Chile - Primera Division (2026)
Thursday, 5 November, 2026
23:00
Universidad de Concepcion
O'Higgins Rancagua
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Universidad de Concepcion
2 0% for O'Higgins Rancagua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.22 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
2.80 |
3.30 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.52 |
1.25 |
1.32 |
|
1.55 |
1.25 |
1.35 |
|
1.53 |
1.25 |
1.36 |
|
1.56 |
1.26 |
1.32 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.63 |
|
|
2.14 |
1.58 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.17 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.06 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Concepcion, away team is from Rancagua.
Distance between them is 361.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Municipal de Concepcion,
which has capacity
35 000 persons and seats capacity 29 000.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Municipal de Concepcion.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Universidad de Concepcion - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
6 - 1 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.29 |
5.25 |
7.98 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
0 - 1 |
Dep. Limache |
2.61 |
3.44 |
2.35 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cobresal El Salvador |
1 - 1 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.27 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
0 - 2 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.07 |
3.39 |
3.22 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
2 - 1 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.66 |
3.79 |
4.50 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Coquimbo Unido |
1 - 0 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.62 |
3.55 |
5.32 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
2 - 1 |
Univ. de Chile |
4.53 |
3.69 |
1.68 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Everton Vina del Mar |
3 - 1 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.77 |
3.57 |
4.18 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
0 - 2 |
Deportes La Serena |
2.27 |
3.26 |
2.97 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Dep. Concepcion |
1 - 0 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.91 |
3.34 |
3.86 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
O'Higgins Rancagua - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 0 |
Nublense Chillan |
1.94 |
3.29 |
3.63 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 1 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
1.56 |
4.04 |
4.79 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2 - 0 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.86 |
3.37 |
2.25 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Copa Chile |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2 - 0 |
Dep. Concepcion |
2.23 |
3.34 |
2.90 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Dep. Concepcion |
0 - 1 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.27 |
3.12 |
2.89 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Audax Italiano |
1 - 0 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.48 |
3.29 |
2.60 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2 - 1 |
Union La Calera |
1.78 |
3.54 |
4.17 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. Catolica |
3 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1.77 |
3.66 |
4.15 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
0 - 1 |
Palestino Santiago |
2.16 |
3.36 |
3.05 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1.52 |
4.01 |
5.68 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
0 - 1 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.79 |
3.64 |
4.15 |
| 20.01.2021 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
0 - 0 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.95 |
3.28 |
3.65 |
| 24.09.2020 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1 - 4 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.91 |
3.28 |
2.27 |
| 13.10.2019 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 2 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
2.11 |
3.30 |
3.23 |
| 26.05.2019 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1 - 1 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1.99 |
3.35 |
3.41 |
| 02.11.2018 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
4 - 2 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
2.51 |
3.05 |
2.72 |
| 03.02.2018 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
0 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.18 |
3.13 |
3.07 |
| 22.10.2017 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
2 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.10 |
3.16 |
3.29 |
| 06.03.2017 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 1 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.67 |
3.68 |
4.42 |
| 04.12.2016 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
3 - 1 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
3.47 |
3.42 |
1.94 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Universidad de Concepcion there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 05.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
26 |
18 |
4 |
4 |
57 |
29 |
+28 |
58 |
| 2 |
Universidad de Chile |
26 |
14 |
6 |
6 |
45 |
21 |
+24 |
48 |
| 3 |
Universidad Catolica |
26 |
14 |
4 |
8 |
53 |
37 |
+16 |
46 |
| 4 |
Deportes Limache |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
48 |
37 |
+11 |
40 |
| 5 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
26 |
11 |
7 |
8 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
40 |
| 6 |
Palestino Santiago |
26 |
11 |
5 |
10 |
39 |
37 |
+2 |
38 |
| 7 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
26 |
10 |
6 |
10 |
35 |
40 |
-5 |
36 |
| 8 |
Coquimbo Unido |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
38 |
36 |
+2 |
35 |
| 9 |
Deportes Concepcion |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
28 |
30 |
-2 |
35 |
| 10 |
Nublense Chillan |
26 |
9 |
8 |
9 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
35 |
| 11 |
Deportes La Serena |
26 |
8 |
10 |
8 |
39 |
42 |
-3 |
34 |
| 12 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
26 |
9 |
4 |
13 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
31 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
26 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
28 |
35 |
-7 |
30 |
| 14 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
26 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
38 |
48 |
-10 |
27 |
| 15 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
19 |
47 |
-28 |
23 |
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
26 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
23 |
43 |
-20 |
21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universidad de Concepcion |
|
| O'Higgins Rancagua |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Universidad de Concepcion |
Universidad de Concepcion |
|
O'Higgins Rancagua |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
1 - 2 |
6 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 2 |
Universidad de Chile |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Universidad Catolica |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
Deportes Limache |
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
0 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Palestino Santiago |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 7 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 2 |
5 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Coquimbo Unido |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Deportes Concepcion |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 10 |
Nublense Chillan |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 11 |
Deportes La Serena |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 14 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 15 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Universidad de Concepcion |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
| Wins |
6 |
9 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
15 |
13 |
| Goals For |
19 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
47 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
0.73 |
1.15 |
| Average Conceded |
1.81 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
65% |
| Matches Conceded |
81% |
81% |
| BTS |
46% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
19% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
7 |
| Goals For |
8 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.08 |
1.85 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
85% |
| BTS |
25% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.22 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
2.80 |
3.30 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.52 |
1.25 |
1.32 |
|
1.55 |
1.25 |
1.35 |
|
1.53 |
1.25 |
1.36 |
|
1.56 |
1.26 |
1.32 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.63 |
|
|
2.14 |
1.58 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.17 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.06 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Universidad de Concepcion
2 0% for O'Higgins Rancagua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign