Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
17:30
Union Saint-Gilloise
Genk
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 4.26 | 4.93 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.10 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.63 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.64 | 4.10 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 2.26 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 2.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.55 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.38 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Saint-Gilles, away team is from Genk. Distance between them is 82.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade Joseph Marien, which has capacity 9 400 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Joseph Marien. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Union Saint-Gilloise - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | EL Group | Celta Vigo | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.29 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
| 31.10.2026 | Pro League | SK Beveren | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 6.03 | 4.64 | 1.48 |
| 25.10.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1.31 | 5.58 | 8.99 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1.33 | 5.32 | 8.18 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 1 | Real Sociedad | 2.51 | 3.56 | 2.61 |
| 11.10.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.26 | 6.19 | 10.60 |
| 20.09.2026 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5.25 | 4.23 | 1.59 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.42 | 3.54 | 2.72 |
| 12.09.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 - 0 | Lommel | 1.23 | 6.57 | 11.49 |
| 05.09.2026 | Pro League | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3.43 | 3.50 | 2.09 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Genk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Pro League | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Genk | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.94 |
| 25.10.2026 | Pro League | Genk | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege | 1.76 | 3.81 | 4.49 |
| 17.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | Virton | 0 - 2 | Genk | 7.17 | 4.62 | 1.34 |
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | Genk | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk | 1.43 | 4.85 | 6.79 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Genk | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Sittard | 1.61 | 3.98 | 4.05 |
| 20.09.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Genk | 1.54 | 4.55 | 5.35 |
| 13.09.2026 | Pro League | Genk | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent | 2.11 | 3.38 | 3.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 0 - 0 | Genk | 2.27 | 3.56 | 2.99 |
| 28.08.2026 | Pro League | Genk | 4 - 0 | SK Beveren | 1.48 | 4.54 | 6.22 |
| 22.08.2026 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 4 - 4 | Genk | 3.28 | 3.48 | 2.16 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | Genk | 1.69 | 3.74 | 4.69 |
| 21.09.2025 | Pro League | Genk | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3.14 | 3.46 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 0 | Genk | 1.86 | 3.59 | 3.82 |
| 20.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Genk | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.42 | 3.39 | 2.74 |
| 15.03.2025 | Pro League | Genk | 2 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.50 | 3.36 | 2.70 |
| 10.11.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 - 0 | Genk | 2.33 | 3.42 | 2.82 |
| 26.05.2024 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 0 | Genk | 1.50 | 4.44 | 5.48 |
| 01.04.2024 | Champ. Group | Genk | 1 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.79 | 3.46 | 2.35 |
| 03.02.2024 | Pro League | Genk | 0 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.99 | 3.43 | 2.22 |
| 16.09.2023 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 2 | Genk | 1.97 | 3.62 | 3.42 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Union Saint-Gilloise there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | SK Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | -18 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Union Saint-Gilloise | |
| Genk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Union Saint-Gilloise | Union Saint-Gilloise | Genk | Genk | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Genk | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Lommel | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Westerlo | 1 - 5 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Standard Liege | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 2 | 4 - 4 | 4 - 4 | ||||
| 13 | SK Beveren | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | |||||||
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Genk | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 29 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 4.26 | 4.93 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.10 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.63 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.64 | 4.10 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 2.26 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 2.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.55 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.38 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.