Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2023 - 2024)
11:00
Uniao Leiria
Mafra
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.38 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.10 | 3.60 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.30 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.32 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.28 | 1.84 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.88 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.03.2024 08:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leiria, away team is from Mafra. Distance between them is 100.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa, which has capacity 23 888 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa. Match will start in 11:00 local time.
Uniao Leiria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 1 - 1 | Uniao Leiria | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.08 |
| 17.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 4 - 2 | Os Belenenses | 1.61 | 3.55 | 5.01 |
| 11.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 1 | Uniao Leiria | 2.00 | 3.16 | 3.45 |
| 07.02.2024 | Portuguese Cup | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 16.14 | 7.26 | 1.13 |
| 03.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 1 | Porto B | 2.20 | 3.21 | 3.03 |
| 29.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 0 - 1 | Uniao Leiria | 2.30 | 3.15 | 2.89 |
| 14.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara | 2.86 | 2.88 | 2.50 |
| 10.01.2024 | Portuguese Cup | Maritimo | 0 - 3 | Uniao Leiria | 1.91 | 3.14 | 3.99 |
| 06.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Academico de Viseu | 1 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 2.31 | 3.15 | 2.92 |
| 30.12.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 1 | Feirense | 1.64 | 3.54 | 4.88 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Mafra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Mafra | 0 - 0 | Maritimo | 2.71 | 3.27 | 2.34 |
| 17.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Mafra | 1 - 3 | Tondela | 2.31 | 3.08 | 2.95 |
| 11.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 1 - 1 | Mafra | 2.02 | 3.36 | 3.26 |
| 05.02.2024 | Club Friendly | Mafra | 7 - 1 | IFK Goteborg | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Mafra | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses | 1.58 | 3.74 | 5.12 |
| 28.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 - 1 | Mafra | 2.09 | 3.22 | 3.24 |
| 20.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Mafra | 1 - 2 | Benfica B | 2.13 | 3.35 | 3.05 |
| 15.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Mafra | 0 - 0 | Nacional | 2.35 | 3.32 | 2.71 |
| 06.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Santa Clara | 0 - 1 | Mafra | 1.70 | 3.39 | 4.75 |
| 31.12.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Mafra | 0 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2.52 | 3.07 | 2.66 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Mafra | 3 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 2.45 | 3.33 | 2.56 |
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 02.03.2024
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santa Clara | 23 | +22 | 52 |
| 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 23 | +14 | 49 |
| 3 | Nacional | 23 | +17 | 44 |
| 4 | Maritimo | 23 | +13 | 41 |
| 5 | Torreense | 23 | +10 | 39 |
| 6 | Tondela | 23 | +5 | 35 |
| 7 | Academico de Viseu | 23 | +4 | 34 |
| 8 | Mafra | 23 | +1 | 31 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | +2 | 30 |
| 10 | Benfica B | 23 | 0 | 30 |
| 11 | Uniao Leiria | 23 | +3 | 28 |
| 12 | Porto B | 23 | +2 | 27 |
| 13 | Penafiel | 23 | -9 | 25 |
| 14 | Feirense | 23 | -11 | 24 |
| 15 | Leixoes | 23 | -10 | 23 |
| 16 | Oliveirense | 23 | -13 | 23 |
| 17 | Lank Vilaverdense | 23 | -25 | 16 |
| 18 | Os Belenenses | 23 | -25 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Uniao Leiria | |
| Mafra | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Uniao Leiria | Uniao Leiria | Mafra | Mafra | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Santa Clara | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Nacional | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Maritimo | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 5 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Tondela | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Academico de Viseu | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Mafra | 3 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Benfica B | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 11 | Uniao Leiria | - | - | - | 3 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Porto B | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Penafiel | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Feirense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 15 | Leixoes | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Oliveirense | 1 - 4 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 17 | Lank Vilaverdense | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Os Belenenses | 4 - 2 | 0 - 5 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Standing in League
| Uniao Leiria | Mafra | |
| Position | 11 | 8 |
| Points | 28 | 31 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 12 | 6 |
| Points | 17 | 15 |
League Form
| Uniao Leiria | Mafra | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
7
7 9 |
8
7 8 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
5 2 |
4
3 4 |
Goals in League
| Uniao Leiria | Mafra | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
31
28 |
26
25 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
18
14 |
14
13 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.38 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.10 | 3.60 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.30 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.32 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.28 | 1.84 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.88 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.03.2024 08:06. They may vary at this moment.