Chile - Primera Division (2026)
18:00
Universidad de Chile
Cobresal El Salvador
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 5.40 | 8.30 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.50 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.29 | 5.75 | 8.75 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.50 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 1.08 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.09 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.13 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 3.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 6.75 | |
|
|
1.09 | 7.00 | |
|
|
1.09 | 5.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.03 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Santiago, away team is from El Salvador. Distance between them is 807.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Nacional de Chile, which has capacity 47 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nacional de Chile. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Universidad de Chile - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | Copa Chile | Univ. de Chile | 4 - 0 | Deportes Antofagasta | 1.28 | 5.20 | 8.01 |
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 1 - 0 | Univ. de Chile | 2.47 | 3.44 | 2.55 |
| 26.10.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 4 - 1 | Everton Vina del Mar | 1.63 | 3.95 | 4.41 |
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 6 - 0 | Nublense Chillan | 1.49 | 4.08 | 5.72 |
| 07.10.2026 | Copa Chile | Deportes Antofagasta | 2 - 0 | Univ. de Chile | 5.71 | 4.16 | 1.47 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Chile | Univ. de Chile | 1 - 1 | Everton Vina del Mar | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Chile | Everton Vina del Mar | 0 - 1 | Univ. de Chile | 2.87 | 3.42 | 2.17 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Deportes La Serena | 0 - 3 | Univ. de Chile | 3.75 | 3.62 | 1.84 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 4 - 2 | Coquimbo Unido | 1.89 | 3.45 | 3.73 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Concepcion | 2 - 1 | Univ. de Chile | 4.53 | 3.69 | 1.68 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Cobresal El Salvador - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 2 | Everton Vina del Mar | 2.53 | 3.44 | 2.41 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera Division | O'Higgins Rancagua | 1 - 1 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.56 | 4.04 | 4.79 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 1 - 1 | Univ. de Concepcion | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.27 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 3 - 2 | Coquimbo Unido | 3.37 | 3.35 | 2.00 |
| 08.09.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Limache | 3 - 0 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.59 | 4.12 | 4.71 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 0 | Palestino Santiago | 2.53 | 3.44 | 2.47 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportes La Serena | 3 - 3 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.70 | 3.76 | 4.26 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 0 - 2 | Dep. Concepcion | 2.46 | 3.35 | 2.62 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 2 - 0 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.31 | 5.14 | 7.88 |
| 01.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 4 - 0 | Union La Calera | 2.12 | 3.31 | 3.22 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 1 - 0 | Univ. de Chile | 3.72 | 3.51 | 1.91 |
| 04.08.2025 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 0 - 1 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.30 | 5.19 | 8.00 |
| 02.03.2025 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 1 | Univ. de Chile | 4.18 | 3.86 | 1.68 |
| 21.07.2024 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 3 - 3 | Univ. de Chile | 3.45 | 3.52 | 1.92 |
| 25.03.2024 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 2 - 2 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.59 | 3.95 | 4.97 |
| 03.12.2023 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 4 - 3 | Univ. de Chile | 2.04 | 3.52 | 3.26 |
| 15.05.2023 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 0 - 0 | Cobresal El Salvador | 2.08 | 3.21 | 3.44 |
| 05.11.2022 | Primera Division | Univ. de Chile | 3 - 4 | Cobresal El Salvador | 2.58 | 3.22 | 2.64 |
| 22.08.2022 | Copa Chile | Univ. de Chile | 1 - 0 | Cobresal El Salvador | 2.40 | 3.15 | 2.72 |
| 19.08.2022 | Copa Chile | Cobresal El Salvador | 1 - 1 | Univ. de Chile | 1.56 | 3.88 | 4.82 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Universidad de Chile there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 26 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | 26 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | Universidad Catolica | 26 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Deportes Limache | 26 | +11 | 40 |
| 5 | Everton Vina del Mar | 26 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Palestino Santiago | 26 | +2 | 38 |
| 7 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 26 | -5 | 36 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 26 | +2 | 35 |
| 9 | Deportes Concepcion | 26 | -2 | 35 |
| 10 | Nublense Chillan | 26 | -9 | 35 |
| 11 | Deportes La Serena | 26 | -3 | 34 |
| 12 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 26 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 26 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal El Salvador | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 26 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | -20 | 21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universidad de Chile | |
| Cobresal El Salvador | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Universidad de Chile | Universidad de Chile | Cobresal El Salvador | Cobresal El Salvador | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Universidad de Chile | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Universidad Catolica | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Deportes Limache | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 5 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Everton Vina del Mar | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Palestino Santiago | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 7 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | Deportes Concepcion | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 10 | Nublense Chillan | 6 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Deportes La Serena | 4 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 12 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 14 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 15 | Universidad de Concepcion | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 3* | 0 - 3* | |||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Universidad de Chile | Cobresal El Salvador | |
| Wins | 14 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 6 | 13 |
| Goals For | 45 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 48 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 1.46 |
| Average Conceded | 0.81 | 1.85 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 81% |
| BTS | 46% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 31 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 0.77 | 2.23 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 92% |
| BTS | 54% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 5.40 | 8.30 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.50 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.29 | 5.75 | 8.75 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.50 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 1.08 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.09 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.13 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 3.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 6.75 | |
|
|
1.09 | 7.00 | |
|
|
1.09 | 5.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.03 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.