Chile - Primera Division (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
20:30
Union La Calera
Huachipato Talcahuano
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Huachipato Talcahuano
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.40 |
3.67 |
|
1.93 |
3.35 |
3.45 |
|
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.50 |
|
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.50 |
|
2.08 |
3.45 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.75 |
|
1.23 |
1.25 |
1.75 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.77 |
|
1.27 |
1.26 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from La Calera, away team is from Talcahuano.
Distance between them is 471.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Nicolas Chahuan,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Nicolas Chahuan.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Union La Calera - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Union La Calera |
0 - 2 |
Coquimbo Unido |
2.63 |
3.14 |
2.47 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Coquimbo Unido |
1 - 0 |
Union La Calera |
1.67 |
3.64 |
4.67 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
3 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica |
3.45 |
3.41 |
1.97 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Dep. Concepcion |
1 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
1.96 |
3.27 |
3.70 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Univ. Catolica |
0 - 0 |
Union La Calera |
1.60 |
3.62 |
5.05 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Union La Calera |
1 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica |
3.35 |
3.24 |
2.02 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
1 - 0 |
Dep. Limache |
2.46 |
3.44 |
2.55 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
1.78 |
3.54 |
4.17 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
0 - 1 |
Deportes La Serena |
2.17 |
3.36 |
3.04 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Audax Italiano |
0 - 0 |
Union La Calera |
1.97 |
3.29 |
3.60 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Huachipato Talcahuano - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 0 |
Deportes La Serena |
2.26 |
3.47 |
2.83 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Audax Italiano |
1 - 1 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.98 |
3.41 |
3.41 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2 - 0 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.86 |
3.37 |
2.25 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
0 - 2 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.07 |
3.39 |
3.22 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Coquimbo Unido |
0 - 1 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.44 |
4.56 |
7.41 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 0 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
4.50 |
4.01 |
1.62 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1 - 3 |
Dep. Limache |
2.40 |
3.52 |
2.55 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
5 - 1 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.71 |
3.74 |
4.27 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1 - 4 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
2.61 |
3.28 |
2.51 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Chile |
2 - 0 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.52 |
4.09 |
5.47 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
3 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
2.12 |
3.29 |
3.32 |
| 09.08.2025 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1 - 0 |
Union La Calera |
2.13 |
3.11 |
3.34 |
| 07.03.2025 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
1 - 0 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.26 |
2.94 |
3.23 |
| 29.07.2024 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
2 - 1 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.58 |
3.18 |
2.57 |
| 25.02.2024 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
1.87 |
3.45 |
3.83 |
| 06.10.2023 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
2 - 4 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.23 |
3.32 |
3.05 |
| 22.04.2023 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2 - 3 |
Union La Calera |
2.14 |
3.27 |
3.23 |
| 08.08.2022 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
3 - 4 |
Union La Calera |
2.44 |
3.09 |
2.86 |
| 12.03.2022 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
1 - 0 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.42 |
3.23 |
2.83 |
| 08.11.2021 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
0 - 2 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.30 |
3.24 |
2.95 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Union La Calera there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
26 |
18 |
4 |
4 |
57 |
29 |
+28 |
58 |
| 2 |
Universidad de Chile |
26 |
14 |
6 |
6 |
45 |
21 |
+24 |
48 |
| 3 |
Universidad Catolica |
26 |
14 |
4 |
8 |
53 |
37 |
+16 |
46 |
| 4 |
Deportes Limache |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
48 |
37 |
+11 |
40 |
| 5 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
26 |
11 |
7 |
8 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
40 |
| 6 |
Palestino Santiago |
26 |
11 |
5 |
10 |
39 |
37 |
+2 |
38 |
| 7 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
26 |
10 |
6 |
10 |
35 |
40 |
-5 |
36 |
| 8 |
Coquimbo Unido |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
38 |
36 |
+2 |
35 |
| 9 |
Deportes Concepcion |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
28 |
30 |
-2 |
35 |
| 10 |
Nublense Chillan |
26 |
9 |
8 |
9 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
35 |
| 11 |
Deportes La Serena |
26 |
8 |
10 |
8 |
39 |
42 |
-3 |
34 |
| 12 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
26 |
9 |
4 |
13 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
31 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
26 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
28 |
35 |
-7 |
30 |
| 14 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
26 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
38 |
48 |
-10 |
27 |
| 15 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
19 |
47 |
-28 |
23 |
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
26 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
23 |
43 |
-20 |
21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Union La Calera |
|
| Huachipato Talcahuano |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Union La Calera |
Union La Calera |
|
Huachipato Talcahuano |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Universidad de Chile |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Universidad Catolica |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Deportes Limache |
1 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
1 - 1 |
3 - 0* |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 4 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 6 |
Palestino Santiago |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 7 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Coquimbo Unido |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Deportes Concepcion |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 10 |
Nublense Chillan |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 11 |
Deportes La Serena |
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
3 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
0 - 3* |
4 - 0 |
0 - 3* |
|
3 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Union La Calera |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
| Wins |
5 |
10 |
| Draws |
6 |
6 |
| Losses |
15 |
10 |
| Goals For |
23 |
35 |
| Goals Against |
43 |
40 |
| Average Scored |
0.88 |
1.35 |
| Average Conceded |
1.65 |
1.54 |
| Matches Scored |
58% |
65% |
| Matches Conceded |
81% |
69% |
| BTS |
46% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
35% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
6 |
| Goals For |
17 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
0.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.38 |
1.38 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
54% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
62% |
| BTS |
54% |
23% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
31% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
15% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.40 |
3.67 |
|
1.93 |
3.35 |
3.45 |
|
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.50 |
|
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.50 |
|
2.08 |
3.45 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.75 |
|
1.23 |
1.25 |
1.75 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.77 |
|
1.27 |
1.26 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Huachipato Talcahuano
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign