2.80 |
| 13.07.2024 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
1 - 0 |
FC Seoul |
2.05 |
3.44 |
3.18 |
| 16.06.2024 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
2 - 2 |
FC Seoul |
1.75 |
3.60 |
4.06 |
| 04.05.2024 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
0 - 1 |
Ulsan HD |
3.18 |
3.32 |
2.05 |
| 27.08.2023 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
2 - 2 |
Ulsan HD |
2.72 |
3.33 |
2.40 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ulsan HD there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
K League 1 Standing to 08.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
26 |
17 |
5 |
4 |
52 |
21 |
+31 |
56 |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
41 |
37 |
+4 |
40 |
| 3 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
26 |
10 |
9 |
7 |
32 |
23 |
+9 |
39 |
| 4 |
Jeju SK |
26 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
31 |
27 |
+4 |
38 |
| 5 |
Gangwon FC |
25 |
9 |
10 |
6 |
30 |
24 |
+6 |
37 |
| 6 |
Pohang Steelers |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
24 |
29 |
-5 |
35 |
| 7 |
FC Anyang |
26 |
8 |
10 |
8 |
33 |
39 |
-6 |
34 |
| 8 |
Incheon United |
25 |
9 |
7 |
9 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
34 |
| 9 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
26 |
8 |
8 |
10 |
35 |
32 |
+3 |
32 |
| 10 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
26 |
7 |
10 |
9 |
28 |
29 |
-1 |
31 |
| 11 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
26 |
4 |
15 |
7 |
24 |
32 |
-8 |
27 |
| 12 |
Gwangju FC |
26 |
1 |
9 |
16 |
16 |
57 |
-41 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ulsan HD |
|
| FC Seoul |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ulsan HD |
Ulsan HD |
|
FC Seoul |
FC Seoul |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 4 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 4 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 3 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Jeju SK |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Gangwon FC |
2 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Pohang Steelers |
0 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
FC Anyang |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 7 |
0 - 7 |
| 8 |
Incheon United |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
1 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
|
4 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 11 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
Gwangju FC |
5 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 0 |
2 - 5 |
2 - 5 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ulsan HD |
FC Seoul |
| Wins |
12 |
17 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
10 |
4 |
| Goals For |
41 |
52 |
| Goals Against |
37 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.58 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.42 |
0.81 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
54% |
| BTS |
69% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
35% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
10 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
1 |
| Goals For |
23 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.77 |
2.21 |
| Average Conceded |
1.69 |
0.79 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
64% |
| BTS |
77% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
77% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.75 |
3.30 |
2.18 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.55 |
1.25 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.04 |
1.61 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.07 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign