Argentina - Liga Profesional (2026 - Clausura)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
22:00
Union de Santa Fe
Velez Sarsfield
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Union de Santa Fe
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.56 |
3.21 |
2.85 |
|
2.55 |
3.15 |
2.80 |
|
2.50 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
|
2.38 |
3.20 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.34 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.30 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.33 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.33 |
1.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.08 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.92 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Santa Fe, away team is from Buenos Aires.
Distance between them is 395.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
15 de Abril,
which has capacity
22 852 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium 15 de Abril.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Union de Santa Fe - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Newell's Old Boys |
1 - 1 |
Union de Santa Fe |
2.01 |
3.23 |
3.89 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
3 - 1 |
Estudiantes La Plata |
2.62 |
3.14 |
2.76 |
| 20.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Deportivo Riestra |
1 - 1 |
Union de Santa Fe |
2.20 |
2.97 |
3.69 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
0 - 2 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
2.23 |
3.19 |
3.35 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Boca Juniors |
3 - 0 |
Union de Santa Fe |
1.48 |
4.17 |
6.82 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
1 - 2 |
Independiente |
2.43 |
3.07 |
3.07 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2 - 1 |
Union de Santa Fe |
2.22 |
3.08 |
3.49 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
3 - 2 |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
2.70 |
2.97 |
2.82 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
4 - 1 |
Sarmiento de Junin |
1.85 |
3.43 |
4.37 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Aldosivi Mar del Plata |
1 - 3 |
Union de Santa Fe |
3.23 |
2.96 |
2.41 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Velez Sarsfield - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
2 - 2 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1.95 |
3.19 |
4.26 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Central Cordoba |
0 - 5 |
Velez Sarsfield |
4.15 |
3.38 |
1.91 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
1 - 0 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
1.79 |
3.49 |
4.68 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Lanus |
2 - 0 |
Velez Sarsfield |
2.21 |
3.01 |
3.65 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
2 - 2 |
Platense |
1.90 |
3.13 |
4.59 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
3 - 2 |
Tigre Victoria |
2.24 |
2.96 |
3.60 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Newell's Old Boys |
1 - 1 |
Velez Sarsfield |
2.90 |
2.91 |
2.68 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
1 - 0 |
Estudiantes La Plata |
2.37 |
2.97 |
3.32 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Copa Argentina |
Velez Sarsfield |
0 - 0 |
Boca Juniors |
4.14 |
3.21 |
1.85 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Deportivo Riestra |
1 - 1 |
Velez Sarsfield |
2.84 |
2.72 |
2.94 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
2 - 2 |
Union de Santa Fe |
2.19 |
3.04 |
3.43 |
| 07.12.2024 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
1 - 0 |
Velez Sarsfield |
3.57 |
3.03 |
2.16 |
| 24.07.2023 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
0 - 0 |
Union de Santa Fe |
2.09 |
2.89 |
4.07 |
| 06.08.2022 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
2 - 1 |
Velez Sarsfield |
1.90 |
3.28 |
4.15 |
| 07.09.2021 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
4 - 0 |
Union de Santa Fe |
1.85 |
3.41 |
4.05 |
| 04.04.2021 |
Copa Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
4 - 1 |
Union de Santa Fe |
1.97 |
3.28 |
3.50 |
| 09.03.2020 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
0 - 3 |
Velez Sarsfield |
3.01 |
2.87 |
2.56 |
| 25.11.2018 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
0 - 2 |
Velez Sarsfield |
2.11 |
3.02 |
3.63 |
| 07.11.2017 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
0 - 2 |
Union de Santa Fe |
2.15 |
3.00 |
3.41 |
| 22.04.2017 |
Liga Profesional |
Velez Sarsfield |
2 - 1 |
Union de Santa Fe |
2.20 |
2.98 |
3.34 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Union de Santa Fe there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Liga Profesional Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
15 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
24 |
13 |
+11 |
33 |
| 2 |
Boca Juniors |
15 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
23 |
14 |
+9 |
30 |
| 3 |
Velez Sarsfield |
15 |
7 |
7 |
1 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
28 |
| 4 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
15 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
28 |
| 5 |
Lanus |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
25 |
| 6 |
Newell's Old Boys |
15 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
22 |
| 7 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
15 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
21 |
| 8 |
Independiente |
15 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
20 |
| 9 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
15 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
19 |
| 10 |
Union de Santa Fe |
15 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
22 |
24 |
-2 |
18 |
| 11 |
Platense |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
17 |
| 12 |
Estudiantes La Plata |
15 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
20 |
21 |
-1 |
15 |
| 13 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
12 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Riestra |
15 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
12 |
| 15 |
Central Cordoba |
15 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
10 |
|
| 1 |
Rosario Central |
15 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
24 |
12 |
+12 |
31 |
| 2 |
Argentinos Juniors |
15 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
20 |
12 |
+8 |
31 |
| 3 |
Gimnasia La Plata |
15 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
23 |
19 |
+4 |
28 |
| 4 |
River Plate |
15 |
7 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
23 |
| 5 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
15 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
23 |
| 6 |
Barracas Central |
15 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
23 |
| 7 |
Independiente Rivadavia |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
20 |
23 |
-3 |
22 |
| 8 |
Sarmiento de Junin |
15 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
23 |
23 |
0 |
21 |
| 9 |
Huracan Buenos Aires |
15 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
19 |
| 10 |
Atletico Tucuman |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
17 |
| 11 |
Tigre Victoria |
15 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
16 |
| 12 |
Racing Club |
15 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
15 |
| 13 |
Banfield |
15 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
14 |
| 14 |
Aldosivi Mar del Plata |
15 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
16 |
24 |
-8 |
11 |
| 15 |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Union de Santa Fe |
|
| Velez Sarsfield |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Union de Santa Fe |
Union de Santa Fe |
|
Velez Sarsfield |
Velez Sarsfield |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Boca Juniors |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Velez Sarsfield |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Lanus |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
Newell's Old Boys |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Independiente |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Union de Santa Fe |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Platense |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Estudiantes La Plata |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Central Cordoba |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 5 |
0 - 5 |
|
| 1 |
Rosario Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Argentinos Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Gimnasia La Plata |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
River Plate |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Barracas Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Independiente Rivadavia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Sarmiento de Junin |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Huracan Buenos Aires |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Atletico Tucuman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Tigre Victoria |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Racing Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Banfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Aldosivi Mar del Plata |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Union de Santa Fe |
Velez Sarsfield |
| Wins |
5 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
7 |
| Losses |
7 |
1 |
| Goals For |
22 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.47 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
93% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
67% |
| BTS |
73% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
93% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
14 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.86 |
| Average Conceded |
1.57 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
86% |
| BTS |
86% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
86% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.56 |
3.21 |
2.85 |
|
2.55 |
3.15 |
2.80 |
|
2.50 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
|
2.38 |
3.20 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.34 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.30 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.33 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.33 |
1.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.08 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.92 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Union de Santa Fe
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign