Romania - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Unirea Slobozia
UTA Arad
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.19 | 3.54 | 2.99 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.30 | 2.16 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 1.26 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.30 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.28 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Slobozia, away team is from Arad. Distance between them is 505.9 km. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Unirea Slobozia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.19 | 6.35 | 12.07 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 3.20 | 3.17 | 2.19 |
| 27.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Metaloglobus B. | 1 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia | 2.99 | 3.23 | 2.25 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 3 - 2 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.94 | 3.30 | 3.72 |
| 12.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.51 | 2.98 | 2.15 |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.73 | 3.66 | 4.27 |
| 23.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | Otelul Galati | 3.17 | 3.04 | 2.26 |
| 16.03.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Botosani | 3 - 2 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.56 | 3.82 | 5.27 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.47 | 3.83 | 6.96 |
| 02.03.2026 | Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 6.39 | 4.06 | 1.47 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
UTA Arad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 2.00 | 3.23 | 3.60 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad | 2.01 | 3.18 | 3.70 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.02 | 3.47 | 3.31 |
| 17.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad | 2.39 | 3.12 | 2.90 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 3 - 1 | FC Botosani | 2.17 | 3.25 | 3.11 |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.38 | 4.53 | 7.21 |
| 20.03.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad | 1.48 | 4.22 | 5.79 |
| 13.03.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 3 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 2.27 | 3.06 | 3.12 |
| 07.03.2026 | Liga I | Metaloglobus B. | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad | 5.10 | 3.66 | 1.62 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 2 - 4 | FC FCSB | 4.15 | 3.43 | 1.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2026 | Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 3 | UTA Arad | 3.28 | 3.08 | 2.17 |
| 22.08.2025 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.97 | 3.50 | 3.46 |
| 13.04.2025 | Rel. Group | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | UTA Arad | 2.74 | 2.97 | 2.55 |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 3 - 4 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.92 | 3.19 | 3.79 |
| 05.08.2024 | Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | 0 - 1 | UTA Arad | 2.48 | 2.97 | 2.85 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Unirea Slobozia there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 8 | +6 | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | +6 | 36 |
| 3 | FC Botosani | 8 | -2 | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 8 | -2 | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 8 | +1 | 30 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 8 | -5 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Unirea Slobozia | |
| UTA Arad | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Unirea Slobozia | Unirea Slobozia | UTA Arad | UTA Arad | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | UTA Arad | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | FC Botosani | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Unirea Slobozia | UTA Arad | |
| Wins | 9 | 15 |
| Draws | 7 | 12 |
| Losses | 22 | 11 |
| Goals For | 38 | 52 |
| Goals Against | 58 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.37 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 1.34 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 79% |
| BTS | 50% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 7 |
| Losses | 11 | 6 |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.39 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 94% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.19 | 3.54 | 2.99 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.30 | 2.16 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 1.26 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.30 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.28 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.