Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2024 - 2025)
18:00
Uniao Leiria
Alverca
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 3.52 | 3.98 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.35 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.82 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.25 | 4.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.29 | 1.87 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.29 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.92 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 23.08.2024 16:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leiria, away team is from Alverca do Ribatejo. Distance between them is 97.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa, which has capacity 23 888 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Uniao Leiria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 0 - 3 | Uniao Leiria | 1.77 | 3.34 | 4.23 |
| 11.08.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 2 | Vizela | 2.84 | 2.99 | 2.40 |
| 03.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Torreense | 0 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 1.96 | 3.42 | 3.15 |
| 02.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 1 | Tondela | 1.97 | 3.31 | 3.29 |
| 20.07.2024 | Club Friendly | Moreirense | 2 - 1 | Uniao Leiria | - | - | - |
| 12.07.2024 | Club Friendly | Academica Coimbra | 0 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 4.92 | 3.98 | 1.53 |
| 19.05.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Santa Clara | 2 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 1.42 | 4.13 | 6.48 |
| 13.05.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 3 - 0 | Academico de Viseu | 2.04 | 3.22 | 3.31 |
| 04.05.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Feirense | 1 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 2.16 | 3.31 | 2.93 |
| 25.04.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 2 | Penafiel | 2.03 | 3.21 | 3.34 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Alverca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Alverca | 1 - 1 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.52 | 3.10 | 2.63 |
| 11.08.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 1 - 1 | Alverca | 1.84 | 3.29 | 3.93 |
Overall form: 2 draws
in last 2 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw
in last away match.
Head to Head
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 23.08.2024
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penafiel | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Academico de Viseu | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 2 | Maritimo | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Feirense | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Leixoes | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Benfica B | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Vizela | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Uniao Leiria | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 11 | Porto B | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 12 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 13 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 | Oliveirense | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Chaves | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Mafra | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 17 | Portimonense | 2 | -3 | 1 |
| 18 | Torreense | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Uniao Leiria | |
| Alverca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Uniao Leiria | Uniao Leiria | Alverca | Alverca | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Penafiel | |||||||
| 2 | Academico de Viseu | |||||||
| 2 | Maritimo | |||||||
| 4 | Feirense | |||||||
| 5 | Leixoes | |||||||
| 6 | Benfica B | |||||||
| 6 | Vizela | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Uniao Leiria | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | |||||||
| 10 | Tondela | |||||||
| 11 | Porto B | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Alverca | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Oliveirense | |||||||
| 15 | Chaves | |||||||
| 16 | Mafra | |||||||
| 17 | Portimonense | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 18 | Torreense | |||||||
Standing in League
| Uniao Leiria | Alverca | |
| Position | 6 | 12 |
| Points | 3 | 2 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 17 | 10 |
| Points | 0 | 1 |
League Form
| Uniao Leiria | Alverca | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 1 |
0
2 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
0
1 0 |
Goals in League
| Uniao Leiria | Alverca | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
2 |
2
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
2 |
1
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 3.52 | 3.98 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.35 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.82 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.25 | 4.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.29 | 1.87 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.29 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.92 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 23.08.2024 16:02. They may vary at this moment.