Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2023 - 2024)
20:30
Uniao Leiria
Torreense
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 3.44 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.97 | 3.25 | 3.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.27 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.29 | 1.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.12.2023 16:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leiria, away team is from Torres Vedras. Distance between them is 82.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa, which has capacity 23 888 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Uniao Leiria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Lank Vilaverd. | 1 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 3.58 | 3.59 | 1.86 |
| 18.11.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 0 | Leixoes | 1.70 | 3.66 | 4.29 |
| 11.11.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Nacional | 2 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 2.24 | 3.35 | 2.82 |
| 05.11.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 4 - 3 | Maritimo | 2.39 | 3.28 | 2.65 |
| 29.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Oliveirense | 1 - 4 | Uniao Leiria | 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.33 |
| 21.10.2023 | Portuguese Cup | Academico de Viseu | 1 - 3 | Uniao Leiria | 2.16 | 3.20 | 3.11 |
| 08.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Mafra | 3 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 2.45 | 3.33 | 2.56 |
| 01.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 2 | Tondela | 1.96 | 3.19 | 3.65 |
| 17.09.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Os Belenenses | 0 - 5 | Uniao Leiria | 2.89 | 3.12 | 2.30 |
| 02.09.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Torreense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 0 | Leixoes | 1.91 | 3.32 | 3.67 |
| 26.11.2023 | Portuguese Cup | Torreense | 1 - 1 | Tondela | 2.18 | 3.07 | 3.20 |
| 19.11.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Maritimo | 1 - 2 | Torreense | 1.67 | 3.46 | 4.86 |
| 12.11.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 0 | Mafra | 2.18 | 3.17 | 3.08 |
| 05.11.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 1 - 2 | Torreense | 2.26 | 3.14 | 2.95 |
| 28.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 1 - 2 | Pacos Ferreira | 1.97 | 3.35 | 3.40 |
| 22.10.2023 | Portuguese Cup | Torreense | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave | 2.43 | 3.04 | 2.79 |
| 08.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 2 - 2 | Torreense | 2.34 | 3.19 | 2.81 |
| 02.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 2 - 2 | Os Belenenses | 1.58 | 3.64 | 5.33 |
| 24.09.2023 | Portuguese Cup | Oriental de Lisboa | 0 - 1 | Torreense | 7.78 | 4.38 | 1.35 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 08.12.2023
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nacional | 12 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 12 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | AVS Futebol SAD | 12 | +6 | 25 |
| 4 | Porto B | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 5 | Torreense | 12 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Maritimo | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | Tondela | 12 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Mafra | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 9 | Oliveirense | 12 | -6 | 16 |
| 10 | Uniao Leiria | 12 | +3 | 15 |
| 11 | Feirense | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 0 | 14 |
| 13 | Academico de Viseu | 12 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Leixoes | 12 | -7 | 13 |
| 15 | Benfica B | 12 | -3 | 12 |
| 16 | Penafiel | 12 | -8 | 11 |
| 17 | Os Belenenses | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 18 | Lank Vilaverdense | 12 | -15 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Uniao Leiria | |
| Torreense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Uniao Leiria | Uniao Leiria | Torreense | Torreense | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Nacional | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Porto B | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Torreense | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Maritimo | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Tondela | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Mafra | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Oliveirense | 1 - 4 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Uniao Leiria | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Feirense | |||||||
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Academico de Viseu | |||||||
| 14 | Leixoes | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Benfica B | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 16 | Penafiel | |||||||
| 17 | Os Belenenses | 0 - 5 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | Lank Vilaverdense | 1 - 0 | ||||||
Standing in League
| Uniao Leiria | Torreense | |
| Position | 10 | 5 |
| Points | 15 | 20 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 13 | 3 |
| Points | 8 | 11 |
League Form
| Uniao Leiria | Torreense | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
3 5 |
5
5 2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
2 1 |
3
2 1 |
Goals in League
| Uniao Leiria | Torreense | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
20
17 |
17
11 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
10
8 |
8
6 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 3.44 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.97 | 3.25 | 3.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.27 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.29 | 1.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.12.2023 16:00. They may vary at this moment.