Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2023 - 2024)
14:00
Uniao Leiria
Benfica B
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 3.64 | 3.64 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.45 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.26 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.28 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.26 | 1.83 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.42 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.82 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.08.2023 12:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leiria, away team is from Lisbon. Distance between them is 117.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa, which has capacity 23 888 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Uniao Leiria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 1.81 | 3.57 | 3.72 |
| 03.08.2023 | Club Friendly | Uniao Leiria | 3 - 0 | Petro de Luanda | - | - | - |
| 30.07.2023 | League Cup | Uniao Leiria | 3 - 3 | Nacional | 2.40 | 3.17 | 2.99 |
| 24.07.2023 | League Cup | Boavista | 0 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 1.69 | 3.62 | 4.56 |
| 16.10.2021 | Portuguese Cup | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 2 | Santa Clara | 5.38 | 3.93 | 1.53 |
| 23.12.2020 | Portuguese Cup | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 3 | Gil Vicente | 4.77 | 3.50 | 1.69 |
| 20.11.2020 | Portuguese Cup | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | 6.20 | 4.07 | 1.46 |
| 29.09.2019 | Portuguese Cup | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 1 | Real SC Queluz | 1.95 | 3.34 | 3.52 |
| 23.07.2019 | Club Friendly | Academica Coimbra | 2 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 1.72 | 3.57 | 4.01 |
| 19.11.2017 | Portuguese Cup | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 3 | Aves | 5.01 | 3.34 | 1.68 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 7 home matches.
Benfica B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 3 - 2 | Mafra | 2.20 | 3.39 | 2.79 |
| 23.07.2023 | Club Friendly | Benfica B | 3 - 0 | Tondela | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | Club Friendly | Varzim | 1 - 1 | Benfica B | 2.55 | 3.36 | 2.40 |
| 27.05.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 3 - 1 | Benfica B | 1.76 | 3.68 | 3.86 |
| 19.05.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 0 - 1 | Farense | 4.02 | 3.44 | 1.79 |
| 13.05.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Feirense | 1 - 2 | Benfica B | 1.97 | 3.39 | 3.37 |
| 07.05.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 1 - 2 | Nacional | 2.06 | 3.40 | 3.15 |
| 30.04.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Penafiel | 0 - 3 | Benfica B | 1.76 | 3.54 | 4.09 |
| 24.04.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 0 - 0 | Trofense | 2.03 | 3.45 | 3.18 |
| 16.04.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Moreirense | 7 - 4 | Benfica B | 1.48 | 4.12 | 5.67 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 19.08.2023
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Oliveirense | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Benfica B | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | Academico de Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Porto B | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Uniao Leiria | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Lank Vilaverdense | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Mafra | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 14 | Nacional | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Os Belenenses | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Feirense | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 17 | Torreense | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Leixoes | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Uniao Leiria | |
| Benfica B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in League
| Uniao Leiria | Benfica B | |
| Position | 10 | 5 |
| Points | 1 | 3 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 11 | 11 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
League Form
| Uniao Leiria | Benfica B | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
1
0 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 0 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Uniao Leiria | Benfica B | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
0 |
3
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
0 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 3.64 | 3.64 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.45 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.26 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.28 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.26 | 1.83 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.42 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.82 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.08.2023 12:06. They may vary at this moment.