Sweden - Division 1 - Norra (2026)
13:00
Umea FC
Assyriska Foreningen
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 3.66 | 3.15 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.17 | 3.65 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.19 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.18 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.20 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.18 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 1.97 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.77 | 1.86 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 2.66 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Umea, away team is from Sodertalje. Distance between them is 534.9 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Umea FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 2.76 | 3.64 | 2.07 |
| 04.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 2 - 1 | Hammarby T. FF | 3.73 | 3.83 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 1 - 3 | FBK Karlstad | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.38 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Norra | IFK Stocksund | 0 - 3 | Umea FC | 2.62 | 3.71 | 2.16 |
| 16.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Pitea IF | 0 - 2 | Umea FC | 2.86 | 3.46 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 0 - 4 | Stockholm Int. | 5.87 | 4.33 | 1.40 |
| 06.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Arlanda | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 1.96 | 3.56 | 3.09 |
| 30.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 3 - 2 | Vasalunds IF | 2.20 | 3.53 | 2.61 |
| 23.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 0 - 0 | Enkopings SK | 2.16 | 3.51 | 2.75 |
| 15.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 2 - 0 | Umea FC | 2.09 | 3.50 | 2.84 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Assyriska Foreningen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 0 | FBK Karlstad | 2.34 | 3.55 | 2.44 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Stockholm Int. | 3 - 0 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1.35 | 5.07 | 6.82 |
| 27.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 2 | Pitea IF | 1.63 | 3.89 | 4.15 |
| 21.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 1 - 5 | Assyriska Foreningen | 2.07 | 3.58 | 2.83 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 2 - 5 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.39 |
| 10.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Enkopings SK | 2 - 1 | Assyriska Foreningen | 2.59 | 3.48 | 2.28 |
| 04.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 2 - 1 | IFK Stocksund | 1.72 | 4.10 | 3.53 |
| 29.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 0 - 2 | Assyriska Foreningen | 2.77 | 3.64 | 2.11 |
| 23.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 2 | Gefle | 1.93 | 3.60 | 3.19 |
| 15.08.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlstad Fotboll | 0 - 2 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1.43 | 4.32 | 5.62 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 5 | Umea FC | 2.60 | 3.46 | 2.27 |
| 04.08.2024 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 3 - 1 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1.67 | 3.76 | 3.93 |
| 30.06.2024 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 3.08 | 3.67 | 1.91 |
| 14.11.2021 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 2 - 1 | Umea FC | 3.17 | 3.82 | 1.95 |
| 23.05.2021 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 2 - 1 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1.47 | 4.21 | 5.37 |
| 14.10.2018 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 3 - 1 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1.40 | 4.52 | 5.52 |
| 24.06.2018 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 1.96 | 3.71 | 3.10 |
| 08.10.2017 | D1 Norra | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 0 | Umea FC | 2.01 | 3.85 | 2.87 |
| 30.04.2017 | D1 Norra | Umea FC | 3 - 0 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1.72 | 3.67 | 3.99 |
| 03.11.2012 | Superettan | Umea FC | 1 - 3 | Assyriska Foreningen | 2.63 | 3.28 | 2.45 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Umea FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Division 1 - Norra Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockholm Internazionale | 26 | +42 | 60 |
| 2 | Arlanda | 26 | +15 | 48 |
| 3 | Enkopings SK | 27 | +1 | 48 |
| 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 26 | +11 | 47 |
| 5 | Hammarby Talang FF | 26 | +25 | 45 |
| 6 | Karlstad Fotboll | 26 | +15 | 44 |
| 7 | FBK Karlstad | 26 | +5 | 43 |
| 8 | Assyriska Foreningen | 26 | -1 | 35 |
| 9 | Umea FC | 26 | -6 | 35 |
| 10 | Karlbergs BK | 26 | -8 | 33 |
| 11 | Gefle | 26 | -14 | 31 |
| 12 | Vasalunds IF | 26 | -16 | 28 |
| 13 | Sollentuna FK | 26 | -9 | 27 |
| 14 | Pitea IF | 26 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Jarfalla | 26 | -23 | 19 |
| 16 | IFK Stocksund | 27 | -21 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Umea FC | |
| Assyriska Foreningen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Umea FC | Umea FC | Assyriska Foreningen | Assyriska Foreningen | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Stockholm Internazionale | 0 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Arlanda | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Enkopings SK | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 5 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Hammarby Talang FF | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||
| 6 | Karlstad Fotboll | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 7 | FBK Karlstad | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Assyriska Foreningen | 1 - 5 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Umea FC | - | - | - | 1 - 5 | |||
| 10 | Karlbergs BK | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 4 | ||||
| 11 | Gefle | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Vasalunds IF | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |
| 13 | Sollentuna FK | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 14 | Pitea IF | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | Jarfalla | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | IFK Stocksund | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Umea FC | Assyriska Foreningen | |
| Wins | 10 | 10 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 11 | 11 |
| Goals For | 36 | 44 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 45 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.69 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 69% |
| BTS | 62% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.23 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.85 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 54% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 54% |
| BTS | 62% | 23% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 3.66 | 3.15 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.17 | 3.65 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.19 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.18 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.20 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.18 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 1.97 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.77 | 1.86 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 2.66 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.