Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:30
Union Brescia
Arzignano Valchiampo
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Arzignano Valchiampo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.49 |
3.58 |
6.32 |
|
1.58 |
3.55 |
5.00 |
|
1.57 |
3.60 |
5.00 |
|
1.58 |
3.50 |
5.00 |
|
1.50 |
3.55 |
5.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.05 |
1.19 |
2.25 |
|
1.10 |
1.18 |
2.00 |
|
1.11 |
1.22 |
2.25 |
|
1.15 |
1.26 |
2.20 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.18 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.74 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Brescia, away team is from Arzignano.
Distance between them is 86.7 km.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Union Brescia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Folgore Carat. |
0 - 4 |
Union Brescia |
4.59 |
3.43 |
1.66 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Union Brescia |
1 - 2 |
Cittadella |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Union Brescia |
2 - 1 |
Cittadella |
1.94 |
3.13 |
3.52 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Giana Erminio |
2 - 1 |
Union Brescia |
5.00 |
3.47 |
1.60 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Union Brescia |
2 - 0 |
Pro Vercelli |
1.36 |
4.34 |
6.90 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lecco |
2 - 2 |
Union Brescia |
3.94 |
3.29 |
1.87 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Union Brescia |
1 - 1 |
Dolomiti Bell. |
1.34 |
4.20 |
8.11 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Alcione Milano |
0 - 4 |
Union Brescia |
3.90 |
3.09 |
1.88 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Union Brescia |
2 - 2 |
Treviso |
1.59 |
3.38 |
5.34 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Trento 1921 |
0 - 0 |
Union Brescia |
3.37 |
2.94 |
2.10 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Arzignano Valchiampo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lumezzane |
1 - 1 |
Arzignano Val. |
2.48 |
3.08 |
2.54 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Arzignano Val. |
2 - 0 |
Novara |
2.36 |
2.99 |
2.80 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Cittadella |
1 - 0 |
Arzignano Val. |
1.60 |
3.51 |
4.77 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Arzignano Val. |
2 - 1 |
Juventus NG |
2.21 |
2.97 |
3.05 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Arzignano Val. |
2 - 2 |
Pergolettese |
1.93 |
3.27 |
3.69 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Carpi |
0 - 3 |
Arzignano Val. |
2.58 |
3.04 |
2.48 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Arzignano Val. |
2 - 1 |
Renate |
2.37 |
3.01 |
2.76 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
1 - 2 |
Arzignano Val. |
2.29 |
2.97 |
2.90 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Arzignano Val. |
1 - 2 |
Desenzano |
2.22 |
2.98 |
3.10 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Ospitaletto |
3 - 1 |
Arzignano Val. |
2.43 |
2.80 |
2.89 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.01.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Arzignano Val. |
1 - 2 |
Union Brescia |
3.90 |
2.96 |
1.98 |
| 23.08.2025 |
Serie C - A |
Union Brescia |
1 - 2 |
Arzignano Val. |
1.69 |
3.27 |
4.82 |
| 25.04.2025 |
Serie C - A |
Arzignano Val. |
1 - 0 |
Union Brescia |
- |
- |
- |
| 15.12.2024 |
Serie C - A |
Union Brescia |
1 - 1 |
Arzignano Val. |
1.63 |
3.25 |
5.15 |
| 11.02.2023 |
Serie C - A |
Union Brescia |
1 - 0 |
Arzignano Val. |
1.90 |
2.96 |
3.98 |
| 16.10.2022 |
Serie C - A |
Arzignano Val. |
2 - 1 |
Union Brescia |
2.89 |
2.79 |
2.42 |
| 27.10.2019 |
Serie C - B |
Arzignano Val. |
1 - 2 |
Union Brescia |
2.61 |
2.86 |
2.66 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Union Brescia there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Serie C - Group A Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Cittadella |
12 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
19 |
6 |
+13 |
30 |
| 2 |
Union Brescia |
12 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
23 |
9 |
+14 |
25 |
| 3 |
Trento 1921 |
12 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
17 |
6 |
+11 |
24 |
| 4 |
Arzignano Valchiampo |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
21 |
| 5 |
Ospitaletto |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
19 |
| 6 |
Treviso |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
19 |
| 7 |
Alcione Milano |
12 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
18 |
| 8 |
Lecco |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
17 |
| 9 |
Albinoleffe |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
17 |
| 10 |
Pergolettese |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
17 |
| 11 |
Lumezzane |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Desenzano |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
13 |
| 13 |
Novara |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
13 |
| 14 |
Pro Vercelli |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
20 |
-9 |
13 |
| 15 |
Carpi |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
26 |
-10 |
12 |
| 16 |
Giana Erminio |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
11 |
| 17 |
Juventus Next Gen |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
11 |
| 18 |
Dolomiti Bellunesi |
12 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
10 |
| 19 |
Renate |
12 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
8 |
| 20 |
Folgore Caratese |
12 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
21 |
-10 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Union Brescia |
|
| Arzignano Valchiampo |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Union Brescia |
Union Brescia |
|
Arzignano Valchiampo |
Arzignano Valchiampo |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Cittadella |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Union Brescia |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Trento 1921 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Arzignano Valchiampo |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Ospitaletto |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 6 |
Treviso |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Alcione Milano |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Lecco |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Albinoleffe |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
Pergolettese |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Lumezzane |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Desenzano |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Novara |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Pro Vercelli |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Carpi |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 16 |
Giana Erminio |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Juventus Next Gen |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Dolomiti Bellunesi |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Renate |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 20 |
Folgore Caratese |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Union Brescia |
Arzignano Valchiampo |
| Wins |
7 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
23 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.92 |
1.42 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
67% |
| BTS |
50% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
1.17 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
67% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.49 |
3.58 |
6.32 |
|
1.58 |
3.55 |
5.00 |
|
1.57 |
3.60 |
5.00 |
|
1.58 |
3.50 |
5.00 |
|
1.50 |
3.55 |
5.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.05 |
1.19 |
2.25 |
|
1.10 |
1.18 |
2.00 |
|
1.11 |
1.22 |
2.25 |
|
1.15 |
1.26 |
2.20 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.18 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.74 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Arzignano Valchiampo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign